Get Connected
  • facebook
  • twitter
  • Sign In
  • Classifieds
  • Sections
Print

Boys state track meet qualifiers

Qualifiers to the West Virginia high school track and field championships Friday and Saturday at Laidley Field. Qualifying marks are those attained at regional meets: 

CLASS A BOYS

  • 100: Casey Pingley, Valley (Wetzel) 11.38; Jacob Ortiz, Wahama 11.5; Corey Aichele, Doddridge Co. 11.54; Tyler Zahnow, Bishop Donahue 11.63; Alex Casingal, Charleston Catholic 11.64; Ronald Swaniger, Clay-Battelle 11.65; Jonathan Gore, Fayetteville 11.71; Nathan Cosgrove, Calhoun Co. 11.79; Cameron Litviak, Calhoun Co. 11.83; Matthew White, Valley (Fayette) 11.92; Louis Richardson, Moorefield 11.93; Trace Hart, Williamstown 11.94; Kyle Ashcraft, Wirt Co. 12.03; Ethan Barker, Midland Trail 12.07; Jonah Flynn, Pendleton Co. 12.08; Cory Payne, Tygarts Valley 12.13.
  • 200: Casey Pingley, Valley (Wetzel) 23.05; Matthew White, Valley (Fayette) 23.27; Corey Aichele, Doddridge Co. 23.47; Jonathan Gore, Fayetteville 23.67; Jacob Ortiz, Wahama 23.71; Tracey Lovins, Fayetteville 23.81; Trace Hart, Williamstown 23.97; Zachary Bennett, Richwood 24.03; Curtis Pyles, Pocahontas Co. 24.05; Ronald Swaniger, Clay-Battelle 24.2; Christopher Freeman, Tucker Co. 24.23; Alex Casingal, Charleston Catholic 24.28; Louis Richardson, Moorefield 24.29; Seth Painter, Pocahontas Co. 24.59; Derek Renner, St. Marys 24.59; Levi Hubbard, Pendleton Co. 24.98.
  • 400: Derek Renner, St. Marys 51.22; Matthew White, Valley (Fayette) 51.71; Nathan Tolley, Clay-Battelle 51.98; Zack Cottrill, Doddridge Co. 52.42; Jarric Hoskins, Williamstown 52.99; Phillip Mallory, Charleston Catholic 53.32; Zachary Bennett, Richwood 53.37; Aaron Jones, Williamstown 54.13; Jacob Buzzard, Wahama 54.49; Spencer Panero, Charleston Catholic 54.52; Chase Brown, Williamstown 54.82; Kennedy Cain, Paden City 54.84; William McCallister, Tucker Co. 55.06; Ian Nichols, Tucker Co. 55.18; Ben Aylestock, South Harrison 55.56; Myles White, Valley (Fayette) 57.13.
  • 800: Dylan Rich, Buffalo 2:00.41; Derek Renner, St. Marys 2:00.77; Caden McClanahan, Charleston Catholic 2:03.6; Jordan Whitehair, St. Marys 2:04.73; Will Farkas-Worthy, Charleston Catholic 2:05.11; Evan Childers, Buffalo 2:05.18; Charlie Drazba, St. Marys 2:05.26; Caleb Moore, Doddridge Co. 2:08.25; Andrew Shaffer, Richwood 2:08.89; David Beazel, Bishop Donahue 2:09.38; Alec Statler, Clay-Battelle 2:09.62; Travis Murphy, Union 2:13.11; Robert Alderman, Fayetteville 2:13.45; Ian Nichols, Tucker Co. 2:14.26; Jesse Anderson, South Harrison 2:15.02; Parker White, Pocahontas Co. 2:20.44.
  • 1600: Evan Childers, Buffalo 4:36.17; Charlie Drazba, St. Marys 4:36.95; Dylan Rich, Buffalo 4:40.13; Jordan Whitehair, St. Marys 4:44.72; Marcus Black, Charleston Catholic 4:44.91; Caleb Moore, Doddridge Co. 4:45.26; Andrew Shaffer, Richwood 4:46.29; Alec Statler, Clay-Battelle 4:50.6; Glenn McMillan, Wirt Co. 4:56.19; Matt Zorn, Doddridge Co. 4:59.85; Raymond Ruckman, South Harrison 5:02.84; Jereomy Ayers, Pendleton Co. 5:04.37; Clayton Irvine, Pocahontas Co. 5:09.35; Justin Snyder, Charleston Catholic 5:11.61; Christian Martin, Pendleton Co. 5:13.54; William Bailey, Richwood 5:23.62.
  • 3200: Evan Childers, Buffalo 10:02.13; Dylan Rich, Buffalo 10:02.87; Charlie Drazba, St. Marys 10:05.4; Marcus Black, Charleston Catholic 10:06.71; Andrew Shaffer, Richwood 10:15.45; Caleb Moore, Doddridge Co. 10:21.98; Alec Statler, Clay-Battelle 10:41.99; Glenn McMillan, Wirt Co. 10:42.47; Matt Zorn, Doddridge Co. 10:47.34; Blake Williams, Williamstown 10:49.24; Clayton Irvine, Pocahontas Co. 10:53.82; Grant Delancey, St. Marys 10:55.68; Chris Bonner, Tucker Co. 11:09.7; Eric Gabriel, Pendleton Co. 11:14.78; Austin Earle, East Hardy 11:48.14; Gary Boggs, Richwood 12:24.28.
  • 110 high hurdles: George Maddox, East Hardy 15.08; Daniel Plaugher, Doddridge Co. 15.14; Tyler Zahnow, Bishop Donahue 15.41; Dillon Muhly-Alexander, Doddridge Co. 15.76; Will Thaxton, Doddridge Co. 16.25; Jesse Taylor, Pocahontas Co. 16.95; Anthony Aviles, Gilmer Co. 17.0; Gabe Garrison, Buffalo 17.07; Paul Cayton, Fayetteville 17.3; Tyler Snyder, Tucker Co. 17.45; Matt Roberts, Wirt Co. 17.57; Cody Sheppard, Buffalo 17.62; Nicholas Pearce, Moorefield 17.63; Tannor Decker, Wahama 17.9; Gage Wix, Williamstown 18.0; Gary Boggs, Richwood 19.36.
  • 300 int. hurdles: George Maddox, East Hardy 40.01; Daniel Plaugher, Doddridge Co. 40.06; Tyler Zahnow, Bishop Donahue 41.6; Dylan Fetty, St. Marys 42.75; Phillip Mallory, Charleston Catholic 43.45; Derek Hinkle, Clay-Battelle 43.72; Matt Roberts, Wirt Co. 43.81; Josh Lowther, Gilmer Co. 44.26; Jesse Taylor, Pocahontas Co. 44.72; Troy Hubbard, Valley (Wetzel) 44.73; Cody Sheppard, Buffalo 44.81; Joshua Snyder, Moorefield 45.21; Grant Delancey, St. Marys 45.26; Paul Cayton, Fayetteville 46.98; Tyler Snyder, Tucker Co. 47.1; Gary Boggs, Richwood 47.55.
  • 4x100: Williamstown 45.48; Wahama 45.81; Doddridge Co. 45.96; Fayetteville 46.25; Pocahontas Co. 46.33; East Hardy 46.79; Charleston Catholic 46.8; Moorefield 46.84; Clay-Battelle 46.94; Madonna 47.47; Calhoun Co. 47.75; South Harrison 47.84; Tucker Co. 48.35; Midland Trail 48.46; St. Marys 48.7; Pendleton Co. 48.96.
  • 4x200: Doddridge Co. 1:34.34; Williamstown 1:35.74; Wahama 1:36.12; Charleston Catholic 1:36.41; Clay-Battelle 1:37.22; Valley (Wetzel) 1:37.23; Tucker Co. 1:37.61; Pocahontas Co. 1:37.64; Madonna 1:38.09; Moorefield 1:38.74; Pendleton Co. 1:38.77; Midland Trail 1:39.0; East Hardy 1:40.38; Buffalo 1:41.07; Paden City 1:41.1; Richwood 1:41.5.
  • 4x400: Charleston Catholic 3:37.73; Williamstown 3:39.66; Doddridge Co. 3:42.69; Clay-Battelle 3:43.54; St. Marys 3:45.38; Tucker Co. 3:47.1; Wahama 3:47.75; Buffalo 3:48.46; Madonna 3:48.62; Valley (Wetzel) 3:49.53; Richwood 3:50.93; Wirt Co. 3:52.7; Pendleton Co. 3:53.81; Midland Trail 3:58.14; South Harrison 3:58.29; Fayetteville 3:58.97.
  • 4x800: Buffalo 8:23.54; St. Marys 8:30.02; Williamstown 9:05.36; Doddridge Co. 9:09.87; Bishop Donahue 9:17.24; Charleston Catholic 9:19.52; Fayetteville 9:21.4; Pocahontas Co. 9:23.76; Tucker Co. 9:25.34; Wahama 9:27.75; Clay-Battelle 9:31.14; Gilmer Co. 9:33.42; Richwood 9:37.86; Pendleton Co. 9:37.98; Madonna 9:43.91; South Harrison 9:46.11.
  • Shuttle hurdles: Doddridge Co. 59.15; Bishop Donahue 1:01.74; Williamstown 1:02.6; Buffalo 1:03.74; Gilmer Co. 1:04.14; Pocahontas Co. 1:05.08; Fayetteville 1:06.41; Tucker Co. 1:06.52; Richwood 1:07.34; Wirt Co. 1:07.72; Pendleton Co. 1:08.43; Wahama 1:08.98; Midland Trail 1:10.51; St. Marys 1:11.9; Moorefield 1:12.01; Valley (Wetzel) 1:12.04.
  • Shot put: Spencer Mason, Valley (Wetzel) 49-71/2; Devon Carr, Williamstown 48-111/2; Evan Smith, Williamstown 45-21/2; Michael Adkins, Tucker Co. 41-8; Reed Ratliff, Gilmer Co. 41-7; Logan Raines, Williamstown 41-5; Austin Patterson, Clay-Battelle 40-41/2; Shawn Childers, East Hardy 40-21/2; Clayton Yeager, Doddridge Co. 39-91/2; Devron Siders, Doddridge Co. 39-5; Alexander Graham, Richwood 39-11/4; Marty Lipscomb, Doddridge Co. 38-11; Joe Truman, Richwood 38-9; Keith Hardbarger, Paden City 38-81/2; Quintin Nicholson, South Harrison 38-61/2; Ryan Cain, Pocahontas Co. 38-4.
  • Discus: Isacc Britton, Doddridge Co. 147-10; Spencer Mason, Valley (Wetzel) 139-10; Jimmy Jemison, St. Marys 139-9; Devon Carr, Williamstown 138-1; Marty Lipscomb, Doddridge Co. 127-9; Evan Smith, Williamstown 122-8; Clayton Yeager, Doddridge Co. 121-9; Judd Walther, Pocahontas Co. 118-7; Zachary Everly, Tucker Co. 118-3; Shawn Childers, East Hardy 116-9; Reed Ratliff, Gilmer Co. 113-8; Alexander Graham, Richwood 112-0; Tyler Moore, Pendleton Co. 109-4; Cody Smith, Williamstown 108-3; Jacob Zombek, Bishop Donahue 106-9; Tommy Coleman, Midland Trail 103-10.
  • Long jump: Zain Creamer, South Harrison 21-31/2; Dillon Muhly-Alexander, Doddridge Co. 20-111/2; Matthew White, Valley (Fayette) 20-41/2; Zachary Bennett, Richwood 20-3; Terry Frazier, Richwood 20-0; Dylan Fetty, St. Marys 20-0; Bryant Western, Trinity Christian 19-81/2; George Maddox, East Hardy 19-61/2; Josh Lowther, Gilmer Co. 19-5; Crandale Neal, Wahama 19-31/2; Jordan Bonar, Bishop Donahue 19-2; Derek Hinkle, Clay-Battelle 19-01/4; Jonathan Gore, Fayetteville 18-8; John Forquer, Clay-Battelle 18-61/2; Louis Flanigan, Doddridge Co. 18-6; Gary Nedrow, Tucker Co. 18-3.
  • High jump: Dillon Muhly-Alexander, Doddridge Co. 6-4; Anthony Aviles, Gilmer Co. 6-4; Saquan Finley, Bishop Donahue 5-10; Zain Creamer, South Harrison 5-8; Jesse Taylor, Pocahontas Co. 5-8; Mitchell Mason, Tucker Co. 5-6; Colton Neal, Wahama 5-6; Ian Nichols, Tucker Co. 5-6; Ryan Meadows, Hannan 5-6; Kennedy Cain, Paden City 5-6.
  • Pole vault: Keiffer Reed, Charleston Catholic 14-6; Dyllon Hayes, Doddridge Co. 12-6; Mitchell Goertler, Williamstown 12-6; Ian Spencer, Doddridge Co. 12-0; Josh Lowther, Gilmer Co. 11-6; Alex Marchetti, Williamstown 11-0; Caden McClanahan, Charleston Catholic 11-0; Jeffrey Myer, Doddridge Co. 10-0; Daniel Scott, Wheeling Central 9-0.
  • CLASS AA BOYS

  • 100: Brandon Franklin, Liberty (Harrison) 11.14; Marquez Griffin, Point Pleasant 11.3; Easton Hutton, Braxton Co. 11.5; Alex Doak, Tyler Consolidated 11.59; Dylan Cottrell, Roane Co. 11.61; Darryl Stewart, Bluefield 11.65; Chevez Burress, Bluefield 11.69; Joe Collins, Webster Co. 11.75; Alex Pavalock, Roane Co. 11.82; Austin Wilkenson, Sherman 11.86; Devon Jones, Ritchie Co. 11.87; Devin Wiley, Chapmanville 11.89; Andrew Ely, Ravenswood 11.92; Jordan Lacy, Braxton Co. 11.96; Joe May, Mingo Central 11.98; Cory Brown, Frankfort 12.01.
  • 200: Marquez Griffin, Point Pleasant 22.85; Brandon Franklin, Liberty (Harrison) 22.98; Stephen Rogalski, Magnolia 23.0; Alex Doak, Tyler Consolidated 23.15; Chevez Burress, Bluefield 23.36; Dylan Cottrell, Roane Co. 23.39; Dylan Wiley, Chapmanville 23.65; Ben Lilly, Shady Spring 23.74; Easton Hutton, Braxton Co. 23.84; Blake Ravenscroft, Keyser 23.91; Zachary Canterbury, Point Pleasant 23.91; Alex Pavalock, Roane Co. 23.96; Devin Wiley, Chapmanville 24.06; Joe Collins, Webster Co. 24.33; Austin Wilkenson, Sherman 24.34; Richard Williams, Bluefield 24.44.
  • 400: Brandon Franklin, Liberty (Harrison) 49.95; Stephen Rogalski, Magnolia 50.4; Nick Blatt, Magnolia 51.75; Isaac Cales, Independence 51.8; Clint Hardman, Ritchie Co. 51.81; Kage Rohde, Magnolia 52.7; Dylan Reynolds, Berkeley Springs 52.94; Alex Doak, Tyler Consolidated 52.95; Troy Fisher, Roane Co. 53.05; Mark Manning, Oak Hill 53.17; Craig Westfall, Keyser 53.25; Jessie Hilvers, Ritchie Co. 53.43; Josh Gurski, Herbert Hoover 54.06; Brain Young, James Monroe 54.64; Kurt Langdon-Arthur, Wayne 54.65; Zack Marcum, Scott 55.61.
  • 800: Will Shaffer, Scott 2:04.13; Lucas Young, Frankfort 2:05.82; Clint Hardman, Ritchie Co. 2:05.96; Craig Westfall, Keyser 2:06.14; Isaac Cales, Independence 2:07.7; Caleb Riffle, Point Pleasant 2:07.99; James Haught, Magnolia 2:08.04; Corey Shetler, Berkeley Springs 2:08.25; Ryan Roseberry, Shady Spring 2:09.53; Jessie Hilvers, Ritchie Co. 2:10.05; Cody Tropek, Oak Glen 2:10.56; Brandon Perdue, Sherman 2:11.04; Antoine Gerard, Weir 2:11.09; Trae Miller, Frankfort 2:11.91; Tyler Kosut, Shady Spring 2:11.99; Jacob Doss, Sherman 2:12.21.
  • 1600: Will Shaffer, Scott 4:43.69; Johnny Hogue, Ritchie Co. 4:45.1; Bill Feeney, Magnolia 4:45.14; Forrest Reed, Wayne 4:46.24; Lucas Young, Frankfort 4:46.28; Brandon Perdue, Sherman 4:46.62; Trae Miller, Frankfort 4:49.16; Jacob Doss, Sherman 4:49.19; Alec Hinerman, Magnolia 4:49.28; Corey Shetler, Berkeley Springs 4:53.11; Matthew King, Philip Barbour 4:53.15; Luke Sadecky, Ravenswood 4:53.47; Cameron Davis, Westside 4:53.56; Brettley Harris, Webster Co. 4:55.98; Jason Weitzel, PikeView 4:57.53; Gerald Furby, Philip Barbour 4:57.87.
  • 3200: Cameron Davis, Westside 10:10.6; Johnny Hogue, Ritchie Co. 10:12.6; Alec Hinerman, Magnolia 10:15.2; Trae Miller, Frankfort 10:15.53; Shane Ickes, Frankfort 10:16.07; Will Shaffer, Scott 10:18.87; Paul Louzy, Grafton 10:18.91; Wesley Anderson, Philip Barbour 10:20.77; Scott Nesland, Philip Barbour 10:24.39; Forrest Reed, Wayne 10:26.77; Brettley Harris, Webster Co. 10:29.83; Jason Weitzel, PikeView 10:32.08; Brandon Perdue, Sherman 10:32.75; Corey Shetler, Berkeley Springs 10:38.39; Tyler Kosut, Shady Spring 10:38.58; Bill Feeney, Magnolia 10:39.89.
  • 110 high hurdles: Nathan Bernarde, Grafton 15.83; Dylan Trout, Greenbrier West 16.26; Colby Ennis, Greenbrier West 16.68; Cody Marcum, Point Pleasant 16.8; Chris Hays, Liberty (Harrison) 16.9; Jayden Allender, Ritchie Co. 17.07; Michael Aab, Herbert Hoover 17.08; Quentin Mouser, Philip Barbour 17.19; Josh Crites, Poca 17.3; Tyler Lee, Roane Co. 17.37; Guy Cowger, Webster Co. 17.37; Ty Seibel, Lincoln 17.43; Hunter LeMasters, Tyler Consolidated 17.5; Clayton Satterfield, Ritchie Co. 17.56; Richard Pratt, Scott 17.56; Matthew Plumley, Shady Spring 17.91.
  • 300 int. hurdles: Dylan Trout, Greenbrier West 41.35; Jessie Hilvers, Ritchie Co. 41.68; Nathan Bernarde, Grafton 41.72; Joe Collins, Webster Co. 41.92; Ryan Roseberry, Shady Spring 41.94; Josh Crites, Poca 42.53; Dylan Cottrell, Roane Co. 42.78; Johan Aasland, Tyler Consolidated 43.11; Cory Brown, Frankfort 43.6; Austin Trent, Liberty (Harrison) 43.84; Nathan Gillian, Shady Spring 43.9; Ty Seibel, Lincoln 43.97; Rogan Park, Point Pleasant 44.0; Kyle Mack, Oak Glen 44.43; Caleb Kennedy, Poca 45.03; Zack Marcum, Scott 45.96.
  • 4x100: Shady Spring 45.39; Point Pleasant 45.44; Ritchie Co. 45.64; Oak Glen 46.17; Roane Co. 46.32; Weir 46.33; Greenbrier West 46.53; Braxton Co. 46.56; Bluefield 46.92; Herbert Hoover 47.11; Berkeley Springs 47.44; Liberty (Raleigh) 47.8; Keyser 47.81; Oak Hill 48.28; Poca 48.71; Chapmanville 48.77.
  • 4x200: Point Pleasant 1:34.63; Shady Spring 1:34.69; Magnolia 1:34.95; Ritchie Co. 1:35.23; Weir 1:36.48; Roane Co. 1:36.76; Bluefield 1:37.21; Keyser 1:37.39; Liberty (Raleigh) 1:37.61; Oak Hill 1:38.74; Greenbrier West 1:40.38; Herbert Hoover 1:40.54; Scott 1:41.23; Liberty (Harrison) 1:41.68; Wayne 1:42.56; Berkeley Springs 1:43.74.
  • 4x400: Ritchie Co. 3:36.94; Oak Hill 3:37.35; Keyser 3:37.46; Point Pleasant 3:37.73; Magnolia 3:45.3; Liberty (Raleigh) 3:45.7; Frankfort 3:45.96; Berkeley Springs 3:46.16; Shady Spring 3:48.28; Roane Co. 3:48.47; Greenbrier West 3:49.05; Philip Barbour 3:50.58; Webster Co. 3:52.77; Wayne 3:52.87; Sherman 3:56.9; Poca 4:01.12.
  • 4x800: Frankfort 8:39.34; Ritchie Co. 8:40.12; Magnolia 8:47.78; Philip Barbour 8:48.67; Oak Glen 8:48.8; Keyser 8:51.41; Berkeley Springs 8:58.58; Roane Co. 8:59.91; Shady Spring 9:02.26; Oak Hill 9:05.1; Tyler Consolidated 9:05.26; Webster Co. 9:06.77; PikeView 9:11.78; Sherman 10:29.1; Sissonville 10:30.54; Poca 13:09.95.
  • Shuttle hurdles: Point Pleasant 1:01.39; Greenbrier West 1:01.53; Tyler Consolidated 1:03.51; Oak Glen 1:03.74; Ritchie Co. 1:03.96; Herbert Hoover 1:04.0; Poca 1:04.11; Webster Co. 1:04.25; Philip Barbour 1:04.27; Liberty (Harrison) 1:04.84; Shady Spring 1:05.5; Petersburg 1:06.29; Liberty (Raleigh) 1:06.36; Summers Co. 1:07.0; Keyser 1:07.51; Scott 1:09.5.
  • Shot put: Micheal Green, Independence 49-9; Houstin Syvertson, Shady Spring 47-11/2; Kenneth Livingston, Point Pleasant 45-8; Frank Wright, Lincoln 44-111/2; Colton Cogar, Webster Co. 44-7; Quentin Buckley, Poca 44-4; Slade Dillon, Tyler Consolidated 44-1; Jerrod Long, Point Pleasant 42-6; Tyler Hamilton, Keyser 42-41/2; Corey McClure, Poca 41-71/2; Billy Smith, Berkeley Springs 41-5; Christian Buckley, Poca 41-21/2; Chris Stevens, Liberty (Raleigh) 40-10; Juwan Rowe, Shady Spring 40-41/2; Ethan Barnes, Weir 39-81/2; Paul Sheets, Point Pleasant 39-8.
  • Discus: Ethan Delekta, Oak Glen 157-8; Jordan Lacy, Braxton Co. 146-4; Frank Wright, Lincoln 144-4; Kenneth Livingston, Point Pleasant 141-2; Christian Buckley, Poca 139-4; Jacob Hickman, Poca 133-7; Quentin Buckley, Poca 131-5; Zackery Staley, Oak Glen 131-3; Nick Johnson, Shady Spring 131-0; Zachary Thomas, Point Pleasant 130-4; James Adkins, Westside 130-4; Christopher Feaster, Keyser 127-0; Slade Dillon, Tyler Consolidated 123-5; Tyler Hamilton, Keyser 123-3; Chris Stevens, Liberty (Raleigh) 121-7; Logan Hartsog, Shady Spring 121-7.
  • Long jump: Kage Rohde, Magnolia 21-31/4; Brandon Franklin, Liberty (Harrison) 20-7; Austin Wilkenson, Sherman 20-6; Tim Weekley, Magnolia 20-33/4; Patrick Watson, Ravenswood 19-8; Easton Hutton, Braxton Co. 19-41/2; Micah Swiger, Oak Glen 19-4; Jody Ellison, Oak Hill 18-10; Joshua Weltner, Oak Glen 18-93/4; Tanner Sigman, Poca 18-9; Cory Cox, Greenbrier West 18-8; Cody Hall, Ritchie Co. 18-73/4; Wyatt Wamsley, Point Pleasant 18-71/4; Quentin Mouser, Philip Barbour 18-53/4; Bryan Bradford, Poca 18-01/2; Scottie Hannah, Summers Co. 17-10.
  • High jump: Ronnie Carroll, Braxton Co. 6-2; Stephen Rogalski, Magnolia 6-2; Jayden Allender, Ritchie Co. 6-0; Michael Twigg, Berkeley Springs 6-0; Nathan Bernarde, Grafton 6-0; Grant Hardman, Roane Co. 5-8; Luther Stoots, Webster Co. 5-8; Dylan Romine, Tyler Consolidated 5-8; James Flint, Keyser 5-8; Kadrin Goodman, Oak Hill 5-8; Cory Cox, Greenbrier West 5-8; Marc Logan, Oak Hill 5-8; Bryan Bradford, Poca 5-6.
  • Pole vault: Matt Arrowood, Berkeley Springs 13-6; Paige Haught, Ritchie Co. 13-0; Hunter LeMasters, Tyler Consolidated 13-0; Kyle Raines, Roane Co. 12-0; Cody Hall, Ritchie Co. 11-0; Bryson Dennison, Braxton Co. 11-0; James Acord, Braxton Co. 10-6; Trevor Jamison, Berkeley Springs 10-6; Travis Davis, Poca 9-6; Dalton Miller, Webster Co. 9-3; Luther Stoots, Webster Co. 9-0; Isaiah Hamrick, Webster Co. 9-0.
  • CLASS AAA BOYS

  • 100: Ramon Edwards, Woodrow Wilson 10.94; Dante Price, Jefferson 10.94; Zach Tilley, Woodrow Wilson 11.15; Nikko Wesley, Woodrow Wilson 11.19; Bryce Ingram, Wheeling Park 11.19; Joshua Ferguson, Musselman 11.25; Steven Handley, Hurricane 11.25; Garrett Grove, Greenbrier East 11.26; Chandler Hamilton, Parkersburg 11.29; Charles Hython, Robert C. Byrd 11.39; Marquie Atkinson, Greenbrier East 11.42; Tyler Lambert, Jefferson 11.43; Craig Vega, John Marshall 11.44; Jordan Quiocho, Parkersburg South 11.54; Jamie Thomas, Morgantown 11.56; T.C. Kester, Winfield 11.58.
  • 200: Dante Price, Jefferson 21.66; Cam Viney, Elkins 22.48; Garrett Grove, Greenbrier East 22.57; Joshua Ferguson, Musselman 22.62; Nikko Wesley, Woodrow Wilson 22.65; Steven Handley, Hurricane 23.0; Shaquille Lofton, Buckhannon-Upshur 23.04; Tyler Lambert, Jefferson 23.12; Ramon Edwards, Woodrow Wilson 23.23; Jean Gonzalez, Musselman 23.36; Ashton Lai-Fang, Jefferson 23.51; Chandler Hamilton, Parkersburg 23.55; William Rockis, Morgantown 23.56; Vondel Bell, Wheeling Park 23.65; Craig Vega, John Marshall 23.65; Jacob Kilgore, Spring Valley 23.68.
  • 400: Cam Viney, Elkins 50.19; Sam Pyles, Winfield 51.11; Andrew Archer, Bridgeport 51.22; Steven Handley, Hurricane 51.62; Jacob Kilgore, Spring Valley 51.72; Aaron Lloyd, Hedgesville 51.96; Jacob Burcham, Cabell Midland 52.43; Warren Goode, Jefferson 52.46; Jacob Meadows, Woodrow Wilson 52.53; Keion Henderson, Martinsburg 52.71; Cedric Brown, Martinsburg 52.72; Kyle Pujals, Fairmont Senior 53.12; Jacob Jackson, George Washington 53.33; Jordan Tincher, Greenbrier East 53.36; Drew Arnett, East Fairmont 53.82; Chad Heldreth, Fairmont Senior 53.95.
  • 800: Jacob Burcham, Cabell Midland 1:55.64; Brian Lawhon, Cabell Midland 1:57.45; Nick Bauer, Martinsburg 1:59.5; Joe Kirtner, Winfield 1:59.58; Andrew Lyons, Parkersburg 2:00.24; Mason Dino, Cabell Midland 2:01.36; Eric Graf, Jefferson 2:02.15; Michael Higginbothem, Hedgesville 2:03.79; Ryan Graf, Jefferson 2:03.82; Zachary Witsberger, Wheeling Park 2:04.37; Garrett Boggs, George Washington 2:04.56; Chris Roy, Riverside 2:04.78; Michael Mauck, Wheeling Park 2:05.24; Brad Matheney, Capital 2:06.55; Lane Lemon, Parkersburg 2:06.9; Eric Libell, Morgantown 2:07.78.
  • 1600: Jacob Burcham, Cabell Midland 4:16.11; Joe Kirtner, Winfield 4:27.68; Tyler Salmons, Cabell Midland 4:28.35; Jordan Brown-Stobbe, University 4:32.86; Sam Smith, Huntington 4:32.89; Nick Trefz, Fairmont Senior 4:33.03; Peter Schwarzenberg, Preston 4:33.51; Jacob Richards, Fairmont Senior 4:34.85; Nicholas Robertson, Preston 4:35.25; Garrett Boggs, George Washington 4:37.21; Matt Brafford, George Washington 4:39.05; Levi Snedegar, Greenbrier East 4:39.44; Avery Campbell, Cabell Midland 4:39.61; Eric Graf, Jefferson 4:40.5; Andrew Milliron, Jefferson 4:40.88; Ryan Graf, Jefferson 4:42.71.
  • 3200: Jacob Burcham, Cabell Midland 9:41.1; Tyler Salmons, Cabell Midland 9:41.6; Joe Kirtner, Winfield 9:41.83; Avery Campbell, Cabell Midland 9:46.24; Jordan Brown-Stobbe, University 9:47.46; Nick Trefz, Fairmont Senior 9:48.2; Peter Schwarzenberg, Preston 9:49.74; Samuel Munnis, Jefferson 9:54.37; Eric Graf, Jefferson 9:55.63; Andrew Paladino, University 9:55.64; Ryan Graf, Jefferson 9:56.21; Karl Smakula, Elkins 9:58.68; Brody Born, Preston 10:00.97; Matt Brafford, George Washington 10:15.47; Levi Snedegar, Greenbrier East 10:17.59; Marshall Sharp, Capital 10:42.61.
  • 110 high hurdles: Travis Merritt, Woodrow Wilson 14.91; Cam Viney, Elkins 15.07; Nate Moore, Cabell Midland 15.22; Luke Martin, Winfield 15.29; Malcolm Lee, Musselman 15.42; Neil Scherich, Fairmont Senior 15.56; Lane Simpson, Jefferson 15.64; Logan Cox, Parkersburg South 15.72; Niles Dailey, Cabell Midland 15.72; James White, Elkins 15.79; Jaquan Allen, Martinsburg 15.85; Wesley Rine, Brooke 16.0; Tannerkle, John Marshall 16.34; Randall Taylor, Parkersburg 16.34; Xavier Tucker, Nicholas Co. 16.45; Jabari Harrison, Woodrow Wilson 16.74.
  • 300 int. hurdles: Cam Viney, Elkins 38.78; Luke Martin, Winfield 40.13; Ashton Hyler, Jefferson 40.19; Andrew Archer, Bridgeport 40.94; Tyler Johnson, Martinsburg 41.2; Dustin Martin, Lewis Co. 41.39; D.C. Banks, Wheeling Park 41.56; Evan Rhodes, Parkersburg 41.59; Conor McKay, Huntington 41.98; Sammy Shaver, Ripley 42.37; Connor Flinchum, Washington 42.48; Frederick Vincent, East Fairmont 42.73; Tannerkle, John Marshall 42.86; Xavier Tucker, Nicholas Co. 43.26; Jakob Carpenter, George Washington 44.21; Mason Tincher, Greenbrier East 44.8.
  • 4x100: Jefferson 43.39; Musselman 44.09; Woodrow Wilson 44.26; Wheeling Park 44.77; Hurricane 44.94; Riverside 45.1; Winfield 45.15; Robert C. Byrd 45.19; Morgantown 45.21; Greenbrier East 45.31; Hedgesville 45.58; Lewis Co. 45.71; Parkersburg South 45.71; Parkersburg 45.74; Preston 45.77; Washington 45.79.
  • 4x200: Jefferson 1:29.27; Woodrow Wilson 1:30.87; Musselman 1:31.97; Wheeling Park 1:32.44; Greenbrier East 1:33.13; Riverside 1:33.16; Capital 1:33.32; Martinsburg 1:33.98; Hedgesville 1:34.11; Parkersburg 1:34.47; Lewis Co. 1:34.99; Huntington 1:35.09; Robert C. Byrd 1:35.18; Winfield 1:35.26; Brooke 1:35.26; East Fairmont 1:36.03.
  • 4x400: Jefferson 3:28.57; Hedgesville 3:28.93; Martinsburg 3:29.15; Winfield 3:29.22; Cabell Midland 3:32.06; Bridgeport 3:33.27; Greenbrier East 3:33.35; Buckhannon-Upshur 3:35.3; Washington 3:35.47; Woodrow Wilson 3:35.84; Musselman 3:35.96; Huntington 3:36.21; Wheeling Park 3:36.73; Fairmont Senior 3:38.89; Morgantown 3:39.34; Riverside 3:42.58.
  • 4x800: Winfield 8:19.57; Parkersburg 8:20.61; Jefferson 8:22.12; Hedgesville 8:23.51; Ripley 8:25.74; Cabell Midland 8:28.06; Martinsburg 8:29.91; Musselman 8:34.92; Wheeling Park 8:35.89; Morgantown 8:37.22; University 8:39.8; Preston 8:40.83; Fairmont Senior 8:42.44; George Washington 8:53.27; Capital 8:53.69; Riverside 9:01.52.
  • Shuttle hurdles: Martinsburg 58.51; Bridgeport 58.71; Parkersburg South 59.06; Parkersburg 59.07; Jefferson 59.13; Musselman 59.26; Hampshire 1:00.09; Wheeling Park 1:00.4; Woodrow Wilson 1:01.16; John Marshall 1:01.66; Ripley 1:01.68; Hurricane 1:02.09; Lewis Co. 1:02.27; Fairmont Senior 1:04.25; George Washington 1:04.9; Nicholas Co. 1:06.13.
  • Shot put: A J White, Hurricane 53-83/4; David Toney, Logan 49-6; Dewanya Neal, Wheeling Park 48-61/2; Tre' Moore, Greenbrier East 47-01/2; Isaac Johnson, Buckhannon-Upshur 45-11; Tyler Freeman, Greenbrier East 45-101/2; Travis Miller, Jefferson 44-111/2; Logan Jenkins, Martinsburg 44-101/2; Eugene German, Martinsburg 44-91/2; Dylan Rippeto, Parkersburg South 44-7; Deric Gibson, Huntington 44-41/2; Jacob Lomax, St. Albans 43-91/4; Thomas Baroody, Musselman 43-71/2; Mack White, Parkersburg South 43-43/4; Alec Moscufo, North Marion 42-6; Cory Hillberry, North Marion 41-5.
  • Discus: A J White, Hurricane 162-01/2; Dewanya Neal, Wheeling Park 146-8; Dylan Rippeto, Parkersburg South 146-23/4; Deric Gibson, Huntington 145-3; Jacob Lomax, St. Albans 144-61/4; Brandon Pethel, Parkersburg 143-51/2; Levi Moreland, Hampshire 140-6; Caleb Follero, Martinsburg 138-10; Logan Jenkins, Martinsburg 137-0; Anthony Hosea, Woodrow Wilson 136-1; Joseph Wickline, Greenbrier East 135-9; Travis Vickers, St. Albans 135-41/4; Korey Smith, Hurricane 133-5; Neil Scherich, Fairmont Senior 133-1; Geremy Paige, Wheeling Park 128-7; C.J. Smith, Riverside 127-10.
  • Long jump: Daniel Bleyer, Bridgeport 21-21/2; Martinez Grant, Washington 20-4; Curtis Chiswell, Jefferson 20-3; D.C. Banks, Wheeling Park 20-21/2; Errin Baynes, Wheeling Park 20-2; Charles Hython, Robert C. Byrd 20-11/2; Jesus Diaz, Ripley 20-0; Charles Payne, Hedgesville 20-0; Randall Taylor, Parkersburg 19-9; Daniel Fox, Parkersburg 19-73/4; Logan Cox, Parkersburg South 19-51/4; Kalani Williams, Parkersburg 19-41/2; Dillon Murphy, East Fairmont 19-31/4; Zach Tilley, Woodrow Wilson 19-2; Purcell Lash, Princeton 18-51/2; DaVon Tyson, Capital 17-101/2.
  • High jump: Garret Lynch, Parkersburg South 6-7; Kody Geisel, Wheeling Park 6-4; Malcolm Lee, Musselman 6-2; Lamaj Cooper, Martinsburg 6-2; Errin Baynes, Wheeling Park 6-2; Aaron Snider, Hedgesville 6-2; Tyler Rouse, Parkersburg South 6-0; Daniel Bleyer, Bridgeport 6-0; Christian Smith, Winfield 5-10; Jabari Harrison, Woodrow Wilson 5-10; Nicholas Fullmer, Morgantown 5-10; Austin Allman, Parkersburg 5-10; Curt Bennett, Greenbrier East 5-8; Tyler Hanna, Greenbrier East 5-8; Wesley Rine, Brooke 5-8.
  • Pole vault: Nash Thomas, Preston 14-6; Roland Rush, Washington 14-0; Alex Howden, Hurricane 13-6; Sam Hadjis, Bridgeport 13-6; Logan Cox, Parkersburg South 13-0; Rex Rosenberger, Preston 13-0; Elbert Rohrbough, Lewis Co. 12-6; Jimmy Meyer, Jefferson 12-6; Hunter Weaver, Hedgesville 12-6; Connor MacLeod, Washington 12-0; Daniel Parlock, Cabell Midland 12-0; Chris Cochran, Winfield 12-0; Danny Lites, Lewis Co. 12-0; Chase Bonar, Wheeling Park 11-6; Alexander Triveri, Wheeling Park 11-0; Nick Jerman, Greenbrier East 10-0; Levi Whitt, Greenbrier East 9-6.

  • Print

    User Comments