Get Connected
  • facebook
  • twitter
Print

High school cross country: State meet results

State meet results

at Ona

Class AAA

Boys

Team results

1. Cabell Midland 37; 2. University 75; 3. Jefferson 111; 4. Morgantown 121; 5. Ripley 179; 6. Parkersburg 186; 7. Hurricane 198; 8. Oak Hill 206; 9. Huntington 216; 10. Hampshire 232; 11. George Washington 236; 12. Musselman 243

Individual results

1. Jacob Burcham, CM, 14:58.04 (course record); 2. Matthew Brafford, GW, 15:42.1; 3. Avery Campbell, CM, 15:57.28; 4. Andrew Milliron, Jeff, 15:59.82; 5. Brody Born, Preston, 16:01.83; 6. Wes Stowers, OH, 16:09.49; 7. Levi Snedegar, Green. East, 16:10.89; 8. Andrew Paladino, Univ, 16:14.24; 9. Jack McGee, Hunt, 16:18.42; 10. Mason Dino, CM, 16:18.98; 11. Cameron Greza, Morg, 16:21.81; 12. Tristan Harvey, Univ, 16:29.63; 13. Seth Edwards, Univ, 16:31.18; 14. Andrew Short, CM, 16:32.52; 15. Brian Lawhon, CM, 16:36.23; 16. Casey Feezle, Hamp, 16:36.47; 17. Nick Musgrave, Park, 16:36.6; 18. Ryan Graf, Jeff, 16:36.71; 19. Connor Riley, Morg, 16:36.84; 20. Jeremy Waugh, CM, 16:39.17.

Girls

Team results

1. Morgantown 30; 2. University 90; 3. Hurricane 116; 4. Parkersburg 128; 5. Cabell Midland 152; 6. Hampshire 157; 7. Winfield 166; 8. Musselman 199; 9. Jefferson 206; 10. Capital 232; 11. Greenbrier East 289; 12. Shady Spring 298.

Individual results

1. Amelia Paladino, Univ, 17:47.32; 2. Brynn Harshbarger, Morg, 18:23.44; 3. Abbey Harrison, Univ, 18:45.52; 4. Kaitlyn Workman, Preston, 18:50.22; 5. Abby Colbert, Jeff, 19:01.66; 6. Allison Lynch, Morg, 19:04.43; 7. Andrea Pettit, Morgantown, 19:10.67; 8. Peyton Panger, Cap, 19:12.26; 9. Victoria Cooke, Morg, 19:14.22; 10. Sydney Pineault, Morg, 19:14.47; 11. Kaylee Williams, Park, 19:15.25; 12. Jorden Thornton, CM, 19:29.51; 13. Emily Fedders, Woodrow Wilson, 19:30.11; 14. Hannah Pineault, Morg, 19:31.68; 15. Brittney McMillion, Win, 19:34.79; 16. Emily Schwendiman, Hurr, 19:38.64; 17. Sarah Wills, Univ, 19:48.39; 18. Rachael Englund, Win, 19:52.45; 19. Joie Johnston, Hurr, 19:52.55; 20. Skylar Brooks, Morg, 19:57.8

Class AA-A

Boys

Team results

1. Fairmont Senior 92; 2. Frankfort 111; 3. Doddridge County 119; 4. Philip Barbour 124; 5. Buffalo 129; 6. Bridgeport 148; 7. Charleston Catholic 153; 8. Williamstown 174; 9. Keyser 183; 10. St. Marys 221; 11. Westside 282; 12. Sherman 305

Individual results

1. Nick Trefz, FS, 15:52.2; 2. Caleb Moore, Dodd, 16:04.4; 3. Johnny Hogue, Ritchie County, 16:11.3; 4. Dylan Rich, Buff, 16:12.2; 5. Marcus Black, Catholic, 16:16.2; 6. Brettley Harris, Webster County, 16:22.6; 7. Will Shaffer, Scott, 16:23.4; 8. Jordan Whitehair, St. Marys, 16:28.90; 9. Abe Merinar, Bridge, 16:30.7; 10. Shane Ickes, Frank, 16:35.9; 11. Scott Nesland, PB, 16:41.9; 12. Jason Weitzel, PikeView, 16:43.3; 13. Matt Zorn, Dodd, 16:46.3; 14. Trae Miller, Frank, 16:46.8; 15. Glenn McMillan, Wirt, 16:50.3; 16. P.J. Louzy, Grafton, 16:53.3; 17. James Haught, Magnolia, 17:11.6; 18. Lucas Young, Frank, 17:11.6; 19. Matt Dearth, Bridge, 17:12.9; 20. Keith Britton, Dodd, 17:16.8

Girls

Team results

1. Philip Barbour 75; 2. Frankfort 81; 3. Scott 114; 4. Williamstown 118; 5. Ravenswood 132; 6. Bridgeport 136; 7. North Marion 156; 8. St. Marys 160; 9. Nicholas County 198; 10. East Fairmont 212; 11. PikeView 245

Individual results

1. Maggie Drazba, St. Marys, 17:17.89 (course record); 2. Katie Jan, Frank, 19:23.52; 3. Brianna Waybright, PB, 19:34.43; 4. Emma Harrison, NM, 19:37.91; 5. Allison Villers, PB, 19:43.65; 6. Marissa Long, PB 19:55.48; 7. Kristen Mastrantoni, Weir, 19:57; 8. Kylie Rutherford, Wayne, 20:04.91; 9. Morganne Phillips, Bridge, 20:05.7; 10. Julianna Butcher, Frank, 20:09.05; 11. Hailey Miller, Rave, 20:17.45; 12. Ashley Cassidy, Tucker County, 20:17.71; 13. Breanna Mazzella, Richwood, 20:33.44; 14. Alexis Virtue, Weir, 20:43.02; 15. Cami Mossor, Will, 20:49.72; 16. Kinsey Reed, Berkeley Springs, 20:50.35; 17. Taylor Treadway, Rave, 20:51.9; 18. Brittany Green, Scott, 21:00.52; 19. Kirsten Gateless, Braxton County, 21:08.27; 20. Amelia Sebok, Sherman, 21:10.32


Print

User Comments