Get Connected
  • facebook
  • twitter
  • Sign In
  • Classifieds
  • Sections
Print

Area bowling results, Nov. 18

Men

 

Galaxy

Golden Agers

Dick Holmes 225-618, Kevin Harrison 235-590, Terry Merrifield 219-586, Phil Sparks 210-586, Norris Combs 203-576, Charlie Sigmon 236-554, Ben Williams 204-554, Garry Burdette 547, Rick Ferrell 547, Butch Thompson 525, Gleston Seabolt 521, Bob Dearien 521, Mack Kirk 506, John Thompson 502, Jim Walker 232.

Industrial

Brandon Smith 300-756, J.R. Phillips 278-714, Channon Pannell 267-713, Bob Hagelin, Sr. 253-686, Chris Sizemore 235-684, Bob Burford 279-651, Jeremy Hudnall 219-650, Jon Hudnall 223-645, Jonathan Burdette 247-638, Dustin O'Dell 249-625, Jerry Maxwell 214-622, Chris Null 214-617, Bill Childers 246-609, Pat Smith 211-609, Jimmy Holley 206-599, Mike Nunn 209-596, Robert Arrington 222-591, Phil Camden 248-586, Bobby Earnhart 222-580, Terry Merrifield 232-579, Ron Gallimore 223-579, Dick Holmes 217-576, Dexter Cooper 201-571, Buzz Huffman 220-569, Ed Johnson 203-563, Mike Scragg 192-555, Mitch Abraham 195-554, Chance sigmon 202-549, Don Stanley 201-546, Bob McNeeley 187-529, Gene Mynheir 178-514, Curt Jones 200-513, Garry Burdette 196-512, Butch Thompson 201-503, Steve Brown 177-501.

Megawatt

Mark Eggleton 234-627, Ed Carson 237-624, Aaron Moore 214-615, John Adkins 221-609, Mike Gilliam 213-607, Jay Roberts 279-589, Larry Greene 216, Chris Keener 212, Charlie Sigmon 204, Rodney Leake 204, Sam Frame 200.

Natural Gas

Mike Nunn 256-716, Neil Haynes 254-716, Wade Racer 259-691, J.R. Phillips 243-681, Dave Wentz 251-673, Chris Milan 259-672, John Kirkpatrick 279-660, Jeff Evans 237-649, Noel White 269-645, Bobby Hale 246-640, John Meadows, Jr. 223-638, Chris Null 225-634, Jermey Stout 237-631, Ron Gallimore 226-631, Phillip Camden 241-625, J.D. Cook 223-622, Ed Carson 225-620, Steve Collins 255-617, Patrick Smith 219-613, Garry Burdette 209-613, Willie Daniel 228-611, Joey White 218-610, Larry Greene 215-605, Jackie Creasey 223-604, Bill Childers 225-602, Nathan Doak 216-602, Bob Hagelin, Sr. 227-599, Rodney Evans, Sr. 214-602, Kevin Harrison 222-599, Jimmy Vance 203-599, Mark Trail 231-597, Brian Antill 244-596, Julius Hogdes 211-593, Shawn Humphries 246-592, Lee Holley 219-590, Doug Robinson 212-590, Robert Hagelin, Jr. 225-589, Aaron McNeil 201-588, Brian Burn 212-586, Cliff Wheeler 210-585, Brian Merrell 209-583, Kenny Smith 211-582, Steve Bowne 203-580, Steve Horan 229-577, Allen Lovejoy 212-573, William White 573, Jeff Snodgrass 203-572, Dana Snodgrass 246, Walt Dills 236, Sam Ruffin 230, Steve Brown 227, Kyle Burford 224, Dexter Cooper 223, Dave Burford 219, Alex Ruffin 218, James Meadows, Sr. 217, Jimmy Holley 216, George Arrington 213, Kenny Osborne 212, John Milam 212, Eric Duncan 210, Roger Kissinger 209, Bill Wright 207, Mike Johnson 207, Prince Moore 206, Detriot Haynes 200.

Tuesday Seniors

Mike Gilliam 233-674, Charlie Sigmon 232-616, Jim Jones 214-606, Chuck Gilliam 230-597, Rodney Leake 588, Ray Wolford 220-578, Willie Daniel 222-577, Rick Ferrell 223-568, Butch Thompson 536, Terry Merrifield 212-534, Tom Parsons 532, Bob Burford 521, Mack Kirk 510, Garry Burdette 504.

Winter Fellowship

Ron Chase 180, Dave Sieszka 202, Paul Breeden 169, Don Hughey 137, Jason Pauley 211, Perry Harper 182, Dave Riley 167, Jimmy Fisher 160, J.D. Martin 199, Mike Pauley 234, Elmo McClure 129, Rick Greathouse 148, Tony Smith 178, Terry Merrifield 195, Bart Hughey 203, Mike Proctor 198, Mike Green 120, Ben Keller 234.

T&C

His & Hers

Dave Marsalek 247-673, Stuart Bowling 224-586, Shawn Lusher 279-702, Gary Fleck 212-579, Willie Barnes 211-503, Billy Rasnake 246-565, Dennie Leach 230-536, Billy Osborne 204-566, H.R. Powers 211-590, Tim Arnott 221-572, Rob Holstine 211-548, Robbie White 213-569, Al Kinowski 224-614, Lewis duncan 200-574, Jim Wolfe 211-595, Roger womack 500, Keith Knight 504, Russ Fairchild 512, Paul Rutledge 525, Matt Barnett 509, Jay Ector 505, Mike Moore 557, Dana Stinson 506, Bobby Hutsenpillar 513, Josh Hilbert 510, Dewayne Fleck 537, Cliff Wheeler 522, Ryne Holstine 502, Hentry Slater 501, Chris Kirkhart 532.

Tuesday Mixed

Jimmy Tufts 206-203-601, Jackie Creasy 245-584, Jay Ector 206-212-576, Stuart Bowling 201-561, Cliff Seckman 200-200-567, Jay Showalter 556, Jack Agosti 540, Tim Humphreys 536, Mike Scarbo 530, Joe Ashby 529, John Bennett 519, Keith Knight 202-517.

VIP Seniors

Bill Fizer 522, Bill Graley 548, Ray Mosteller 225-643, Bill Reid 202, Dana Stinson 202-541, Willard Huffman 548, Jack Brinkley 210-535, Mike Johnson 251-695, Bobby Hutsenpillar 206-590, Linden Reed 518, Buzz Huffman 234-619.

Venture

Adventuresome Seniors Mixed

Bryant Cyrus 237-504, Joe McCallister 246-646, John Harrison 214-602, Woody Lucas 205-586, Dave Skinner  225-557.

All The Kings & Queens

Danny Dean 192, Moon Musilli 192, Bob Young 167, Joe King 201, David McCoy 245-649, Tyler Spencer 250-640, Bob Schoen 224, George Karr 182.

Carbide Seniors

Bill Fizer 198, Bob Krebs 205, Larry Cowley 189, Bill Revels 221, Bill Reid 244-616, Sam Ashworth 181, Jim Young 172, Ralph Parsons 181, Bill Graley 203, Ron Nelson 214, Steve Bailey 152, Herb McCormick 166, Jimmie McKnight 186, Henry Johnson 193, Philip Jarrell 195.

Crazy Hillbillies

Jeff Rogers 299-711, Mike Loos 244-692, Robert Arrington 268-691, Stan Clark 236-658, Ray Corder 255-648, Dick Farris 233-634, Kiley Taylor 209-617, John Tennant 238-601, Larry Hutsenpillar 224-600, Mike Scragg 207-599, Paul Demersman 234-597, Chris Brisendine 215-588, Brian Mick 212-585, Alan Anthony 220-584, Danny O'Dell 207-582, Aaron Forbes 226-578, Gale Humphreys 201-577, Allen Roach 233-574, Mark Slack 211-566, James Snyder 209-561, Buck Hill 203-556, Ron Ramsby 556, Norman Forbes 201-554, Dave McGucken 549, Dave Miller 205-544, Mo Ghazi 534, Dalton Harrison 533, Danny Cooper, Jr. 223-532, Adam Roberts 528, Ralph Jones 213-526, Rusty Stone 200-516, Aaron Roach 515, George Arrington 510, Bud Withrow 204-510, Dewaine Haynes 509, Justin Cooper 504.

Dow Monday Mixed

Mark Paddock 236-613, Brent Pauley 219, Ray Shelton 210.

Elk & Friends

Earl Coffman 201, Bill Davis 199, Jim Rogers 196, Roy Cowen 184, Paul Bailey 157, Dewey Jarrell 229, Larry Cowley 217, Ralph Parsons 224, Wayne Haugen 178, Roy Naylor 187, Buck Hardman 246, Jay Ector 215, Ed Evans 182.

Statehouse Mixed

Mike Lafaucci 237-688, Mooch Parkins 245-626, Earl Coffman 239-637, Jordan Kirk 214-604, Gerald Smith 246, Reuben Vance 225Patrick Clark 211, Brian Hively 210.

Venture Classic

Paul DeMersman 245, Channon Pannell 216, J.D. Cook 278, Jamie Prine 249, Mike White 219, Rick McCoy 237, Dave McKinney 235, Dan Dawson 204, Todd Bruner 266, Wade Racer 225, Andrew Derrick 234, Kiley Taylor 213, Todd Dingess 222, Steve Brucker 229, Chris Null 205, Robert Hagelin 215, Bob Hagelin 227, Victor Sigmon 200, Don Sigmon 202, Ed McLaughlin 279, Dean Rose 257, Dale Estep 203, Calvin Fridley 238, Gilbert Hernandez 236, Larry Allen 222, Mooch Parkins 237, Jimmy Vance 205, Dave Master 252-743, Brian Workman 225, Charlie Shamblin 237, Al Kinowski 204, Larry Workman 223, Darrell Carter 248, Jeff Blankenship 242, Robert Arrington 206, Julius Hodges 221, Steve Frame 214, Foster Bingaman 226, Ryan Clifton 203, Jimmy Holley 243, Pat Holbrook 224, Robbie Gances 248, John Sylvia 216, Chris Cook 235, Ricky Dunn 241, Bill Dougherty 212, Chris Sanson 216, Mark Dever 244, Bill Knight 201, Bill Childers 206, Phil Camden 230, Jay Thewes 236, Joe Rizzo 231, Mike Loos 227, Nathan Doak 227, Norman Forbes 234, Jeff Snodgrass 220, Sean Thomas 212, Keith Abbott 238, Lee Martina 224,, Bob Haynes 222, Scotty Johnson 248, Bob Hale 222, Mike Nunn 256, Chris Milam 239, Tim Hermansdorfer 208, Steve Collins 201, Owen Jones 242.

Women

Galaxy

Golden Agers

Sandy Risher 201-558, Gail Vaillancourt 463, Shelia Shinn 452.

Megawatt

Kim Eggleton 225-582, Linda Madison 245-535, Betsy Frame 202-530, Shelia Williams 207-523, Pam Phillips 508, Joyce Smith 478, Belinda Mullins 476, Kristen Eggleton 471, Sandy Keener 461, Crickett Belcher 458, Gladys Greene 454.

Robin Early Birds

Nelie Holstine 185-494, Susie Bauley 152-436, Murph Maggio 143-415, Kathy Lewis 126-364, Frankie Gay 121-335.

Tuesday Seniors

Shelia Shinn 452.

Winter Fellowship

Diane Manning 166, Angel Green 180, Debbie Green 107, Janet Hughey 148, Rexanna Pauley 124, Jeannie Riley 154, Nikki Harper 99, Patty Wenger 120, Sue Proctor 138, Betty Pauley 180, Teresa Martin 145, Bev Evans 92, Linda Campbell 147, Alice McClure 139, Rachel Hughey 174, Rita Merrifield 128.

T&C

His & Hers

Leslie Layne 202-548, Tina Croson 212-544, Shelly Unger 516, Janette Peggs 500.

Strikettes

Terri Bailey 234-561, Jody Null 509, Kim Huston 508, Leslie Layne 487, Jenny Hoover 486, Kelly Proctor 202.

Trios

Kathy Hutton 235-563, Hope Willis 167-477, Elaine Waugh 195-507, Sue Blackshire 169-460, Judy Brown 167-464, Trina Sigman 172-463, Debi Jones 202, Sandi Black 243-598.

Tuesday Mixed

Cathy Larch 530, Gracie Young 508, Connie Campbell 507, Beulah Burdette 493, Libby Workman 473, Marsha Seacrist 460, Mary Mace 457, Fran Showalter 453.

Unpredictables

Pam Miller 506, Angie Taylor 516, Leslie Layne 216-554, Elaine Waugh 220.

VIP Seniors

Betty Weeks 200-544, Marilyn Dugan 503.

Venture

Adventuresome Seniors Mixed

Linda Miller 185-494, Judy Slate 191-476, Norma Roberts 186-469.

Apollo

Angie Farmer 213-556, Anita Miller 208-553, Sandy Risher 201-541, Janet Johnson 192-519, Rachell Keeney 226-513, Linda Davis 194-513, Barb Hess 213-506, Gale McClure 191, Peggy Pettry 187, Charley Crum 184, JoAnn Farmer 183, Marilyn Davis 180, Crissy Workman 180, Karen Miller 179, Judy Charcandy 179.

Carbide Seniors

Margaret Bishop 156, Gracie Young 180, Bonnie Harless 177, Linda Davis 182, Doris Rhodes 167, Lorna Heath 169, Judy Dumont 165, Ruth Watts 165, Hope Willis 168.

Crazy Hillbillies

Shannon Cooper 243-642, Joyce Smith 474.

Elk & Friends

Marianne Brotherton 154, Linda Davis 167, Pam Burks 175, Debbie Mullins 149, Charlotte Crum 178, Rhonda Coffman 178, Chris Carper 164, Carol Melling 166.

Freedom

Bobbie Canterbury 143, Sally Rhodes 159, Reda Tackett 159, Nelldeana Craze 143, Jackie Parsons 163, Barbara Higginbotham 165, Brenda Richards 169, Linda Boggess 166, Kim Peters 166, Peggy Burk 182, Barbara Woods 201, Carrie Erby 158, Alice Nabors 155, Hope Willis 182, Sharon Titus 170.

Venture Classic

Sheila Greene 203, Ruth Canterbury 204, Kim Frame 225, Melia Bennett 215, Kristen Eggleton 215.

Youth

Venture

Bumper

Natalie Cook 21, Corey Perdue 70, Andrew Mick 83, Caiden Davis 93, Jeffery Hancock 81, Alyssa Buirge 63, Anthony Buirge 78, Blake Hermansdorfer 49, Levi Kirby 99, Leland Sypolt 79.

Boys

Venture

Scholarship

Grant Hill 221, Chad Melton 257, Richard Dunn III 180,Easton Thewes 175, Luke Dougherty 181, Zach Ramsey 154, Damian Dunn 228, Scott Canterbury 269, Justin Ray 192, Ryan McCoy 187, Jackson Davis 200, Josh Ramsey 186, Rashawn Cook 199, Michael Atkinson 239.

Youth League

Andrew Comer 107, Austin Taylor 112, Mason Miles 120, Tyler Walker 156, Lyric Berger 88, Dice Johnson 111, Connor Charles 90, Bryce Breeden 134, Cuyler Carson 170, Logan Gray 218, Zach Fox 129, Micah Martin 132.

Girls

Venture

Scholarship

Savannah McCormick 188, Sarah Prince 158, Tori Harmon 193.

Youth League

Maddie Thewes 102, Jayna Elliott 120, Caroline Roush 119, Kiara Megginson 126, Naomi Megginson 89, Emily Dougherty 127, Adair Johnson 90.


Print

User Comments