Get Connected
  • facebook
  • twitter
  • Sign In
  • Classifieds
  • Sections
Print

Area bowling, Sunday, Nov. 25

Men

Galaxy

Industrial

J.R. Phillips 256-647, Dick Holmes 247-642, Buzz Huffman 232-632, Bob Hagelin, Sr. 258-627, Mike nunn 250-625, Jerry Maxwell 225-615, John Milam 214-612, Bubby Melton 224-608, Dexter Cooper 204-597, Brandon Smith 236-596, Chris sizemore 208-595, Bill Childers 211-588, Channon Pannell 223-585, Chris Null 203-584, Ron Gallimore 215-583, Jon Hudnall 205-579, Michael Scraggs 197-577, Bob Burford 214-576, Ray Wolford 204-567, Steven Pettit 202-566, Kenny Smith 224-559, Ed Johnson 191-558, Garry Burdette 230-555, Sam Justice 221-553, Terry Merrifield 204-552, Phil Camden 193-544, Junior Fink 192-538, Patrick Smith 185-530, Dick Smeltzer 202-528, Mitchell Abraham 190-510, Don Stanley 185-507, Chance Sigmon 186-504, Robert Rose 175-504, Butch Thompson 179-500, Steve Brown 205-494, Will Donner 188-487.

Megawatt

Willie Daniel 268-638, Gary Grinstead 220-626, Lee Holley 211, Aaron Moore 210, Doug Robinson 203, Larry Greene 202, Charlie Sigmon 201.

Natural Gas

Jeff Evans 253-690, Chris Null 244-676, John Meadows, Jr. 278-672, Brian Antill 248-670, Sam Justice 245-667, Rodney Evans, Sr. 235-662, J.R. Phillips 233-661, Joey White 233-660, Mike Nunn 229-655, Mark Eggleton 225-652, Phillip Camden 227-649, Wade Racer 258-641, Terry Merrifield 225-640, Larry Greene 223-639, Steve Bowne 255-638, Kyle Burford 245-635, Jimmy Holley 224-634, Patrick Smith 234-631, Bob Hagelin, Sr. 255-629, Prince Moore 218-629, Mooch Parkins 217-624, Shawn Humphries 238-613, Kenny Smith 226-613, Brandon Smith 242-610, Bill Childers 239-609, Brian Merrell 232-607, Steve Pettit 222-605, John Adkins 213-604, Robert Hagelin, Jr. 236-599, J.D. Cook 202-595, Willie Daniel 212-593, Dave Burford 205-590, Garry Burdette 222-589, Doug Robinson 216-588, Rodney Evans, Jr. 233-586, Steve Collins 215-585, John Kirkpatrick 246-584, Al Maddox 214-583, Kevin Harrison 208-574, Neil Haynes 203-574, Owen Jones 203-573, Mike Johnson 219-202, Allen Lovejoy 215, Noel White 213, Cliff Wheeler 213, Steve Horan 212, Kiley Taylor 212, John Milam 211, Jeff Snodgrass 208, Steve Brucker 206-202, Sam Ruffin 204, Dana Snodgrass 203, Mitch Abraham 203, Eric Duncan 203, Stacey Hobbs 200, Chris Milam 200.

Tuesday Seniors

Mike Gilliam 228-616, Mack Kirk 224-587, Charlie sigmon 237-582, Ray Wolford 204-544, Chuck Gilliam 200-540, Ben Williams 204-538, Rodney Leake 534, Dick Holmes 524, Jim Jones 514, Junior Fink 512, Rick Ferrell 511, Garry Burdette 503, Pie Megginson 500, Terry Merrifield 213-500.

T&C

Tuesday Night Mixed

Brian Agosti 279-640, Jay Ector 223-224-639, Cliff Seckman 254-617, Stuart Bowling 219-601, Jackie Creasy 200-221-577, John Bennett 528, Mike Scarbo 204-522, Jimmy Tufts Jr 521, Keith Knight 513, Kenny Tucker 511, Tim Humphreys 505.

VIP Seniors

Roger Dillon 214-590, Bill Fizer 507, Bob Krebs 202-529, Don Milam 550, Willard Huffman 214-574, Bill Graley 544, Mike Johnson 234-612, Linden Reed 256-559, Bobby Hutsenpillar 551, Bill Reid 256-559, Bob Grose 230-603, Buzz Huffman 224-569.

Venture

Adult-Youth

Steve Scrivo 139, David McCoy 192, Mike Dempsey 160, Jeff Breeden 186.

Adventuresome Seniors

Woody Lucas 217-623, John Harrison 236-582, Cliff Kees 212-566, Bryant Cyrus 203-560,  Dave Dixon 211-549, Bob Childress 209-541.

Dow Monday Mixed

Dan Dawson 214-615, Ray Shelton 234, Chuck Pleska 209.

Elk & Friends

Wayne Haugen 177, Jay Ector 248-622, Dewey Jarrell 180, Buck Hardman 213, Kenny Carper 169, P.M. Catper 167, Earl Coffman 278-664, Bill Davis 180, Jim Young 169, Ralph Parsons 192, Jim Bailey 169, Jim Rogers 226, Doug Fosher 161.

Women

Galaxy

Megawatt

Kim Eggleton 228-561, Betsy Frame 520, Lauren Eggleton 202-516, Stacy Foster 496, Nancy White 486, Terri Glancy 482, Sandy Keener 466, Joyce Smith 462, Gladys Greene 458.

Tuesday Seniors

Ardieth Carte 583, Gail Vaillancourt 472.

T&C

Trios

Hope Willis 232-530, Elaine Waugh 182-519, Kathy Hutton 159-458, Sharon Belton 179-471, Trina Sigman 196-496.

Tuesday Night Mixed

Connie Campbell 209-512, Rose Broderson 506, Beulah Burdette 201-503, Marsha Seacrist 481, Terry Deluca 470, Rachel Curry 437, Debbie Winter 421, Cathy Larch 415.

VIP Seniors

Betty Weeks 213-541.

Venture

Adult-Youth

Diane Samples 183, Amanda Henderson 143.

Adventuresome Seniors

Linda Miller  200-488.

Apollo

Sandy Risher 541, Rachell Keeney 188-521, Anita Miller 185-511, Patti Nelson 191, Patty Wright 189, Lucille Tully 187, Judy Charcandy 180, Gale McClure 179.

Dow Monday Mixed

Kathy Cowley 183.

Elk & Friends

Joan Stiltner 191, Rhonda Coffman 186, Carol Melling 168, Margaret Bishop 179, Linda Davis 170, Pat Garnett 155, Ruth Ware 158.

Youth

Venture

Bumper

Alyssa Buirge 76, Levi Kirby 79, Leland Sypolt 86, Anthony Buirge 73, Caiden Davis 94, Blake Hermansdorfer 51.

Boys

Galaxy

Bantam/Prep

11-24: Michael Ames 69.

11-17: George Haddad 88.

Junior/Major

11-24: Daniel Hudson 155, Braydon Crouch 130, Trenton Ballenger 171.

11-17: Austin O'Dell 147, Trenton McMillen 192, Dylan McMillen 144, Holden McMillen 119, Daniel Hudson 196, Braydon Crouch 142, Kristopher Atkinson 177, Trenton Singleton 140, Trenton Ballenger 196.

Youth Bumpers

11-24: John King 82, Trevor Hudson 88.

11-17: John King 85, Trevor Hudson 72.

Venture

Adult-Youth

Anthony Scrivo 110, Clayton Spry 212, Ryan McCoy 202, Lucas Wright 114, Christian Mikeal 109, Jacob Dempsey 84, Cole Henderson 117, Grant Breeden 165.

Scholarship

Luke Dougherty 184, Richard Dunn 165, Scott Canterbury 256, Rashawn Cook 178, Easton Thewes 164, Grant Breeden 146, Zack Ramsey 197, Grant Hill 245, Ryan McCoy 202, Michael Atkinson 199, Jackson Davis 201, Damian Dunn 221, Chad Melton 177, Justin Ray 156, Josh Ramsey 256.

Youth League

Zach Fox 158, Micah Martin 105, Connor Charles 85, Bryce Breeden 131, Dice Johnson 119, Dustin McGhee 161, Tyler Walker 150, Andrew Comer 137, Austin Taylor 123, Mason Miles 91, Lyric Berger 71.

Girls

Galaxy

Bantam/Prep

11-24: Maggie Hall 48, Rachelle Gwinn 81.

11-17: Rachelle Gwinn 87.

Junior/Major

11-24: Marissa Easly 205, Grace Osborne 194.

11-17: Marissa Easly 154, Grace Osborne 153.

Youth Bumpers

11-24: Chloe Petry 87, Ava Gwinn 82, Laila Gwinn 55.

11-17: Chloe Pettry 80, Ava Gwinn 109, Laila Gwinn 65.

Venture

Scholarship

Sarah Prince 155, Savannah McCormick 183.

Youth League

Brandi Baumgart 57, Emily Dougherty 125, Maddie Thewes 97, Jayna Elliott 114, Caroline Roush 133, Kiara Megginson 145, Naomi Megginson 87, Abigail McKinney 139.

 


Print

User Comments