Get Connected
  • facebook
  • twitter
  • Sign In
  • Classifieds
  • Sections
Print

Class AAA boys all-state soccer list

West Virginia Sports Writers Association

Class AAA all-state team

Boys

First team

Goalies

  • Jared Messer, Spring Valley, sr.
  • Garrett Phillips, George Washington, jr
  • Forwards

  • Felipe Thompson, Hurricane, sr., captain
  • Hunter White, Lewis Co., sr.
  • Hunter Sheldon, Winfield, jr.
  • Midfielders

  • Alex White, Hurricane, sr.
  • Matt Miller, Huntington, sr.
  • Eric Bonar, Wheeling Park, jr.
  • Luke Rodriguez, Woodrow Wilson, sr.
  • Defenders

  • Nathan DeMoss, Huntington, sr.
  • Tyler Broadwater, Parkersburg, sr.
  • Evan Miles, Hurricane, sr.
  • Jacob Baker, Greenbrier East, sr.
  • Second Team

    Goalies

  • Shane Thompson, University, sr.
  • Chris Orwig, Buckhannon-Upshur, jr.
  • Forwards

  • Evan Eich, Nitro, sr.
  • Jameson McCarthy, Huntington, sr.
  • Tristin Reid, Martinsburg, jr.
  • Midfielders

  • Garrett Warner, George Washington, sr.
  • Zach Wilcoxen, Parkersburg, sr., captain
  • Christopher Holland, Spring Valley, sr.
  • Jacob Kemlock, Oak Hill, jr.
  • Defenders

  • Matt Sumpter, Woodrow Wilson, jr.
  • Geoff Bevil, Nitro, sr.
  • Caleb Barnette, George Washington, sr.
  • Grant Robertson, Wheeling Park, jr.
  • Honorable mention

    Tommy Alappat, University; Jonathan Beckett, Shady Spring; Rodrigo Bevaqua, Hurricane; Bryce Boggs, Winfield; John Bollles, Morgantown; Daniel Bouchoc, Washington; Mack Brackenridge, Greenbrier East; Josh Brining, Hedgesville; Josh Buckland, Shady Spring; Sebeey Chi, Hedgesville; Skip Coleman, Hedgesville; Branson DeWese, Woodrow Wilson; Marty Elliott, Buckhannon-Upshur; Devyn Harris, South Charleston; Tim Hayslett, Hurricane; Ryan Henson, Elkins; Daniel Hepner, Washington; Leo Klocke, Nitro; Garrett Kruger, Parkersburg; Ty Law, Woodrow Wilson; Austin Litman, John Marshall; Jacob Maddox, Spring Valley; Stefan Marr-Madariaga, Greenbrier East; Nate Mauck, Wheeling Park; Noah Miller, George Washington; David Minehart, Morgantown; Hunter Moles, South Charleston; Nicholas Payne, Parkersburg; Brady Raymond, Point Pleasant; Jacob Schoonover, Elkins; Preston Sheldon, Winfield; Chuck Sleboda, Ripley; Austin Smith, Princeton; Jake Smith, Preston; Reid Strobl, Parkersburg; Steve Taylor, Winfield; Pelle Tracey, Jefferson; Tyler Tumblin, Martinsburg; Evan Vega, Huntington; Ethan Waters, Hedgesville; Alex White, Nitro; Zac Witsberger, Wheeling Park; Casey Young, Woodrow Wilson

     


    Print

    User Comments