Get Connected
  • facebook
  • twitter
  • Sign In
  • Classifieds
  • Sections
Print

Local swimming results

Tommy Bird Capital City Classic

At University of Charleston

Sunday's final results

Team standings

1. HYCAT 1,174; 2. GSCS Sharks 487; 3. Tri-County Wild Waves 193; 4. YMCA of Parkersburg 159; 5. Fairmont Area Swim Team 126; 6. Unattached swimmers 83; 7. Rio Grande 34.

Individual results

Boys

n 13-14 1650-yard freestyle — Josh Stidham, GSCS, 19:36.09.

n  15 & over 1650 freestyle — Mike Back, HYCAT, 22:09.12

n  10 & under 50 breaststroke — Alec Calloway, unnatached, 44.07.

n  11-12 50 breaststroke — Tim Stollings, HYCAT, 39.56.

n  8 & under 200 freestyle — Grant Ridenour, HYCAT, 2:55.12

n  10 & under 200 individual medley — Kaleb Brannock, GSCS, 2:49.37.

n  11-12 200 individual medley — Cameron Penn, HYCAT, 2:43.28.

n 13-14 200 individual medley — Zach Shurow, Tri-County, 2:11.70.

n 8 & under 50 breaststroke — Grant Ridenour, HYCAT, 48.25.

n 11-12 100 butterfly — David Snider, YMCA, 1:10.06.

n 13-14 100 butterfly — Samuel Ubellacker, GSCS, 1:00.89.

n 15 & over 100 butterfly — Austin Green, Tri-County, 51.48.

n 10 & under 100 butterfly — Kaleb Brannock, GSCS, 1:19.75.

n 8 & under 50 backstroke — Grant Ridenour, HYCAT, 43.75.

n 11-12 100 backstroke — David Snider, YMCA, 1:09.19.

n 13-14 100 backstroke — Quin Shurow, Tri-County, 1:05.19

n 15 & over 100 backstroke — Anthony Penn, HYCAT, 1:24.30.

n 10 & under 100 backstroke — Randy Keener, Fairmont, 1:18.16.

n 11-12 200 breaststroke — Tim Stollings, HYCAT, 3:09.08.

n 13-14 200 breaststroke — Josh Sridham, GSCS, 2:39.91.

n 15 & over 200 breaststroke — Austin Green, Tri-County, 2:10.55.

n 8 & under 50 freestyle — Grant Ridenour, HYCAT, 36.24.

n 11-12 100 freestyle — David Snider, YMCA, 1:01.52.

n 13-14 100 freestyle — Samuel Ubellacker, GSCS, 53.41

n 15 & over 100 freestyle — Austin Green, Tri-County, 47.56.

n 10 & under 50 freestyle — Alec Calloway, unattached, 32.99.

n 11-12 100 individual medley — Tim Stollings, HYCAT, 1:21.18.

n 8 & under 100 butterfly — Zach Groe, HYCAT, 1:51.21.

n 12 & under 200 freestyle relay — GSCS, 2:16.30.

n 10 & under 200 freestyle relay — GSCS, 2:46.16.

n 10 & under 500 freestyle — Kaleb Brannock, GSCS, 6:14.77.

n 11-12 500 freestyle — Tristian Calloway, unattached, 6:13.11.

n 13-14 500 freestyle — Josh Stidham, GSCS, 5:31.33.

n 10 & under 100 freestyle — Alec Calloway, unattached, 1:11.36.

n 11-12 50 freestyle — David Snider, YMCA, 28.37.

n 13-14 50 freestyle — Samuel Ubellacker, GSCS, 24.60.

n 15 & over 50 freestyle — Sean Snider, YMCA, 24.25.

n 8 & under 100 freestyle — Grant Ridenour, HYCAT, 1:21.15.

n 13-14 200 butterfly — Russ Sutton, HYCAT 3:00.10.

n 10 & under 50 butterfly — Kaleb Brannock, GSCS, 31.85.

n 8 & under 100 backstroke — Grant Ridenour, HYCAT, 1:33.58.

n 11-12 100 breaststroke — Cameron Penn, HYCAT, 1:26.14.

n 13-14 100 breaststroke — Josh Stidham, GSCS, 1:11.30.

n 15 & over 100 breaststroke — Eric Judd, HYCAT, 1:07.81.

n 8 & under 100 individual medley — Grant Ridenour, HYCAT, 1:33.33.

n 11-12 50 backstroke — David Snyder, YMCA, 32.31.

n 10 & under 50 backstroke — Kaleb Brannock, GSCS, 33.11.

n 11-12 200 freestyle — Tristian Calloway, unattached, 2:19.31.

n 13-14 200 freestyle — Samuel Ubellacker, GSCS, 1:57.04.

n 15 & over 200 freestyle — Sean Snider, YMCA, 1:51.51.

n 8 & under 50 butterfly — Kole Brannock, GSCS, 41.42.

n 11-12 50 butterfly — David Snider, YMCA, 30.56.

n 10 & under 200 freestyle — Kaleb Brannock, GSCS, 2:24.89.

n 8 & under 100 breaststroke — Grant Ridenour, HYCAT, 1:50.49.

n 11-12 200 backstroke — Cameron Penn, HYCAT, 2:52.96.

n 13-14 200 backstroke — Zack Fraley, Tri-County, 2:33.67.

n 10 & under 100 individual medley — Randy Keener, Fairmont, 1:19.44.

n 12 & under 200 medley relay — GSCS, 2:33.22.

n 10 & under 200 medley relay — GSCS, 3:12.68.

n 13-14 400 individual medley — Josh Stidham, GSCS, 5:02.45.

Girls

n 13-14 1650-yard freestyle — Shelby Montgomery, GSCS, 20:54.76.

n 15 & over 1650 freestyle — Emily Hageboeck, HYCAT, 18:53.40.

n 10 & under 50 breaststroke — Ashlyn Bowles, Tri-County, 43.79.

n 11-12 50 breaststroke — Hannah Tackett, HYCAT, 36.96.

n 8 & under 200 freestyle — Katerina Smith, HYCAT, 3:10.77

n 10 & under 200 individual medley — Grace Cox, YMCA, 2:42.02.

n 11-12 200 individual medley — Harna Minezawa, GSCS, 2:30.56

n 13-14 200 individual medley — McKenzie Chesler, Fairmont, 2:26.72.

n 15 & over 200 individual medley — Morgan Carr, HYCAT, 2:16.16.

n 8 & under 50 breaststroke — Katerina Smith, HYCAT, 52.75.

n 11-12 100 butterfly — Cat Wright, Tri-County, 1:00.58.

n 13-14 100 butterfly — Laura Vessels, GSCS, 1:13.87.

n 15 & over 100 butterfly — Morgan Carr, HYCAT, 58.72.

n 10 & under 100 butterfly — Natalie Wood, HYCAT, 1:29.26.

n 8 & under 50 backstroke — Madilyn McGothen, HYCAT, 48.31.

n 11-12 100 backstroke — Kate snider, YMCA, 1:06.87.

n 13-14 100 backstroke — Caroline Moore, HYCAT, 1:11.01.

n 15 & over 100 backstroke — Morgan Carr, HYCAT, 1:01.28.

n 10 & under 100 backstroke — Carlee Oppelt, GSCS, 1:23.93.

n 11-12 200 breaststroke — Hannah Tackett, HYCAT, 2:58.91.

n13-14 200 breaststroke — McKenzie Chesler, Fairmont, 2:46.92.

n 15 & over 200 breaststroke — Emily Hageboeck, HYCAT, 2:36.55.

n 8 & under 50 freestyle — Katerina Smith, HYCAT, 42.19.

n 11-12 100 freestyle — Cat Wright, Tri-County, 59.65.

n 13-14 100 freestyle — McKenzie Chesler, Fairmont, 59.64.

n 15 & over 100 freestyle — Sarah Blodgett, Rio Grande, 58.19.

n 10 & under 50 freestyle — Grace Cox, YMCA, 29.86.

n 11-12 100 individual medley — Cat Wright, Tri-County, 1:07.44.

n 8 & under 100 butterfly — Katerina Smith, HYCAT, 2:03.88.

n 12 & under 200 freestyle relay — GSCS, 1:54.84.

n 10 & under 200 freestyle relay — GSCS, 2:27.94.

n 10 & under 500 freestyle — Grace Cox, YMCA, 6:41.46.

n 11-12 500 freestyle — Harna Minezawa, GSCS, 5:50.72.

n 13-14 500 freestyle — Shelby Montgomery, GSCS 5:51.42.

n 15 & over 500 freestyle — Sarah Blodgett, Rio Grande, 5:28.61.

n 10 & under 100 freestyle — Grace Cox, YMCA, 1:06.80.

n 11-12 50 freestyle — Harna Minezawa, GSCS, 27.55.

n 13-14 50 freestyle — Mary Kathryn Kay, HYCAT, 28.17.

n 15 & over 50 freestyle — Morgan Carr, HYCAT, 25.55.

n 8 & under 100 freestyle — Katerina Smith, HYCAT, 1:30.44.

n 11-12 200 butterfly — Josie Tackett, HYCAT, 2:35.04.

n 15 & over 200 butterfly — Sarah Blodgett, Rio Grande, 2:21.39.

n 10 & under 50 butterfly — Grace Cox, YMCA, 33.05.

n 8 & under 100 backstroke — Katerina Smith, HYCAT, 1:44.23.

n 11-12 100 breaststroke — Josie Tackett, HYCAT, 1:20.77.

n 13-14 100 breaststroke — Shelby Montgomery, GSCS, 1:21.19.

n 15 & over 100 breaststroke — Emily Hageboeck, HYCAT, 1:12.92.

n 8 & under 100 breaststroke — Ashlyn Bowles, Tri-County, 1:37.49.

n 8 & under 100 individual medley — Katerina Smith, HYCAT, 1:45.72.

n 11-12 50 backstroke — Kate Snider, YMCA, 31.57.

n 10 & under 50 backstroke — Regan Strother, unattached, 38.33.

n 11-12 200 freestyle — Harna Minezawa, GSCS, 2:10.39.

n 13-14 200 freestyle — Shelby Montgomery, GSCS, 2:12.89.

n 15 & over 200 freestyle — Morgan Carr, HYCAT, 1:59.93.

n 8 & under 50 butterfly — Delaney Brasselle, HYCAT, 49.71.

n 11-12 50 butterfly — Kelsie Drennen, Fairmont, 29.69.

n 10 & under 200 freestyle — Abby Hemsworth, HYCAT, 2:38.16.

n 8 & under 100 breaststroke — Katie St. Jean, HYCAT, 2:01.24.

n 11-12 200 backstroke — Savannah Jackson, HYCAT, 2:39.04.

n 13-14 200 backstroke — Laura Vessels, GSCS, 2:33.62.

n 15 & over 200 backstroke — Erica Clonch, HYCAT, 2:25.74.

n 10 & under 100 individual medley — Grace Cox, YMCA, 1:17.48.

n 12 & under 200 medley relay — GSCS, 2:11.29

n 10 & under 200 medley relay — GSCS, 2:56.55.

n 11-12 400 individual medley — Bojenna Gross, HYCAT, 5:52.21.

n 15 & over 400 individual medley — Katie Hageboeck, HYCAT, 5:15.82.


Print

User Comments