Get Connected
  • facebook
  • twitter
Print

Area bowling, Jan. 20

Men

 

Galaxy

Megawatt

Chuck Gilliam 268-672, Mike Gilliam 234-646, Lee Holley 235-640, Chris Keener 226-625, Aaron Moore 233-604, Bob Dearien 202-601, Garvie Eggleton 210-592, Ed Carson 206-590, Gary Grinstead 235-589, Carl Green 571, Buddy Harkless 202, Brian Hartwell 201.

Natural Gas

J.R. Phillips 299-767, Neil Haynes 275-737, J.D. Cook 256-726, Ed Carson 257-702, Brian Antill 247-683, Lee Holley 256-681, Ryan Clifton 266-677, Sam Ruffin 248-675, Steven Bowne 243-671, Julius Hodges 236-671, Jeff Evans 255-664, Bubba Hobbs 253-651, Mike Nunn 247-650, Bob Hagelin, Sr. 234-646, Steve Brown 267-645, Dave Burford 237-641, Joey White 243-638, Robert Arrington222-633, Ron Gallimore 225-629, Doug Robinson 247-627, Prince Moore 279-626, Allen Lovejoy 235-620, Mike Surbaugh 234-619, Dexter Cooper 216-619, Rodney Evans, Sr. 213-619, Nathan Doak 214-616, Kyle Burford 248-610, Roger Kissinger 234-609, Billy White 212-607, Kevin Harrison 234-606, Jimmy Holley 215-606, Stacey Hobbs 215-597, Wade Racer 214-596, Briam Merrell 236-595, Robert Hagelin, Jr. 214-595, Bill Childers 204-594, Chris Sizemore 232-591, Chris Null 226-591, Lewis Edens 217-591, Eric Duncan 219-590, Brandon Smith 215-590, Mike Johnson 217-586, Al Maddox 205-581, Garry Burdette 226-580, John Adkins 257-579, Jackie Creasey 215-578, Mitch Abraham 207-576, Jimmy Vance 213-575, Terry Merrifield 201-575, Willie Daniel 570, Chris Campbell 247, Anorath Primmason 221, Steven Pettit 214, Shawn Humphries 214, Kenny Smith 213, Detroit Haynes 212, Denny Barnhart 211, John Kirkpatrick 205-203, Will Donner 203, Josh Bower 203, Larry Greene 203,  Brian Bailes 201, Dave Wentz 200.

Tuesday Seniors

Rodney Leake 226-697, Ray Wolford 279-672, Butch Thompson 274-655, Junior Fink 230-638, Chuck Gilliam 226-637, Rick Ferrell 219-608, Mike Gilliam 230-586, Gary Hodge 210-580, Dick Holmes 213-562, John Thompson 244-543, Charlie Sigmon 533, Jim Jones 521, Terry Merrifield 203-518, Pie Megginson 509, Bill Smith 225-505, Garvie Eggleton 501.

T&C

Charter Handicap

Ray Blake 223, Curtis Tobia 214, Roger Stricklen 214-610, John Kutil 225, Marvin Good 208, Justin Wyatt 221, Josh Gilbert 201, Don Sigmon 204, Chance Sigmon 233-622, David Young 239-656, Keith Knight 212, Matt Young 231-629, Jim Justice 201, Danny Mitchell 220, Billy Unger 220.

VIP Seniors

Bill Reid 240-573, Ray Mosteller 558, Buzz Huffman 227-611, Willard Huffman 278-618, Bill Graley 206-520, Mike Johnson 221-603, Jack Brinkley 538.

Venture

Adult-Youth

Brett Michael 165, David McCoy 231, Jeff Breeden 225, Dave McGucken 223, Chad Wright 168.

Adventuresome Seniors Mixed

John  Harrison 248-628, Gene Sowards 192-556, Joe McCallister 224-543, Oren Milam  223-525, Webb Rhodes 185-512, Jerry Myers 159-458.

All The Kings Men & Women

Bob Schoen 189, Phil Lynch 184, Moon Musilli 192, Bob Young 180, Carl Olian 206, Joe King 236, David McCoy 194, Tyler Spencer 241-665, Charlie Hinchley 192.

Carbide Seniors

1-10: Gene Workman 165, Ralph Parsons 211, Bill Graley 180, Nelson Spencer 154, Larry Cowley 194, Bill Reid 203, Jim Moles 224, Larry Dye 175, Jeff Hodges 181, Henry Johnson 201,Jim Rogers 222, Barry Harless 181, Bob Krebs 184,  Sam Ashworth 175, Dewey Jarrell 188, Ron Nelson 192, Doug Fisher 167, Ron Rowley 190, Bill Davis 194, Earl Coffman 232.

Dow Mixed

Mike Slater 214, Ray Shelton 209, Bill Blickley 201.

Elk & Friends

1-08: Roy Naylor 168, Buck Hardman 191, Jay Ector 213, Jim Rogers 214, Doug Fisher 168, Bob Galloway 162, Ed Evans 223, Earl Coffman 181, Bill Davis 190, Jim Bailey 170, Dewey Jarrell 180, Larry Cowley 237, PM Carper 193, Larry Cottrell 194.

Mountaineer

Pat Holbrook 231, Joe King 216-603, Mike Linkenhoker 213, Mike Maruish 205, Mike Akers 213, Randy Eddy 227, Steve Brucker 214, Scott Mace 211, Mike Ellison 246-715, Mike Loos 232-621, Richard Witt 207, Gilbert Hernandez 227-656, Johnny Gray 224-628, Larry Cowley 209-605, Chris Sansom 208-601, Kevin Workman 226, Bob Cullifer 256-696, Chris Moss 212, Sammy Garrett Jr. 238-612, Jon Snyder 207, Eddie McLaughlin 236-622, Dave Ferrell 240-678, Brian Starkey 227-622, Drew Schiefelbein 243-708.

Statehouse Mixed

Mooch Parkins, 225-652, Reuben Vance 225-626, Michael LaFauci 229-632, Bob Long 212-613, Jordan Kirk 201, Patrick Randolph 214.

Venture Classic

1-15: Neal Haynes 228, Paul Lanham 226, Will Donner 221, Patrick Randolph 225, Mooch Parkins 234, Jimmy Vance 237, Norm Forbes 259, Sean Thomas 226, Keith Abbott 278, Andrew Derrick 235, Todd Dingess 268-729, Randy Wright 235, Steve Frame 214, Foster Bingaman 289, Jerry Taylor 222, Terry barker 226, Robbie Gances 215, John Sylvia 225, Roger Kissinger 245, Chris Comer 243, Darrell carter 225, Jeff Blankenship 213, Robert Arrington 250, Julius Hodges 246, Mike White 248, Rick McCoy 224, Dave McKinney 279, Bill Childers 225, Herb Justice 221, Scotty Johnson 259, Jay Thewes 247, Roger Chambers 211, Mike Sisson 207, Bob Hale 222, Mike Nunn 265-717, Paul Demersman 269, Same Justice 235, JD Cook 217, Gary Fridley 236, Charlie Shamblin 233, Al Kinowski 226, Chance Sigmon 214, Don Sigmon 226, Jeff Marino 224, Rick Dunn 211, Chris Sanson 254, Mark Dever 267, Jim Hancock 228, Todd Bruner 244, Wade Racer 279-705, Calvin Fridley 233, Gilbert Hernandez 225, Larry Allen 224, Steve Brucker 223, Robert Hagelin 225.

1-08: Patrick Randolph 223, Mooch Parkins 207, Jimmy Vance 223, Dave Master 226, Darrell Carter 225, Jeff Blankenship 225, Robert Arrington 223, Julius Hodges 212, Paul Demersman 255, Dave McGucken 223, Sam Justice 243, JD Cook 214, Robbie Gances 249, John Sylvia 234, Roger Kissinger 225, Chris Comer 213, Dean Rose 223, Dale Estep 229, Jamie Prine 228, Mike White 232, Rick McCoy 245, Dave McKinney 241, Justin Mitchell 226, Dana Jones 210, Todd Dingess 235,, Jerry Taylor 207, Ray Shelton 214, Terry barker 213, Chris Milam 238, Tim Hermansdorfer 234, Owen Jones 237, Neal Haynes 236, Will Donner 213, Jimmy Holley 222, Todd Bruner 257-710, Wade Racer 267, Jay Thewes 235, Joe Rizzo 225, Steve Brucker 226, Robert Hagelin 216, Bob Hagelin 247, Calvin Fridley 226, Gilbert Hernandez 2268, Larry Allen 220, Rick Dunn 223, Billy Dougherty 232, Mark Dever 245, Norman Forbes 234, Jeff Snodgrass 269, Sean Thomas 256, Mike Melton 207, Bill Childers 224, Phil Camden 248, Mike Sisson 202, Bob Hale 247-700, Mike Nunn 268-718, Al Kinowski 257, Lee Martina 202, Bob Haynes 213, Scotty Johnson 221, Chance Sigmon 215, Jeff Marino 240.

Women

Galaxy

Megawatt

Kristen Eggleton 232-644, Belinda Mullins 544, Sandy Keener 517, Shelia Williams 508, Joan Stiltner 505, Pam Phillips 501, Crickett Belcher 472, Susan Beard 462, Kay Leake 461.

Robin Early Birds

Lori Cantley 178-505, Robyn McGhee 181-467, Terri Tribble 168-461, Polly Cozart 195-456, Chris Cramer 178-445, Jo Pauley 88-253.

Tuesday Seniors

Ardieth Carte 516, Shelia Shinn 474, Dory Kovach 470.

T&C

Trios

Kathy Hutton 236-579, Sandy Blaker 197-524, Trina Sigmon 160-474, Angie Bailey 172-476, Sharon Blackshire 183-456, Elaine Waugh 187-541, Hope Willis 184-476.

Unpredictables

Terri Harrison 532, Janet Bailey 535.

Venture

Adult-Youth

Amanda Henderson 141.

Adventuresome Seniors Mixed

Rebecca Kees 200-483, Barbara Oden 161-468, Lena  Johnson 171-433.

All The Kings Men and Women

Whitney Spencer 152.

Apollo

Patti Nelson 186-548, Sue Tolbert 199-537, Linda Davis 187-523, Lucille Tully 203-511, Crissy Workman 191-509, Angie Farmer 178-506, Debbie white 191, Shirley Starkey 180, Bonita Jarrell 175.

Carbide Seniors

1-10: Sue Gresham 156, Ruth Watts 136, Sandy Mandeville 152, Doris Rhodes 179, Hope Willis 182, Pam Burks 173, Beulah Burdette 175, Gracie Young 165, Donna Young 151, Rita Dobrich 150, Margaret Bishop 173, Peggy Burk 156, Linda Davis 164.

Dow Mixed

Kathy Cowley 199-556.

Elk & Friends

1-15: Joan Stiltner 182, Rhonda Coffman 180, Ruth Ware 211, Marianne Brotherton 166.

1-08: Pat Garnett 158, Linda Davis 187, Rhonda Coffman 210, Joan Stiltner 169, Margaret Bishop 178, Ruth Ware 174.

Freedom

1-16: Norita Spradling 153, Cathy Burdette 164, Dory Kovach 181, Janie Hall 169, Barbara Woods 192, Barbara Higginbotham 171, Gail Harrah 178, Hope Willis 180.

Mountaineer

Jenny Walls 215-578, Shirley Redman 202-569, Brecy Vega 170, Kathy Cowley 214-507, Melia Bennett 268-688, Dee Anderson 217-534, Diane Murphy 160, Bernice Clark 195-532, Gina Miller 160, Carrie Chafin 184, Crissy Workman 210-551, Erin Chalhoub 162, Kerry LeMasters 215-602, Missy Strum 204, Cookie Ferrell 183, Sly Kessell 186.

Statehouse Mixed

Rhonda Coffman 205-546.

Venture Classic

1-15: Kim Frame 235, Melia Bennett 226, Kristen Eggleston 224, Maxie Ruddle 257, Ruth Canterbury 252.

1-08: Sheila Greene 204, Maxie Ruddle 242, Shirley Redman 212, Melia Bennett 206, Kristen Eggleton 258-692, Kim Frame 205.

Youth

Venture

High School

Savannah McCormick 156, Zach Lively 140, Chase Deel 222, Richard Wheeler 164, Scott Canterbury 247, Savannah Schafer 144, Josh Ramsey 205, Kristopher Atkins 145, Michael Atkinson 223, Rashawn Cook 179, Ashley Stricklen 127, Jacee Barrett 112, Grant Breeden 192, Sarah Prince 170, Zach Fox 158, Micah Martin 130, Grant Hill 147, Justin Ray 167.

Scholarship

1-12: Grant Hill 246, Michael Atkinson 181, Savannah McCormick 194, Ryan McCoy 173, Rashawn Cook 175, Zach Ramsey 154, Richard Dunn 174, Jackson Davis 216, Josh Ramsey 140, Scott Canterbury 197, Tori Harmon 189, Easton Thewes 148, Damian Dunn 164, Sarah Prince 169.

1-05: Easton Thewes 179, Zach Ramsey 152, Ryan McCoy 164, Jackson Davis 223, Justin Ray 148, Rashawn Cook 179, Damian Dunn 193, Scott Canterbury 212, Josh Ramsey 209,Savannah McCormick 199, Tori Martin 167, Sarah Prince 230.

Boys

Venture

Adult-Youth

Christian Michael 120, Coleman Henderson 114, Ryan McCoy 199, Grant Breeden 156, Jackson Davis 192, Lucas Wright 115.

Youth League

1-12: Tray Villalobos 180, Austin Moore 207, Dustin McGhee 172, Jacob Sayre 133, Brody Lloyd 87, Cameron Roberts 127, Nathan Withrow 148, Cuyler Carson 159, Isaiah Burns 141, Mason Miles 106, Gavin Miles 85, Brody Fallecker 53.

1-05: Isaiah Burns 113, Cuyler Carson 183, Mason Miles 99, Gavin Miles 87, Brody Fallecker 73, Cameron Roberts 123, Nathan Withrow 112, Dustin McGhee 188, Tyler Walker 180, Austin Moore  149, Tray Villalobos 147, Lyric Berger 97.

Girls

Venture

Youth League

1-12: LeeAnn Moore 134, Courtney harper 83, Lindsay Sayre 105, Kayson Burns 106, Maddie Thewes 78, Caroline Roush 123.

1-05: Naomi Megginson 74, Kayson Burns 88, Maddie Thewes 92, Caroline Roush 117, Courtney Harper 105, LeeAnn Moore 124.

 


Print

User Comments