Get Connected
  • facebook
  • twitter
  • Sign In
  • Classifieds
  • Sections
Print

Jan. 27 bowling results

Men

Galaxy

Golden Agers

Rodney Leake 244-655, Kevin Harrison 247-639, Butch Thompson 212-564, Garvie Eggleton 547, Garry Burdette 547, Don Maynor 224-543, Phil Sparks 200-542, Rick Ferrell 531, Bob Dearien 530, Junior Fink 526, Pie Megginson 512, John Thompson 512, Dick Holmes 511, Terry Merrifield 216-510, Bob Casto 506, Mack Kirk 502, Gleston Seabolt 501.

Industrial

Mike Nunn 279-713, J.R. Phillips 246-666, Jerry Maxwell 224-635, Jimmy Holley 279-634, Jeremy Hudnall 243-634, Ron Gallimore 235-630, Steven Pettit 232-628, Terry Merrifield 254-626, Steve Brown 237-619, Chris Null 214-614, Sam Justice 211-609, John Kirkpatrick 246-606, Dick Smeltzer 211-606, Garry Burdette 204-596, Johnathan Burdette 233-593, Robert Arrington 234-592, Brandon Smith 204-591, Chris Sizemore 214-588, Mike Pauley 224-583, Chance Sigmon 224-580, Junior Fink 212-574, Bill Childers 202-574, Buzz Huffman 211-572, Bob Burford 212-571, Phil Camden 203-569, George Arrington 192-560, Detriot Haynes 214-559, Bob Hagelin 195-558, Robert Rose 225-557, Mike Scrugg 204-555, Dexter Cooper 216-551, Ed Johnson 214-550, Jon Hudnall 199-537, Bubby Melton 182-534, Dick Holmes 187-525, Bob McNeeley 178-520, Curt Jones 189-516, Butch Thompson 176-513, Patrick Smith 179-511, Cecil Flagg 208-510.

Megawatt

Willie Daniel 245-652, Tom Crank 278-638, Aaron Moore 223-631, Lee Holley 244-612, Ed Carson 215-610, Chris Keener 206-579, Rodney Leake 220-572, Monty Foster 235, Garvie Eggleton 224, Gary Grinstead 216, Chuck Gilliam 209, Wyman Megginson 204, Berk Belcher 200.

Natural Gas

Jimmy Holley 279-730, Neil Haynes 276-724, J.R. Phillips 278-715, Jeff Evans 300-706, Mike Nunn 257-696, Bill Childers 225-656, Lewis Edens 236-654, Joey White 224-652, Lee Holley 265-650, Brian Antill 289-648, Rodney Evans, Jr. 248-648, Jerry Maxwell 248-645, Nathan Doak 247-645, Allen Lovejoy 268-637, Willie Daniel 218-637, Roger Kissinger 235-633, Bob Hagelin, Sr. 235-632, Phillip Camden 224-632, Dave Burford 236-629, Prince Moore 223-629, Billy White 233-628, Brian Merrell 222-624, Sam Ruffin 222-621, Robert Hagelin, Jr. 266-620, Mitch Abraham 246-620, J.D. Cook 246-620, Josh Bower 244-620, Ron Gallimore 228-620, Patrick Smith 238-614, Cliff Wheeler 258-613, Ed Carson 231-608, Kevin Harrison 215-606, Phil Rukse 222-604, Detroit Haynes 216-604, Ron Teter 207-601, Robert Arrington 210-599, Stacey Hobbs 224-597, Mooch Parkins 243-596, Brian Bailes 227-596, Steve Brown 222-591, Jackie Creasey 223-590, Jeff Snodgrass 206-586, Dexter Cooper 211-584, Kenny Osborne 224-579, Junior Fink 208-578, Rodney Evans, Sr. 215-575, Kenny Smith 221-570, Brian Burn 209-570, Mike Johnson 225, Chris Campbell 216, Al Maddox 213, Larry Greene 213, Mark Trail 211, Anorath Primmason 209, Dana Snodgrass 206, Carl Green 203, Noel White 202, Garry Burdette 202.

Tuesday Seniors

Terry Merrifield 224-663, Junior Fink 236-635, Chuck Gilliam 208-598, Jim Jones 207-594, Gary Hodge 201-584, Garvie Eggleton 580, Mike Gilliam 233-579, Charlie Sigmon 221-572, Butch Thompson 204-569, Don Maynor 201-555, Ray Wolford 201-541, Rodney Leake 539, Bill Smith 204-536, Ken Chambers 535, Garry Burdette 202-530, Dick Holmes 518, Rick Ferrell 517, Tom Parsons 503.

T&C

His & Hers

Carlie Massey 214-634, Tim Arnott 247-622, Dave Marsalek 218-613, Rob Carroll 205-539, H.R. Powers 207-595, Mike Moore 211-612, Cliff Wheeler 235-609, Allen Pettey 224-623, Stuart Bowling 213-543, Chris Kirkhart 230-557, Dennie Leach 204-567, Al Kinowski 202-626, Jackie Creasey 206-536, Bobby Hutsenpillar 222-550, Robert Hagelin 219-591, Billy Rasnake 515, Ray Mosteller 506, Jack Brinkley 515, Don Hazlewood 507, Keith Knight 215, Garry Crede 528, Timmy Womack 505, Joe Ranson, Jr. 200, Lewis Duncan 222-566, Matt Barnett 204-577, Steve Brucker 205-522, Josh Bower 221-577, Larry Landers 206-562, Robby White 223-597.

Sitters Pointers

1-24: Billy Rasnake 214-575, Gerald Smith 223-534, Mooch Parkins 265-691, Shawn Lusher 227-653, Gary Oldham 226-532, Greg Dentner 204-567, Doug Kaneday 243-654, Ben Randolph 211-574, John Tanner 211-532, Garry Crede 225-624, Carl Thomas 246-649, Denny Crede 205-564, Pat Akers 233-601, Bobby Hutsenpillar 225-620, Matt Barnett 256-593, Dewaine Huffman 191-519, Chris Akers 210-560.

1-17: Keith Abbott 233-650, Rob Carrol 226-584, Billy Rasnake 203-593, Gerald Smith 211-525, Brian Agosti 223-600, Dewaine Huffman 186-537, Chris Akers 192-533, Julian Poe 200-527, Steve McGrath 189-513, Terry Wilson 197-565, Ben Randolph 191-511, Patrick Randolph 193-550, John Tanner 191-511, Garry Crede 215-590, Carl Thomas 200-570, Allan Foss 234-528, Aaron Bowling 224-625, Mooch Parkins 246-641.

Tuesday Mixed

Jay Ector 216-602, Mike Scarbo 201-590, Stuart Bowling 205-581, Jimmie Tufts 216-576, John Bennett 222-574, Jackie Creasy 257-572, Jay Showalter 569, Joe Ashby 209-554, Jon Snyder 211-527, Jeff Young 544, George Arrington 505.

Venture

Adult-Youth

Mike Dempsey 190,David McCoy 214, Dave McGucken 164, Brett Michael 169, Jeff Breeden 159.

Adventuresome Seniors Mixed

Woody Lucas 246-614, John Harrison 232-602, Joe McCallister 236-569, Bryant Cyrus  201-556, Paul Bailey 198-487.

All Kings & Queens

Dave Marra 208, Joe King 215, Robert Young 165, Tyler Spencer 268-716, David McCoy 211, Mike Estep 232.

Carbide Seniors

Phillip Jarrell 177, Henry Johnson 181, Bill Davis 179, Bob Krebs 199, Dewey Jarrell 181, Ron Nelson 196, Jim Rogers 204, Duaine Cowley 225, Jeff Hodges 178, Joe Gregory 214, Doug Fisher 184, Ron Rowley 163, Larry Cowley 198, Bill Revels 202, Bill Reid 244-646, Jim Bailey 213, Sam Ashworth 207, Jim Young 163, Ralph Parsons 214, Bob Childress 178, Bill Graley 191.

Crazy Hillbillies

Dean Rose 257-735, Norman Forbes 279-717, Robert Arrington 248-703, Paul Demersman 268-695, Allen Roach 237-688, Dave Miller 264-677, Doug Null 236-638, Rusty Stone 224-631, Alan Anthony 222-606, Buck Hill 214-602, Dick Farris 207-577, Mark Slack 573, Bobby Tucker 215-573, John Tennant 569, Kelly Tennant 568, George Arrington 203-562, Chris Hunt 553, Steve Brucker 212-552, Jim Kinder 552, Adam Roberts 237-541, James Snyder 536, Kenny Tucker 535, Justin Cooper 204-532, Larry Bird 527, Stan Clark 201-527, Frank Slaman 527, Steve Donelson 525, Aaron Forbes 224, Bud Withrow 204, Matt Racer 201.

Dow Monday Mixed

Sam Smith 248-609, Gary Mazezka 236, Bill Revels 235, Larry Cowley 209, Ray Shelton 201.

Elk & Friends

Doug Fisher 173, Bob Galloway 164, Ed Evans 164, Earl Coffman 248, Bill Davis 191, Dewey Jarrell 208, Larry Cowley 196, Harry Basham 174, Ron Cowan 160, Jim Young 171, Ralph Parsons 183, Jim Bailey 167, Wayne Haugen 168, Chris Hardman 178, Buck Hardman 235, Preston Browning 160, P.M. Carper 164, Jim Rogers 171.

Mountaineer

Kevin Workman 213, Bob Culifer 214, Drew Schiefelbein 228-642, Ricky Dunn Jr. 217-602, Sammy Garrett 203, Jay Ector 238-672, Brian Starkey 244, Steve Clark 207, Larry Cowley 225-608, Jon Snyder 225, Eddie McLaughlin 256-672, Dave Ferrell 227, Mike Ellison 227-641, Lewis Gandee 213, Roger Marion 236, Ray Shelton 233, Mike Akers 201, Randy Eddy 236-644, Pat Holbrook 214, Tyler Roberts 235, Richard Witt 216, Brent Mullins 235-666, Les VanDerMeer 242, Mike Linkenhoker 219, Gilbert Hernandez 279-749, Mike Loos 224, Chris Chafin 203, Chris Sansom 223-621, Joe King 217.

Venture Classic

Jay Thewes 236, Joe Rizzo 228, Dana Jones 247, Drew Chiefelbein 245, Neal Haynes 247, Jimmy Holley 235, Bill Childers 247, Darrell Carter 259, Jeff Blankenship 222, Julius Hodges 248, Allen Lovejoy 232, Jamie Prine 257, Mike White 267, Rick McCoy 257, Dave McKinney 227, Chance Sigmon 223, Jeff Marino 237, Scotty Johnson 222, Paul Demersman 258, Save McGucken 221, Channon Pannell 237, JD Cook 266, Steve Brucker 220, Chris Nolen 236, Robert Hagelin 218, Bob Hagelin 259, Chris Milam 228, Tim Hermansdorfer 256, Steve Collins 227, Owen Jones 215, Robbie Gances 256, John Sylvia 224, Roger Kissinger 268, Chris Comer 238, Steve Frame 216, Foster Bingaman 232, Calvin Fridley 238, Gilbert Hernandez 236, Larry Allen 245, Rick Dunn 224, Bill Dougherty 278, Chris Sanson 222, Mark Dever 251-745, Patrick Randolph 220, Mooch Parkins 247, Jimmy Vance 258, Dave Masters 237, Jerry Taylor 235, Norman Forbes 224, Jeff Blankenship 221, Sean Thomas 203, Keith Abbott 230, Gary Fridley 239, Charlie Shamblin 245, Al Kinowski 211, Larry Workman 205, Mike Sisson 247, Bob Hale 233, Mike Nunn 232, Jim Hancock 225, Todd Bruner 280,-717, Wade Racer 276.

Women

Galaxy

Golden Agers

Ardieth Carte 217-569, Sandy Risher 522, Carroll Hicks 493, John Stiltner 492, Shirley Starkey 488, Barbara Wagner 473, Gail Vaillancourt 463, Kaye Leake 451.

Megawatt

Kristen Eggleton 202-554, Pam Phillips 223-533, Nancy White 525, Shelia Williams 524, Joyce Smith 498, Barbara Daniel 496, Crickett Belcher 492, Belinda Mullins 487, Betsy Frame 486, Sandy Keener 486, Joan Stiltner 474, Stacey Foster 474, Susan Beard 464, Linda Madison 457, Kay Leake 456.

Robin Early Birds

Lori Cantley 211-539, Terri Tribble 186-482, Chris Cramer 170-431, Polly Cozart 148-404, Stela Bird 127-404, Frankie Gay 127-351, Frances Morrison 101-253.

Tuesday Seniors

Gail Vaillancourt 483, Dorothy Hawkins 455, Ardieth Carte 453.

T&C

His & Hers

Wilma Wymer 210-578, Lisa Nuttall 209.

Sitters Pointers

1-24: Julie Keiffer 178-489, Terri Smith 194-499, Patty Frye 156-434, Michelle Hardman 178-452.

1-17: Julie Keiffer 172-468, Terri Smith 209-559, Misty Taylor 158-455, Cynthia Randolph 202-532, Sandy Blake 158-453.

Strikettes

1-23: Leslie Layne 203-543, Jaye dillard 521, Alisa Hart 204, Mary Stowers 503, Jenny Hoover 489.

1-16: Gracie Gooch 242-596, Kim Huston 200-554, Leslie Layne 518, Toni Harris 515, Jaye Dillard 494.

Tuesday Mixed

Gracie Young 509, Rose Broderson 501, Frances Cartmill 479, Marsha Seacrist 472, Terry Deluca 467, Debbie Winter 441, Cricket Fisher 427, Mary Mace 424, Stacie Ferrell 422.

Venture

Adult-Youth

Amanda Henderson 101.

Adventuresome Seniors Mixed

Barbara Oden 181-442.

Apollo

12-17: Nancy Olson 230-569, Anita Miller 186-510, Janet Johson 188-504, Josette Saunders 209, Rachell Keeney 201, Dee Anderson 194, Barbara Hess 193, Glenna Stewart 192, Sue Tolbert 188.

1-07: Patti Nelson 186-548, Sue Tolbert 199-537, Linda Davis 187-523, Lucille Tully 203-511, Crissy Workman 191-509, Angie Farmer 506, Debbie White 191, Shirley Starkey 180.

1-14: Angie Farmer 226-596, Rachell Keeney 204-535, Lucille Tully 206-530, Anita Miller 189-527, Karen Miller 210-523, Maribeth Nunnery 200-518, Marilyn Davis 190-514, Linda Davis 510, Nikki Carte 180-500, Gale McClure 189, Brenda Taylor 187, Jenny Duff 186.

1-21: Crissy Workman 211-586, Angie Farmer 232-569, Nancy Olson 231-555, Dee Anderson 193-524, Gale McClure 189-509, Bonita Jarrell 193, Julie Simmons 190, Sue Tolbert 187.

Carbide Seniors

Hope Willis 186, Linda Davis 193, Gracie Young 175, Pam Burks 155, Rose Weaver 155, Sue Gresham 177, Doris Rhodes 153, Ruth Ware 202, Peggy Burk 160, Pat Garnett 167, Bonnie Fisher 184, Donna Young 150, Connie Mosteller 169.

Crazy Hillbillies

Judy Byrne 209-558, Shannon Cooper 544, Joyce Smith 486, Sandy Shettler 476, Pat Nelson 451.

Dow Monday Mixed

Kathy Cowley 181.

Elk & Friends

Judy Dumont 153, Linda Davis 189, Rhonda Coffman 214, Ruth Ware 166, Regina Evans 175.

Freedom

Judy Kouns 157, Annabelle Monk 174, Barbara Woods 172, Doris Fridley 161, Kim Peters 175, Norita Spradling 156, Alice Nabors 164, Hope Willis 166.

Mountaineer

Kim Frame 202-575, Diane Murphy 201, Kerry LeMasters 235-577, Missy Sturm 221-546, Erin Chalhoub 184-522, Sheila Greene 207-565, Dee Anderson 194, Cookie Ferrell 160, Leann Ellison 206, Megan Mace 170, Patsy Kerns 200-541, Jenny Walls 161, Shirley Redman 215-597, Gina Miller 204-517, Annie Brucker 164, Carrie Chafin 191-547, Kathy Cowley 182, Melia Bennett 234-592.

Venture Classic

Melia Bennett 229, Kristen Eggleton 258, Shirley Redman 235, Maxie Ruddle 214.

Youth

Venture

Bumper

Levi Kirby 80, Hannah Herndon 84, Mark Ford III 71, Andrew Mick 99, Amia Pauley 96, Leland Sypolt 65, Blake Hermansdorfer 68.

Scholarship

Savannah McCormick 221, Rashawn Cook 201, Sarah Prince 190, Josh Ramsey 211, Jackson Davis 213, Easton Thewes 161, Damian Dunn 221, Grant Hill 235, Justin Ray 148, Michael Atkinson 212, Tori Harmon 184, Ryan McCoy 189, Richard Dunn 215, Zach Ramsey 156.

Boys

Galaxy

Bantam-Prep

Braydon Crouch 143, Austin Taylor 99, Andrew Comer 116, Johnny Kirkpatrick, Jr. 112, Trevor Hudson 48, Jacke Wolfe 73, Jared Pauley 147.

Junior-Major

Austin O'Dell 175, Trenton McMillen 193, Dylan McMillen 175, Holden McMillen 118, Ethan Spradling 119, Cameron Spradling 179, Kristopher Atkinson 185, Daniel Hudson 191, William Clay 138.

Venture

Adult-Youth

Jacob Dempsey 99, Ryan McCoy 200, Jackson Davis 231, Coleman Henderson 102, Christian Mikeal 111, Grant Breeden 198.

High School

Alex Villano 107, Scott Canterbury 262, Josh Ramsey 205, Kristopher Atkinson 131, Michael Atkinson 212, Rashawn Cook 180, Tyler Lacount 74, Chase Deel 134, Jason Bass 125, Zach Fox 183, Micah Martin 105, Connor Lacount 69, Trenton Ballengee 129, Zach Lively 148, Grant Breeden 146, Ryan McCoy 208, Grant Hill 207, Justin Ray 147, Richard Wheeler 102.

Youth League

Dustin McGhee 195, Tyler Walker 135, Cameron Roberts 146, Nathan Withrow 124, Austin Cox 49, Isaiah Burns 120, Cuyler Carson 161, Jacob Sayre 156, Brody Loyd 96, Mason Miles 118, Gavin Miles 61, Brody Fallecker 85.

Girls

Galaxy

Bantam-Prep

Maggie Hall 64.

Junior-Major

Marissa Easly 190, Savannah Schafer 178.

Venture

High School

Savannah Schafer 155,Mariah Felty 109, Kayli Hudson 130, Elaine Alm 132, Sarah Prince 188, Ashley Stricklen 99, Savannah McCormick 204.

Youth League

Courtney Harper 79, Lindsay Sayre 97.

 


Print

User Comments