Get Connected
  • facebook
  • twitter
Print

Bowling results for Feb. 17

Men

 

Dunbar

Charleston Church

Jim Rogers 264-670, Jay Ector 237-673, Gilbert O'Kelly 233, Wendell Cavende 224, Jim Davis 224, Jim Rogers, Jr. 205.

Dunbar Businessmen

Jay Ector 215, Ron Webb 213, Gary Dickens 212, Hooks Graley 208, Jason Webb 204, Howard Thomas 203, James Snyder 202, Chris Sansom 202.

Thursday Night Special

Andrew Derrick 288-733, Dave McKinney 277-729, Mike Scragg 268-650, Dave burford 258-741, Rick McCoy 258-696, Matt Thompson 257-720, Kyle Burford 256-657, Jon Moats 256-648, Wade Racer 248-726, Gary Dickens 248-688, Gary Fridley 248-621, Robbie Gancs 246-666, Scotty Johnson 246-696, Todd Bruner 225-641, Brad dickens 224, Jay Roberts 224-662, Jimmy Holley 223-630, Sammy Rowe 223-611, Jeff Walker 221-, Jay Ector 216, Chris Sizemore 212, Shawn Sizemore 212, Shawn Humphrey 208, Al Kinowski 205.

Win Lose or Draw

Carl Chandler 255-716, Jay Ector 243-643, Cliff Seckman 234, Kenny Tucker 225-662, Ricky Dunn, Jr. 222, James Snyder 206.

Galaxy

Megawatt

Willie Daniel 246-653, Tom Crank 247-630, Ed Carson 216-608, Scott Casdorph 248-607, Gary Grinstead 236-589, Rodney Leake 206-578, Carl Green 220, Mike Gilliam 215, John Adkins 212, Buddy Harkless 205, Frank Meadows 200.

Natural Gas

Dave Burford 268-780, Lewis Edens 269-764, Joey White 258-761, Jackie Creasey 266-753, Stacey Hobbs 247-737, J.R. Phillips 258-732, Robert Haglein, Jr. 246-720, Mitch Abraham 248-708, Mike Nunn 247-694, Lee Holley 243-692, Patrick Smith 235-670, J.D. Cook 248-663, John Kirkpatrick 245-660, Bill Childers 278-659, John Adkins 237-650, Jeff Snodgrass 257-646, Mark Eggelton 225-644, Carl Green 289-638, Brandon Smith 231-638, Bubba Hobbs 256-637, Wade Racer 232-634, Robert Arrington 219-634, Prince Moore 237-632, Noel White 233-631, Roger Kissinger 219-629, Garry Burdette 243-626, Mark Trail 226-626, Brian Antil 225-620, Ciff Wheeler 234-611, Buzz Huffman 224-614, Berk Belcher 218-611, Brian Burns 224-606, Nathan Doak 224-604, Kiley Taylor 210-604, Jeff Evans 225-602, Ed Carson 206-602, Eric Duncan 254-600, Steve Horan 246-599, Sam Ruffin 206-599, Allen Lovejoy 231-598, Terry Merrifield 222-595, Terry Blair 205-595, Detroit Haynes 246-594, John Meadows, Jr. 232-581, Ron Teter 214-578, Doug Robinson 577, Aaron McNeil 212-574, Al Maddox 220-573, Bob Haglein, Sr. 205-572, Steven Pettit 223-570, Kenny Smith 246, Julius Hodges 231, Kevin Harrison 213, Dave Wentz 213, Alex Ruffin 211, Larry Greene 211, Brian Merrell 211, Mike Johnson 206, Willie Daniel 205, Jimmy Vance 204, Junior Fink 204, Chris Null 203, Rodney Evans, Jr. 202, Will Donner 201, Walt Dills 201.

Tuesday Seniors

Terry Merrifield 248-716, Rodney Leake 212-606, Gary Hodge 221-602, Charlie Sigmon 217-596, Pie Megginson 223-590, Butch Thompson 236-570, Mike Gilliam 202-567, Carl Greene 225-548, Don Maynor 210-546, Bill Smith 225-540, Garry Burdette 540, Ray Wolford 524, Tom Parsons 213-522, Chuck Gilliam 518, John Thompson 517, Ben Williams 516, Junior fink 512, Garvie Eggleton 508, Dick Holmes 501.

Golden Agers

Kevin Harrison 232-644, Butch Thompson 224-628, Rodney leake 228-627, Junior Fink 208-569, Mack Kirk 235-565, Ron Teter 200-565, Gleston Seabolt 206-557, Bob Dearien 215-554, John Thompson 53, Phil Sparks 521, Mike Ferimer 518, Ken Kirk 516, Garry Burdette 507.

T&C

His & Hers

Allen Pettey 244-705, Bill Richardson 204-583, Chris Kirkhart 229-602, Jim Wolfe 213-572, Don Hazlewood 235-580, Robby White 245-637, Stuart Bowling 223-606, H.R. Powers 213-699, Dennie Leach 222-588, Al Kinowski 234-622, Robby White 245-637, Billy Osborne 213-588, Cliff Wheeler 233-534, Mike Moore 224-520, Billy Rasnake 211-560, Rob Holstine 213-546, Eric Hoffman 208-553, Roger Womack 201-542, Charlie Massey 571, Joe Ranson, Jr. 521, Gary Fleck 519, Ryne holstine 557, Russ Fairchild 563, Tim Arnott 521, Bobby Hutsenpillar 505, Nick Estep 200-584, Mike Murray 215-572, Dave Morris 221-563, Craig Estep 205-512, Jackie Creasey 201-580, Matt Barnett 201-548, Adam Roberts 205-544, Lewis Duncan 202-572, Jack Brinkley 226-521, Keith Knight 215-561, Timmy Womack 221-584, Gary Fridley 213-546.

Tuesday Night Mixed

Jay Ector 243-208-226-677, Joe Ashby 241-218-648, Cliff Seckman, 209-245-634, Jackie Creasy 257-631, Keith Knight 240-583, Jack Agosti 257-579, Jon Snyder 215-569, Stewart Bowling 557, Jack Brinkley 556, Tim Humphreys 212-556, Jay Shawalter 547, John Bennett 544, Mike Scarbo 221-541, Brian Gillispie 527, Scott Miller 523, A.J. Ruffin Jr 522, Jeff Young 518, Jery Sapp 220-507.

Venture

Adult-Youth

Jeff Breeden 170, David McCoy 162, Chad Wright 202, Brett Mikeal 145.

All The Kings & Queens

Dave Marra 178, Charlie Hinchley 188, Dave McCoy 221, Tyler Spencer 245, Danny Dean 190, Bob Schoen 225.

Carbide

Bill Fizer 183, Jim Snyder 183, Bob Krebs 167, Bill Davis 173, Earl Coffman 220, Ralph Parsons 173, Bob Childress 194, Bill Graley 186, Jim Bailey 164, Sam Ashworth 169, Dewey Jarrell 181, Ron Nelson 191, Larry Cowley 226-642, Bill Revels 189, Bill Reid 202, Doug Fisher 160, Ron Rowley 173, Paul Bailey 169, Herb McCormick 165, Jim McKnight 168, Jim Rogers 214, Jim Moles 178, John Harrison 183, Philip Jarrell 175, Henry Johnson 205, Larry Dye 168, Duaine Cowley 200, Jeff Hodges 188.

Crazy Hillbillies

Pat Holbrook 290-761, Danny O'Dell 289-865, Paul Demersman 257-662, Dave McGucken 225-645, Harold Watts 226-640, Allen Roach 234-624, Mark Slack 237-624, Dick Farris 225-615, Bud withrow 224-614, Kenny Tucker 231-601, Frank Slaman 226-596, Aaron Roach 244-591, James Snyder 235-585, Chris Hunt 214-583, Doug Null 231-580, Robert Arrington 205-579, Mike Loos 205-579, Dave Miller 212-575, Ray Corder 569, Larry Hutsenpillar 208-558, Jim Elliott 554, Tom Fields 200-553, Buck Hill 214-551, Sean Thomas 550, Norman Forbes 201-548, Aaron Forbes 216-547, Bobby Tucker 541, George Arrington 210-539, Kelly Tennant 213-539, Stan Clark 206-538, Rusty Stone 531, Adam Roberts 530, Justin Cooper 210-523, Matt Racer 523, Alan Anthony 522, Jim Kinder 504, Steve Donelson 502, Gale Humphreys 200.

Dow Monday Mixed

Larry Cowley 278-695, Bill Revels 256, Jerry Cowley 222, Sam Smith 203.

Elk & Friends

Larry Cottrell 156, Harry Basham 50, Roy Cowen 175, Dewey Jarrell 195, Larry Cowley 193, Buck Hardman 247, Jay Ector 180, Ralph Parsons 184, Jim Bailey 213, Earl Coffman 213, Bill Davis 180, Jim Rogers 171, Doug Fisher 195, Ed Evans 211.

Venture Classic

Joey Fyall 238, Jeff Blankenship 213, Robert Arrington 257, Julius Hodges 214, Calvin Fridley 265, Gilbert Hernandez 226, Ed McLaughlin 213, Andrew Derrick 246, Kiley Taylor 219, Todd Dingess 204, Bob Haynes 238, Nathan Doak 245, Charlie Shamblin 246, Al Kinowski 216, Larry Workman 230, Kevin Ramsey 247, Jay Thewes 245, Roger Chambers 215, Mike Loos 266, Tim Hermansdorfer 217, Steve Collins 238, Owen Jones 225, Patrick Randolph 221, Mooch Parkins 232, Jimmy Vance 228, David Master 249, Jim Hancock 258, Todd Bruner 267-780, Wade Racer 217, Drew Schiefelbein 247, Chris Sanson 236, Mark Dever 279-758, Chance Sigmon 237, Don Sigmon 200, Jeff Marino 211, Jerry Taylor 235, Terry barker 213, Jamie Prine 226, Mike White 223, Rick McCoy 256, Dave McKinney 229, Paul DeMersman 265-729, Dave McGucken 227, Sam Justice 262-710, J.D. Cook 212, Bill Knight 236, John Kirkpatrick 209, Bill Childers 269-707, Robert Carroll 227, Sean Thomas 222, Keith Abbott 268-726, Steve Brucker 223, Robert Hagelin 211, Chris Null 224, Bob Hagelin 254, John Sylvia 213, Roger Kissinger 228, Chris Cook 253, Bob Hale 226, Mike Nunn 259, Paul Lanham 225, Jimmy Holley 225, Foster Bingaman 218.

Adventure Seniors Mixed

John Harrison 257-615, Gene Sowards 208-587, Bob Childress 205-549, Jeff Hodges 203-530, Dave Dixon 210-525, Randy Hay 194-505, Donnie Peck 169-422.

Mountaineer League

Adam Lopez 201, Ricky Dunn Jr. 257-700, Sammy Garrett Jr. 248-723, Steve Clark 210, Drew Schiefelbein 245-639, Mike Ligon 232, Kevin Workman 223, Bob Cullifer 235-672, Jon Snyder 224, Eddie McLaughlin 225-628, Dave Ferrell 217-604, Brian Starkey 207, Roger Marion 211, Ray Shelton 218, Lewis Gandee 213, Scott Mace 214, Mike Ellison 215, Pat Holbrook 207, Dalton Harrison 267-661, Mike Maruish 228-649, Mike Akers 234, Randy Eddy 206, Mike Linkenhoker 210, Chris Sansom 203, Richard Witt 202 Jefferey Simmons 212, Mike Hensley 200, Joe King 222, Larry Duff 217, Mike Loos 247-669, Gilbert Hernandez 245-626

Women

Dunbar

Charleston Church

Dee McGlothlin 170.

Thursday Night Special

Kin Eggleton 235-649, Kristen Eggleton 214-606, Maxie Ruddle 214.

Win Lose or Draw

Amy Seckman 161, Susie Eddy 161-461.

Galaxy

Megawatt

Sandy Keener 248-621, Kristen Eggleton 234-604, Nancy White 213-570, Betsy Frame 203-529, Susan Beard 524, Joyce Smith 518, Shirley Sigmon 513, Joan Stiltner 495, Belinda Mullins 206-491, Crickett Belcher 485, Terrie Glancy 473, Shelia Williams 467.

Robin Early Birds

Lori Cantley 227-543, Terri Tribble 175-491, Robyn McGhee 173-483, Mark Masker 147-463, Jo Pauley 118-296, Frances Forrison 116-275.

Golden Agers

Brenda Hoover 473, Sandy Risher 472, Mary Masker 469, Shirley Starkey 456.

T&C

His & Hers

Robin Filipiak 227-577, Bev Holsine 216-520, Tina Croson 586, Leslie Layne 201, Wilma Wymer 510.

Strikettes

Alisa Hart 218-529, Mary Stowers 511, Kim Huston 507, Tandy Maynard 507, Jaye Dillard 501.

Tuesday Night Mixed

Christina Agosti 212-584, Frances Cartmill 510, Cathy Larch 473, Rose Broderson 201-467, Alice Nabors 462, Barbara Pannell 449, Connie Campbell 439, Gracie Young 434, Stacie Ferrell 429.

Unpredictables

Sue Blackshire 223-538, Angie Taylor 504, Janet Bailey 212-563.

Venture

Adult-Youth

Amanda Henderson 120.

All The Kings & Queens

Whitney Spencer 177.

Apollo

2-11: Crissy Workman 233-632, Debbie White 200-553, Nikki Carte 192-548, Janet Johnson 211-548, Sandy Risher 547, Sue Tolbert 198-534, Angie Farmer 209-531, Gale McClure 204, Regina Elzy 193, Bonita Jarrell 193, Nancy Olson 183.

2-04: Sandy Risher 200-598, Angie Farmer 196-543, Debbie White 189-530, Patti Nelson 184-530, Linda Davis 185-509, Lucille Tully 181-505, Karen Miller 214-503, Dee Anderson 501, Nancy Olson 188, Bonita Jarrell 180.

Carbide

Gracie Young 179, Ruth Watts 157, Lorna Heath 151, Linda Davis 180, Connie Mosteller 177, Kay Nelson 171, Peggy Burk 164, Linda Slater 155, Doris Rhodes 168, Ruth Ware 174, Pam Burks 178, Debbie Mullins 152, Hope Willis 174, Sue Gresham 169.

Crazy Hillbillies

Candy Sims 498, Chontellia Arrington 471, Shannon Cooper 201-460.

Dow Monday Mixed

Kathy Cowley 210-540.

Elk & Friends

Margaret Bishop 177, Rhonda Coffman 187, Joan Stiltner 153, Linda Davis 180, Judy Dumont 167.

Freedom

Hope Willis 212, Janie Hall 184, Jackie Parsons 190, Barbara Woods 193, Dally Rhodes 184, Brenda Richards 173, Doris Fridley 166, Kim Peters 182-511.

Venture Classic

Ruth Canterbury 224, Melisa Bennett 246-652, Kristen Eggleston 237, Maxie Ruddle 288-693, Sandy Keener 211, Kim Frame 206.

Adventuresome Seniors Mixed

Rebecca Kees 211-467, Lena Johnson 157-414.

Mountaineer League

Erin Chalhoub 214-567, Kerry LeMasters 205-550, Missy Sturm 198-580, Dee Anderson 169, Sly Kessell 166, Crissy Workman 202-560, Grace Young 169, Diane Murphy 169, Shelia Greene 169, Leann Ellison 171, Jenny Walls 172, Shirley Redman 214-579, Patsy Kerns 169, Beulah Burdette 181-516, Cathy Meeks 171, Melia Bennett 208-614, Kim King 161, Kathy Cowley 220-575, Gina Miller 186

Youth

Venture

Bumper

Hannah Herndon 72, Blake Hermansdorfer 81, Levi Kirby 71, Mark Ford 79, Leland Sypolt 75, Amia Pauley 99.

Boys

Dunbar

Dunbar Youth

Damian Dunn 255-689, Jackson Davis 247-614, Luke Dougherty 221, Richard Dunn III 192, Skylar Huffman 157, Dice Johnson 146, Zach Fox 140, Michah Martin 128.

Venture

Adult-Youth

Grant Breeden 187, Ryan McCoy 217-600, Lucas Wright 117, Christian Mikeal 120, Cole Henderson 124.

Scholarship

Grant Hill 217, Richard Dunn 149, Rashawn Cook 161, Damian Dunn 155, Justin Ray 116, Easton Thewes 153, Zach Ramsey 154, Michael Atkinson 186, Ryan McCoy 213, Jackson Davis 211.

Venture Youth

Jacob Sayre 135, Isaiah Burns 120, Cuyler Carson 132, Connor Roberts 129, Nathan Withrow 130, Austin Cox 72, Tray Villalobos 154, Austin Moore 126, Mason Miles 149, Gavin Miles 87, Brody Fallecker 87, Dustin McGhee 214, Tyler Walker 125.

Girls

Dunbar

Dunbar Youth

Sarah Prince 276-664, Kristen Sansom 152, Abbie Stricklend 99, Haley Dodd 92, Maddie Benson 43.

Venture

ScholarshipTori Harmon 165, Savannah McCormick 155, Sarah Prince 159.

Venture Youth

Lindsay Sayre 84, LeeAnn Moore 137, Kayson Burns 123, Maddie Thewes 87.

 


Print

User Comments