Get Connected
  • facebook
  • twitter
  • Sign In
  • Classifieds
  • Sections
Print

Girls basketball Class A all-state list

Class A all-state team

First team

  • Leah Hughes, Parkersburg Catholic, Sr.
  • Audra Clark, St. Marys, Sr.
  • Mychal Johnson, St. Joseph, Jr.. (Captain)
  • Griffin Dempsey, St. Joseph, Jr..
  • Alexis Payne, Valley Fayette, Sr.
  • Jessica Brown, Fayetteville, Sr.
  • Molly Angotti, Notre Dame, Sr.
  • Emily Bucon, Wheeling Central, Sr.
  • Second team

  • Colleen McCormick, Wheeling Central, Sr. (Captain)
  • McKenzie Smith, Williamstown, Sr.
  • Chelsey Parkins, Buffalo, Jr.
  • Asia Petitte, St. Joseph, Jr.
  • Jackie Halapy, Trinity, Jr.
  • Kendra Walker, St. Marys, Jr.
  • MaKayla Wilkins, Clay-Battelle, Sr.
  • Mallory Chapman, Magnolia, Jr.
  • Third team

  • Chandra Harrah, Meadow Bridge, Sr.
  • Sophia Kinnard, Tyler Consolidated, Jr. (Capt.)
  • Rachel Lee, St. Joseph, Jr.
  • Shanda Howell, Tygarts Valley, Sr.
  • Amber Evans, Tucker County, Sr.
  • Summer Sword, Man, Sr.
  • Julie Bishop, Gilmer County, Jr.
  • Michelle Johnson, St. Joseph, Fr.
  • Honorable mention

    Morgan Allen, Gilmer County; Hannah Armstrong, Tug Valley; Lindsey Baker, Wheeling Central; Madison Basinger, Wheeling Central; Stephanie Belter, Tucker County; Neely Benline, Cameron; Grace Berisford, Magnolia; Monica Bragg, Madonna; Abby Buchan, Valley Fayette; Megan Bucher, Valley-Wetzel; Katlyn Casino, Clay-Battelle; Marilyn Cassell, East Hardy; Brooke Cieslewski, Williamstown; Myah Charkawi, Paden City; Torrye Cline, Tyler Consolidated; Kennedy Cochran, Midlan Trail; Logan Cosper, Paden City; Tristen Day, Pocahontas County; Breann Dean, Clay-Battelle; McKayla Eddy, Clay-Battelle; Carley Ellison, Williamstown; Whitney Evans-Kirk, Tug Valley; Abbi Fetty, St. Marys; Sara Fleshman, Meadow Bridge; Samantha Fletcher, Charleston Catholic; Selena Graphery, Bishop Donahue; Ashley Hall, St. Marys; Sarah Haynes, Berkeley Springs; Hayley Jones, Clay-Battelle; Leslie Kelley, Montcalm; Miranda Kendrick, Montcalm; Sarah Massey, Sherman; Breanna Mazzella, Richwood; Bobbi McNabb, Pocahontas; Emily Pingley, Tygarts Valley; Paige Pritt, Tygarts Valley; Rachel Redden, Greenbrier West; Sydney Reed, Tyler Consolidated; Maddie Roedersheimer, Parkersburg Catholic; Alex Schaffer, Parkersburg Catholic; Avina Sedlock, Fayetteville; Nicolette Sellitti, Madonna; Miriam Smith, Wirt County; Heather Snead, Pocahontas County; DáAndra Swiger Doddridge County; Madison Syner, Midland Trail; Katie Tennant, Hundred; Megan Triplett, Trinity; Adreana Vance, Tug Valley; Anna Whelan, Charleston Catholic; Taylor Whited, Man; Katelyn Wills, Moorefield

     

     


    Print

    User Comments