Get Connected
  • facebook
  • twitter
Print

Horace Mann middle school track meet

Horace Mann Invitational

At Laidley Field

Boys team scores

1. Hayes 102; 2. McKinley 99; 3. Horace Mann 88; 4. Sissonville 75; 5. (tie) Charleston Catholic, John Adams 40; 7. Hayes B 32; 8. Horace Mann B 26; 9. McKinley B 23; 10. Cedar Grove 7; 11. (tie) John Adams B, John Adams C, Horace Mann C 2

Final events

  • 100 - 1. Patterson (M) 13.17; 2. Brown (H); 3. Hall (CC)
  • 200 - 1. Patterson (M) 26.66; 2. Mohammed (JA) 27.46; 3. Hinzman (H)
  • 400 - 1. Jones (HM) 1:01.4; 2. Gregg (H); 3. Allman (M)
  • 800 - 1. Jones (HM) 2:24.47; 2. Brady (H); 3. Lumadue (H)
  • 1,600 - 1. Brady (H) 5:31.33; 2. Boukhemis (HM); 3. Lumadue (H)
  • 3,200 - 1. Brady (H) 12:48.1; 2. Milam (S); 3. Sutler (HM)
  • 75 hurdles - 1. Cottrell (S) 13.89; 2. Eaton (M); 3. Hall (HM)
  • 200 hurddles - 1. Hall (HM) 32.75; 2. Harding (M); 3. Hussell (JA)
  • 4x100 relay - 1. Horace Mann 53.84; 2. Hayes; 3. Sissonville
  • 4x200 - 1. Hayes 1:54.04; 2. Hayes B; 3. McKinley
  • 4x400 - 1. McKinley 4:47.73; 2. John Adams; 3. Sissonville
  • 4x800 - 1. McKinley 11:19.08; 2. Sissonville; 3. John Adams
  • Shuttles - 1. Horace Mann 46.25; 2. Sissonville; 3. McKinley
  • Shot put - 1. Blake (CC) 41-61/2; 2. Deleonardis (H); 3. Chandler (H)
  • Discus - 1. Deleonardis (H) 113-6; 2. Busher (M); 3. Grounds (H-B)
  • High jump - 1. Jones (HM) 5-0; 2. Mobley (S); 3. Ihnat (HM)
  • Long jump - 1. Cook (S) 15-0; 2. Reeves (HM); 3. Adkins (CG)
  • Pole vault - 1. Agnew (CC) 6-0; 2. Casey (CC); 3. Knight (M)
  • Girls team scores

    1. Horace Mann 160, 2. McKinley 91, 3. (tie) Charleston Catholic, Sissonville 70, 5. Hayes 67, 6. John Adams 54, 7. McKinley B 16, 8. Horace Mann B 11, 9. Charleston Catholic B 5, 10. (tie) Horace Mann C, Sissonville B 2

    Final events

  • 100 - 1. Landers (HM) 13.36, 2. Houston (HM), 3. Thompson (Hayes)
  • 200 - 1. Moore (HM) 29.9, 2. Brown (McK), 3. Blaydes (CC)
  • 400 - 1. Thompson (Hayes) 1:07.56, 2. Carr (CC), 3. Carney (Siss)
  • 800 - 1. Eddy (JA) 2:44.02, 2. O'Reilly (HM), 3. Lumadue (Hayes)
  • 1,600 - 1. Eddy (JA) 5:59.13, 2. Beck (McK), 3. Lumadue (Hayes)
  • 3,200 - 1. Carrington (Siss) 13:34.51, 2. Davis (JA), 3. Jividen (Siss)
  • 75 hurdles - 1. Houston (HM) 12.82, 2. Moore (CC), 3. Bowman (Hayes)
  • 200 hurdles - 1. Houston (HM) 32.94, 2. Albert (McK), 3. Moore (CC)
  • 4x100 - 1. Sissonville 59.83, 2. Hayes, 3. Horace Mann
  • 4x200 - 1. Horace Mann 2:05.27, 2. McKinley, 3. Hayes
  • 4x400 - 1. Charleston Catholic 4:56.86, 2. Sissonville, 3. McKinley
  • 4x800 - 1. Charleston Catholic 11:39.99, 2. Horace Mann, 3. McKinley
  • Shuttles - 1. Horace Mann 46.63, 2. Charleston Catholic, 3. McKinley
  • High jump - 1. Landers (HM) 4-6, 2. (tie) Kay (CC) and Crain (Siss)
  • Pole vault - 1. Snodgrass (HM) 7-6, 2. Adams (HM), 3. Albert (McK)
  • Long jump - 1. Landers (HM) 17-73/4, 2. Houston (HM), 3. Thompson (Hayes)
  • Shot put - 1. Smith (HM) 3-47, 2. Walker (Siss.), 3. Miller (Hayes)
  • Discus - 1. Kehoe (JA) 81-1, 2. Evans (McK B), 3. Smith (McK)
  •  

     

     

     


    Print

    User Comments