Get Connected
  • facebook
  • twitter
  • Sign In
  • Classifieds
  • Sections
Print

Girls basketball -- Class AA all-state list

Class AA all-state team

First team

  • Miki Glenn, Bridgeport, Sr. (Capt.)
  • Alicia Noble, Robert C. Byrd, Sr.
  • Krista Maynard, Tolsia, Jr.
  • Tristin Toman, Ritchie County, Sr.
  • Shealyn Shafer, Nicholas County, Sr.
  • McKinzee Barker, Clay County, So.
  • Hope Nester, Pikeview, Jr.
  • Hope Lester, Westside, So.
  • Second team

  • Anna Marie Moscufo, North Marion, Jr.
  • Hunter Sodaro, Braxton County, Sr.
  • Heather Hickman, Liberty (H), Sr.
  • Emily Knight, Lincoln, Jr.
  • Emily Stoller, Fairmont Senior. So.
  • Madison Jones, Sissonville, Fr.
  • Danielle Brown, Westside, Jr. (Capt.)
  • Savannah Winnett, Tolsia, Jr.
  • Third team

  • Sarah Barksdale, Robert C. Byrd, Sr. (Capt.)
  • Brittany Gould, Clay County, Jr.
  • Jaimee Dotson, Scott, Sr.
  • Tyra Wynes, Summers County, Sr.
  • Sarah Haynes, Berkeley Springs, Jr.
  • Audia Bartlett, North Marion, Sr.
  • Lyndsey Hatfield, PikeView, So.
  • Hayley Hanning, Lincoln, Jr.
  • Honorable mention

    Brittany Bible, Petersburg; Jenny Bundy, Fairmont Senior; Shelva Burns, Weir; Melonna Carmichael, Ravenswood; Ashley Curry, Mingo Central; Amanda Davis, Ritchie County; Faith Davis, Westside; Kristen Desrocher, Chapmanville; Chelsey Dobbs, River View; Chelsea Duncan, Wyoming East; Megan Endicott, Westside; Kari Fawcett, Grafton; Emily Feduckovich, Independence; Hannah Fetty, Bridgeport; Chrissy Farmer, Mingo Central; Anne Golinsky, Braxton County; Carley Grady, Keyser; Hannah Griffith, Grafton; Megan Haller, North Marion; Vanessa Hissam, Oak Glen; Kelsie Mann, James Monroe; Mykenzie Martin, Nicholas County; Makayla McElwayne, Lincoln; Hailey Miller, Ravenswood; Brandy Morrison, Summers County; Kelsey Morrone, Fairmont Senior; Hannah Murray, Ravenswood; Breanna Pertee, Wyoming East; Karli Pinkerton, Sissonville; Avery Pivont, Summers County; Jordan Presley, Tolsia; Mikayla Prunty, Lincoln; Lindsay Riley, Philip Barbour; Casey Soloman, Berkeley Springs; Shelby Smith, Summers County; Morgan Spolarich, Westside; Raegan Stead, Weir; Jessica Stivason, Oak Glen; Corin Todd, Robert C. Byrd; Brooklyn Weaver, East Fairmont; Kaden Whaley, Fairmont Senior; Alison Whitman, Scott; Taylor Youell, Ravenswood; Lauren Young, Nicholas County; Raina Young, Bridgeport; Raven Young, Weir; Jordan Younger, Mount View


    Print

    User Comments