Get Connected
  • facebook
  • twitter
  • Sign In
  • Classifieds
  • Sections
Print

Girls AAA all-state basketball team

Class AAA all-state

First team

Name, School, Year

  • Emily Puskarich, Wheeling Park, Sr.
  • Bianca Andre', Greenbrier East, Sr.
  • McKenzie Akers, Princeton, Sr. (Captain)
  • Mariah Callen, University, So.
  • Taryn McCutcheon, Parkersburg South, Fr.
  • Madison Morris, Spring Valley, So.
  • Shayna Gore, Logan, So.
  • Kiana Evans, Huntington, Sr.
  • Second team

  • Imani Ward, Parkersburg, Sr. (Captain)
  • Keya Bartlett, Parkersburg South, So.
  • Sarah Kelley, Spring Valley, So.
  • Rachel Ward, George Washington, Sr.
  • Leah Taylor, Morgantown, Sr.
  • Kayla Boggs, University, Sr.
  • Chante McDowell, Greenbrier East, Jr.
  • Angela Staffileno, Brooke, So.
  • Third team

  • Haley Robb, Wheeling Park, Sr. (Captain)
  • M.J. Braham, Preston, Sr.
  • Monica Mitchell, Logan, Fr.
  • Brittany Wood, Riverside, So.
  • Kelli Jo Harrison, George Washington, Jr.
  • Breanna Propst, St. Albans, So.
  • Caroline Columbo, Morgantown, Sr.
  • Kiana Bullett, Martinsburg, Sr.
  • Honorable mention

    Kiera Basey, Martinsburg; Shelby Boyle, University; Briana Caison, Musselman; Dazha Congleton, Huntington; Tori Derrow, John Marshall; Kaylee Dickenson, Shady Spring; Logan Dudley, Elkins; Carly Elliott, Hedgesville; Jessie Feather, Preston; Jessica Feronti, Buckhannon-Upshur; Dashia Foster, Capital;

    Cavita Francois, Woodrow Wilson; Haley Halloway, Morgantown; Brooke Heck, Spring Valley; Kelsey Hinzman, Buckhannon-Upshur; Kylie Howard, John Marshall; Morgan Hylton, Shady Spring; Grace Jarrell, Cabell Midland; Sierra Jordan, Cabell Midland; Carly Kelley, Preston; Alanna Mobayed, George Washington;

    Haeley Moore, Winfield; MacKenzie Morris, Spring Valley; Megan Morrison, Parkersburg; Marissa Mullins, Princeton; Kristen Nunn, Hedgesville; Brooklyn Perkey, Lewis County; Emily Pitkin, Cabell Midland; Hannah Preservati, Princeton; Kaitlyn Propst, St. Albans; Danielle Purkey, Lewis County; Elizabeth Romeo, Greenbrier East; Emily Sabatino, Morgantown;

    Savannah Shamblin, Nitro; Ashley Simmons, Elkins; Bri Swecker, Elkins; Lexi Taylor, Hedgesville; Allison Thompson, Morgantown; Hannah Tothe, Logan; Marissa Tucker, Wheeling Park; Essence Underwood, Martinsburg; Keke Walker, Capital; Kennedy Walker, Parkersburg; Abbie Watson, Hurricane; Morgan Watson, John Marshall; Alliyah Webb, South Charleston; Sarah Williams, Ripley; Torry Wilson, St. Albans; Miranda Workman, Parkersburg South

     


    Print

    User Comments