Get Connected
  • facebook
  • twitter
Print

Prep softball regional pairings -- May 7

Regional parings

Note: All semifinals Thursday;

All finals Thursday, May 16

Class AAA

Region 1

Semifinals

  • Parkersburg South (11-22) at Wheeling Park (17-5), 5 p.m.
  • John Marshall (29-3) at University (18-13), 5 p.m.
  • Finals

  • Winners
  • Region 2

    Semifinals

  • Musselman (27-5) at Jefferson (18-8), 5 p.m.
  • Buckhannon-Upshur (18-11) at Elkins (10-13), 6:30 p.m.
  • Finals

  • Winners
  • Region 3

    Semifinals

  • Greenbrier East (15-11) at Shady Spring (16-2), 5 p.m.
  • Ripley (16-6) at South Charleston (19-9), 6 p.m.
  • Finals

  • Winners
  • Region 4

    Semifinals

  • St. Albans (27-4) at Point Pleasant (17-7), 6 p.m.
  • Cabell Midland (27-5) at Hurricane (28-6), 6 p.m.
  • Finals

  • Winners
  • Class AA

    Region 1

    Semifinals

  • Ritchie County (27-2) at Oak Glen (8-18), 5 p.m.
  • Braxton County (21-7) at East Fairmont (24-11), 5 p.m.
  • Finals

  • Winners
  • Region 2

    Semifinals

  • Petersburg (25-6) at Keyser (16-10), 6 p.m.
  • Robert C. Byrd (20-11) at Grafton (17-12), 5 p.m.
  • Finals

  • Winners
  • Region 3

    Semifinals

  • Westside (20-6) at Independence (6-11)
  • James Monroe (21-5) at Mount View, 5 p.m.
  • Finals

  • Winners
  • Region 4

    Semifinals

  • Sissonville (15-12) at Herbert Hoover (23-3), 6 p.m.
  • Wayne (25-6) at Chapmanville (15-16), 6 p.m.
  • Finals

  • Winners
  • Class A

    Region 1

    Semifinals

  • Magnolia (15-14) at Wheeling Central (19-8), 7 p.m.
  • St. Marys (22-8) at Clay-Battelle (8-17), 6 p.m.
  • Finals

  • Winners
  • Region 2

    Semifinals

  • Tygarts Valley (8-9) at South Harrison
  • Moorefield (23-3) at Pendleton County
  • Finals

  • Winners
  • Region 3

    Semifinals

  • Fayetteville (13-15) at Montcalm (10-18), 5:30 p.m.
  • Man (18-5) at Sherman (24-7), 5:30 p.m.
  • Finals

  • Winners
  • Region 4

    Semifinals

  • Gilmer County (21-7) at Doddridge County (18-9), 5 p.m.
  • Buffalo (28-4) at Wahama (20-11), 6 p.m.
  • Finals

  • Winners

  • Print

    User Comments