Get Connected
  • facebook
  • twitter
  • Sign In
  • Classifieds
  • Sections
Print

Boys state track meet qualifiers

Qualifiers to the West Virginia high school championship track and field meet, Friday and Saturday at Laidley Field. Marks are those attained in regional qualifying meets:

CLASS A BOYS

  • 100: Alex Doak, Tyler Consolidated 11.43; Shayne Hinkle, Clay-Battelle 11.54; Stephen Rogalski, Magnolia 11.54; Jordan Tucker, Buffalo 11.64; Jacob Ortiz, Wahama 11.68; Jonathan Gore, Fayetteville 11.7; Joshua Parker, East Hardy 11.77; Mathew Zlatkind, Williamstown 11.77; Kage Rohde, Magnolia 11.83; Jonah Flynn, Pendleton County 11.9; Drew Bidwell, Paden City 11.91; Trace Hart, Williamstown 11.92; Mitchell Mason, Tucker County 11.92; Ethan Barker, Midland Trail 11.98; Ryan Edwards, Charleston Catholic 12.01; Tracey Lovins, Fayetteville 12.18.
  • 200: Alex Doak, Tyler Consolidated 22.82; Jonathan Gore, Fayetteville 23.19; Stephen Rogalski, Magnolia 23.22; Ethan Barker, Midland Trail 23.43; Shayne Hinkle, Clay-Battelle 23.53; Trace Hart, Williamstown 23.58; Zachary Cottrill, Doddridge County 23.63; Mathew Zlatkind, Williamstown 23.79; Jacob Ortiz, Wahama 23.86; Jordan Tucker, Buffalo 24.12; Zach Hall, Cameron 24.22; Tracey Lovins, Fayetteville 24.24; Chris Freeman, Tucker County 24.26; Jonah Flynn, Pendleton County 24.56; Asa Ricketts, South Harrison 24.73; Charles Burdette, Midland Trail 24.85.
  • 400: Nathan Tolley, Clay-Battelle 50.37; Stephen Rogalski, Magnolia 50.93; Alex Doak, Tyler Consolidated 51.65; Zachary Cottrill, Doddridge County 51.74; Kage Rohde, Magnolia 52.33; Jason Lockhart, Williamstown 52.37; Zachery Bennett, Richwood 53.05; Johnathan Taylor, Calhoun County 53.29; Chris Freeman, Tucker County 53.49; Isaiah Robinson, Buffalo 53.59; David Beazel, Bishop Donahue 53.83; Ian Nichols, Tucker County 53.9; Tracey Lovins, Fayetteville 53.97; Garrett Smith, Greenbrier West 54.62; Boston Evans, Wirt County 54.62; William McCallister, Tucker County 55.59.
  • 800: Dylan Rich, Buffalo 2:00.66; Isaiah Robinson, Buffalo 2:04.02; Jason Lockhart, Williamstown 2:06.21; Logan Kerby, Wirt County 2:06.42; Johnathan Taylor, Calhoun County 2:06.85; Jordan Whitehair, St. Marys 2:07.03; James Haught, Magnolia 2:09.07; Caleb Cottrill, St. Marys 2:10.02; Devon Steele, Midland Trail 2:10.98; Dakota Clere, Meadow Bridge 2:11.0; David Beazel, Bishop Donahue 2:11.66; Ian Nichols, Tucker County 2:12.27; Holden Moore, Hundred 2:13.13; Nathaniel Selbe, Sherman 2:13.35; Travis Murphy, Union 2:13.5; Addison Hill, Pendleton County 2:18.17.
  • 1600: Dylan Rich, Buffalo 4:33.91; Caden McClanahan, Charleston Catholic 4:35.9; Caleb Moore, Doddridge County 4:38.8; Marcus Black, Charleston Catholic 4:40.34; Chandler Antill, Williamstown 4:40.99; Logan Kerby, Wirt County 4:41.36; Jordan Whitehair, St. Marys 4:45.71; Matthew Zorn, Doddridge County 4:48.08; James Haught, Magnolia 5:03.14; Ryan Dalrymple, Tyler Consolidated 5:05.85; Devon Steele, Midland Trail 5:06.74; Garrett Wilkins, South Harrison 5:10.98; Zackary Cannady, Sherman 5:13.1; Dallas Lesher, Midland Trail 5:17.93; Wesley Knotts, Tucker County 5:26.09; Austin Barker-Gresser, South Harrison 5:26.76.
  • 3200: Caleb Moore, Doddridge County 10:06.43; Dylan Rich, Buffalo 10:06.45; Jordan Whitehair, St. Marys 10:13.33; Marcus Black, Charleston Catholic 10:16.72; Matthew Zorn, Doddridge County 10:28.93; Hayden Harrison, Buffalo 10:38.01; Brandon Lively, Doddridge County 10:51.62; James Haught, Magnolia 10:58.92; Jacob Pancake, Magnolia 10:59.97; Kelton Hutchins, Williamstown 11:02.52; John Bard, Richwood 11:33.38; Wesley Knotts, Tucker County 11:33.74; Clayton Irvine, Pocahontas County 11:45.12; Jarred Rawson, Pendleton County 11:49.95; Zackary Cannady, Sherman 11:51.04; Thomas Bowles, Sherman 11:54.08.
  • 110 high hurdles: Dillon Muhly-Alexander, Doddridge County 15.74; Daniel Plaugher, Doddridge County 15.76; Colby Ennis, Greenbrier West 16.02; Tyler Snyder, Tucker County 16.17; Dylan Fetty, St. Marys 16.53; Terry Frasier, Richwood 16.91; Gabe Garrison, Buffalo 16.91; Hunter LeMasters, Tyler Consolidated 17.05; Devin George, Greenbrier West 17.46; Cody Sheppard, Buffalo 17.63; Levi Mowery, Richwood 17.84; Anthony Johnson, St. Marys 17.9; Joseph Preat, Valley (Wetzel) 17.97; Walker Blosser, Tucker County 18.23; Jared Wegman, Tygarts Valley 18.46; Gary Boggs, Richwood 18.54.
  • 300 int. hurdles: Mitchell Goertler, Williamstown 41.57; Dylan Fetty, St. Marys 41.87; Daniel Plaugher, Doddridge County 42.21; Hunter LeMasters, Tyler Consolidated 42.53; Josh Lowther, Gilmer County 42.71; Tyler Snyder, Tucker County 42.87; Kacor Jarod, Magnolia 43.02; Troy Hubbard, Valley (Wetzel) 43.28; Phillip Mallory, Charleston Catholic 43.82; Jordan Tincher, Greenbrier West 44.05; Jacob Ortiz, Wahama 44.12; Austin Raines, Williamstown 44.91; Timothy Holster, Fayetteville 44.99; Levi Mowery, Richwood 45.02; Kyle VanName, East Hardy 45.52; Cade Walker, Pocahontas County 46.31.
  • 4x100: Williamstown 45.43; Clay-Battelle 45.8; Magnolia 46.1; Tyler Consolidated 46.16; Greenbrier West 46.77; Doddridge County 47.06; Pendleton County 47.14; Valley (Fayette) 47.28; Paden City 47.43; East Hardy 47.47; Buffalo 47.49; Madonna 47.54; Midland Trail 47.65; Moorefield 47.77; Charleston Catholic 47.97; Tucker County 48.03.
  • 4x200: Williamstown 1:34.33; Magnolia 1:35.13; Clay-Battelle 1:36.0; Richwood 1:36.59; Charleston Catholic 1:36.6; Madonna 1:36.85; Tyler Consolidated 1:36.9; Midland Trail 1:37.36; Doddridge County 1:37.67; Greenbrier West 1:37.78; Valley (Fayette) 1:38.3; Pendleton County 1:39.61; Pocahontas County 1:39.75; Paden City 1:40.46; South Harrison 1:40.69; Buffalo 1:41.15.
  • 4x400: Williamstown 3:39.76; Doddridge County 3:42.91; Charleston Catholic 3:44.02; Tyler Consolidated 3:44.28; Madonna 3:45.03; Magnolia 3:45.78; Wahama 3:46.06; Clay-Battelle 3:46.61; Gilmer County 3:47.25; Tucker County 3:48.34; Pendleton County 3:49.45; Buffalo 3:49.74; Midland Trail 3:53.36; Greenbrier West 3:53.45; South Harrison 3:53.52; Sherman 3:55.95.
  • 4x800: Buffalo 8:38.35; Doddridge County 8:43.6; Williamstown 8:43.81; Tyler Consolidated 8:59.6; St. Marys 9:00.85; Charleston Catholic 9:01.19; Wirt County 9:02.61; Gilmer County 9:06.18; Wahama 9:10.23; Pendleton County 9:11.76; Tucker County 9:13.4; South Harrison 9:32.35; Magnolia 9:33.1; Sherman 9:33.8; Richwood 9:45.57; Midland Trail 10:40.97.
  • Shuttle hurdles: Richwood 1:02.09; Doddridge County 1:02.97; Tucker County 1:03.2; Gilmer County 1:03.68; Greenbrier West 1:04.43; Paden City 1:05.03; Moorefield 1:06.25; St. Marys 1:06.36; Valley (Wetzel) 1:06.63; Tyler Consolidated 1:06.97; Pocahontas County 1:07.03; Midland Trail 1:07.53; Buffalo 1:07.64; Sherman 1:08.85; Williamstown 1:09.72; East Hardy 1:10.79.
  • High jump: Dillon Muhly-Alexander, Doddridge County 6-4; Anthony Aviles, Gilmer County 6-4; Zachary Cottrill, Doddridge County 5-10; Dylan Fetty, St. Marys 5-10; Mitchell Mason, Tucker County 5-10; Cory Cox, Greenbrier West 5-8; Nicholas McGee, Valley (Wetzel) 5-8; Adam Holliday, East Hardy 5-8; Ryan Slider, Calhoun County 5-8; Tucker Cain, Valley (Wetzel) 5-6; John Wells, Valley (Wetzel) 5-6; Austin Barker-Gresser, South Harrison 5-6; Benjamin Weber, Richwood 5-6; Stephen Simmons, Pocahontas County 5-6.
  • Pole vault: Hunter LeMasters, Tyler Consolidated 13-0; Dalton George, Williamstown 12-6; Mitchell Goertler, Williamstown 12-6; Ian Spencer, Doddridge County 12-6; Dyllon Hayes, Doddridge County 12-6; Austin Raines, Williamstown 11-6; Josh Ruble, Tyler Consolidated 11-6; Donald Smith, Valley (Wetzel) 10-6; Tucker Cain, Valley (Wetzel) 10-0.
  • Long jump: Jonathan Gore, Fayetteville 21-4; Dillon Muhly-Alexander, Doddridge County 20-10; Terry Frasier, Richwood 20-6; Dylan Fetty, St. Marys 20-33/4; Tim Weekly, Magnolia 20-21/2; Joshua Parker, East Hardy 19-9; Marcello Biondillo, Madonna 19-83/4; Kage Rohde, Magnolia 19-4; Tyler Snyder, Tucker County 19-11/4; Zachery Bennett, Richwood 18-111/4; Anthony Aviles, Gilmer County 18-11; Ethan Pugh, Pocahontas County 18-91/2; David Woofter, Notre Dame 18-81/4; Cory Cox, Greenbrier West 18-7; Greg Clark, Union 18-53/4; Ryan Slider, Calhoun County 17-101/2.
  • Shot put: Spencer Mason, Valley (Wetzel) 50-83/4; Evan Smith, Williamstown 49-91/2; Isaac Britton, Doddridge County 49-31/4; Reed Ratliff, Gilmer County 46-33/4; Jacob Highley, Tyler Consolidated 45-81/4; Marty Lipscomb, Doddridge County 45-7; Nathan Stout, Gilmer County 43-71/2; Austin Patterson, Clay-Battelle 43-11/2; Hunter Ashley, Gilmer County 43-11/2; Zack Killingsworth, Wahama 42-113/4; Alexander Graham, Richwood 40-21/2; Mike Adkins, Tucker County 39-113/4; Ryan Cain, Pocahontas County 39-41/2; Devin Rose, Pocahontas County 38-111/2; Tommy Coleman, Midland Trail 37-31/4; Braden Issacs, Greenbrier West 36-4.
  • Discus: Isaac Britton, Doddridge County 149-7; Spencer Mason, Valley (Wetzel) 146-8; Hunter Ashley, Gilmer County 137-10; Jimmy Jemison, St. Marys 137-1; Evan Smith, Williamstown 136-3; Nicholas Meadows, Williamstown 133-8; John Underwood, Doddridge County 128-6; Devin Rose, Pocahontas County 128-0; Nathan Stout, Gilmer County 127-3; Marty Lipscomb, Doddridge County 125-6; Mike Adkins, Tucker County 120-9; Jacob Zombek, Bishop Donahue 119-5; Alexander Graham, Richwood 112-5; Tommy Coleman, Midland Trail 107-10; Larry Gwinn, Richwood 102-10; Ben Flangagan, Tucker County 102-6.
  • CLASS AA BOYS

  • 100: Kade Sebastian, Wayne 11.45; Austin Ravenscroft, Keyser 11.47; Jonathan Rice, Weir 11.51; Steven McGinnis, Roane County 11.7; Devin Wiley, Chapmanville 11.73; Darryl Stewart, Bluefield 11.74; Tre Cox, Robert C. Byrd 11.75; Ethan Thompson, Chapmanville 11.77; Alex Lee, Mingo Central 11.83; Clarence Bennett, Weir 11.84; Montel Leggett, Bluefield 11.89; Jermodd Garrett, Robert C. Byrd 11.9; Kenneth Muhart, Weir 11.91; Justin Sage, Ritchie County 11.92; Nik Walker, Wyoming East 11.92; Isaiah Brown, Summers County 11.99.
  • 200: Blake Ravenscroft, Keyser 23.21; Andrew Workman, Chapmanville 23.41; Nathan Bernarde, Grafton 23.47; Jermodd Garrett, Robert C. Byrd 23.77; Jeffrey Lewis, James Monroe 23.79; Alex Lee, Mingo Central 23.83; Kurt Langdon-Arthur, Wayne 23.85; Nik Walker, Wyoming East 23.87; Amonte Turner, Keyser 23.96; Steven McGinnis, Roane County 24.04; Clarence Bennett, Weir 24.12; Devon Jones, Ritchie County 24.19; Cole Slates, Weir 24.2; John Powell, Independence 24.22; Isaiah Brown, Summers County 24.24; Aaryn Haller, Petersburg 24.96.
  • 400: John Powell, Independence 51.96; Troy Fisher, Roane County 52.12; Hunter Klein, PikeView 52.37; Corey Shetler, Berkeley Springs 52.41; Kurt Langdon-Arthur, Wayne 52.62; Jessie Hilvers, Ritchie County 52.8; Myles Johnson, East Fairmont 52.89; Zachary Abbott, Bridgeport 52.91; Brian Young, James Monroe 52.94; Cole Slates, Weir 53.02; Craig Westfall, Keyser 53.04; Devon Jones, Ritchie County 53.06; Josh Gurski, Herbert Hoover 53.37; Ty Seibel, Lincoln 53.56; Ryan Leedom, Frankfort 54.03; Nick Weeks, Scott 55.74.
  • 800: Craig Westfall, Keyser 2:03.9; Jessie Hilvers, Ritchie County 2:04.25; Willam Hayes, East Fairmont 2:04.43; Nick Trefz, Fairmont Senior 2:04.85; Abe Merinar, Bridgeport 2:04.94; Troy Fisher, Roane County 2:05.06; Johnny Hogue, Ritchie County 2:05.38; Michael Buonaiuto, Fairmont Senior 2:05.69; Will Shaffer, Scott 2:05.78; Lucas Young, Frankfort 2:06.69; Jason Weitzel, PikeView 2:07.92; Grayson Kemmerling, Nicholas County 2:08.45; Corey Shetler, Berkeley Springs 2:10.98; Jacob Ratliff, Summers County 2:12.4; Vaughn Campbell, PikeView 2:13.67; Chaseton Cutlip, Clay County 2:18.55.
  • 1600: Abe Merinar, Bridgeport 4:42.37; Lucas Young, Frankfort 4:44.17; Johnny Hogue, Ritchie County 4:44.75; Matthew Dearth, Bridgeport 4:44.85; Nick Trefz, Fairmont Senior 4:45.61; Jason Weitzel, PikeView 4:45.88; Brettley Harris, Webster County 4:45.95; Matthew Strand, Fairmont Senior 4:46.29; Shane Ickes, Frankfort 4:49.43; Will Shaffer, Scott 4:50.72; Zack Stickley, Keyser 4:51.8; Austin Hayes, Webster County 4:54.36; Cameron Davis, Westside 5:01.07; Tanner Cantley, Liberty (Raleigh) 5:02.4; Isaiah Mitchell, Clay County 5:04.11; Josh McClung, Herbert Hoover 5:06.26.
  • 3200: Nick Trefz, Fairmont Senior 9:59.57; Willam Hayes, East Fairmont 9:59.79; Johnny Hogue, Ritchie County 10:00.41; Abe Merinar, Bridgeport 10:05.4; Matthew Dearth, Bridgeport 10:05.73; Lucas Young, Frankfort 10:09.29; Brettley Harris, Webster County 10:11.77; Paul Louzy, Grafton 10:18.2; Will Shaffer, Scott 10:24.19; Scott Nesland, Philip Barbour 10:24.64; Shane Ickes, Frankfort 10:28.03; Jason Weitzel, PikeView 10:42.21; Cameron Davis, Westside 10:44.59; Tanner Cantley, Liberty (Raleigh) 10:50.99; Josh McClung, Herbert Hoover 11:05.02; Noah Toops, Herbert Hoover 12:44.58.
  • 110 high hurdles: Neil Scherich, Fairmont Senior 15.19; Nathan Bernarde, Grafton 15.52; Tyler Lee, Roane County 15.85; Jayden Allender, Ritchie County 15.91; Tai Morgan, Bridgeport 16.35; Chris Hays, Liberty (Harrison) 16.4; Levi Cyphers, North Marion 16.49; Tre McDowell, Liberty (Raleigh) 16.56; Guy Cowger, Webster County 16.6; Josh Crites, Poca 16.66; Tyler Hagewood, Herbert Hoover 16.67; Quentin Mouser, Philip Barbour 16.67; Ty Seibel, Lincoln 16.72; Josh Gurski, Herbert Hoover 16.75; Jacob Carr, Summers County 18.71; Jack Bonham, Summers County 18.73.
  • 300 int. hurdles: Jessie Hilvers, Ritchie County 40.86; Jayden Allender, Ritchie County 41.11; Josh Gurski, Herbert Hoover 41.28; Joe Collins, Webster County 41.52; Nathan Bernarde, Grafton 41.9; Zack Marcum, Scott 42.89; Josh Crites, Poca 43.01; Guy Cowger, Webster County 43.03; Kyle Mack, Oak Glen 43.16; Austin McNeely, Poca 43.31; Ty Seibel, Lincoln 43.64; Cody Young, Robert C. Byrd 43.98; Frederick Vincent, East Fairmont 44.08; Matt Ryan, Summers County 44.99; Brandon Eldridge, Bluefield 45.67; T.J. Smith, Summers County 45.81.
  • 4x100: Oak Glen 45.15; Weir 45.37; Ritchie County 45.95; Bluefield 46.07; Robert C. Byrd 46.17; Fairmont Senior 46.49; East Fairmont 46.57; Chapmanville 46.62; Wyoming East 46.68; North Marion 46.72; Wayne 46.84; Mingo Central 46.88; Summers County 46.89; Keyser 46.99; Philip Barbour 47.05; Herbert Hoover 47.74.
  • 4x200: Robert C. Byrd 1:34.05; Roane County 1:34.98; Bluefield 1:35.11; Weir 1:35.21; Keyser 1:35.3; Ritchie County 1:35.32; East Fairmont 1:35.5; Oak Glen 1:36.25; Webster County 1:36.32; Chapmanville 1:36.79; James Monroe 1:37.12; Summers County 1:37.37; PikeView 1:37.43; Herbert Hoover 1:37.54; Wayne 1:38.08; Berkeley Springs 1:39.46.
  • 4x400: Roane County 3:35.7; Webster County 3:36.28; Keyser 3:37.74; Bridgeport 3:39.14; Ritchie County 3:39.33; Berkeley Springs 3:40.14; Fairmont Senior 3:41.77; Oak Glen 3:43.06; PikeView 3:45.82; James Monroe 3:47.06; North Marion 3:47.85; East Fairmont 3:47.97; Scott 3:47.99; Liberty (Raleigh) 3:48.15; Poca 3:49.71; Nicholas County 4:03.14.
  • 4x800: Keyser 8:30.6; Fairmont Senior 8:36.92; East Fairmont 8:38.2; Oak Glen 8:42.5; Webster County 8:49.41; Bridgeport 8:51.89; Ritchie County 8:57.05; Berkeley Springs 8:58.8; PikeView 9:01.11; Wyoming East 9:07.04; Summers County 9:10.79; Philip Barbour 9:19.8; Liberty (Raleigh) 9:22.81; Nicholas County 9:23.4; Herbert Hoover 9:31.27; Poca 9:55.74.
  • Shuttle hurdles: Roane County 1:01.09; Oak Glen 1:01.51; Webster County 1:02.0; Ritchie County 1:02.09; Bridgeport 1:02.53; Keyser 1:03.67; Petersburg 1:04.01; North Marion 1:04.23; Robert C. Byrd 1:04.67; Poca 1:05.1; Philip Barbour 1:05.32; Scott 1:05.95; Summers County 1:05.98; Herbert Hoover 1:10.43; Wyoming East 1:10.58; PikeView 1:10.9.
  • High jump: Luther Stoots, Webster County 6-4; Jayden Allender, Ritchie County 6-2; Nathan Bernarde, Grafton 6-0; Grant Hardman, Roane County 5-10; Tanner Henderson, Bridgeport 5-10; Brett Morris, Webster County 5-10; Quentin Mouser, Philip Barbour 5-8; Rasheed Lowe, James Monroe 5-8; Ryan Shumate, Independence 5-6; Nathan Ranson, Poca 5-6; Jared Tharp, Nicholas County 5-6.
  • Pole vault: Austin Garrett, Ritchie County 13-0; Kyle Raines, Roane County 12-6; Matt Arrowood, Berkeley Springs 12-0; Bryson Dennison, Braxton County 12-0; Caleb Pell, Roane County 11-0; Troy Pallay, Bridgeport 10-6; Garrett Crites, Keyser 10-0; Ryan Hickey, Keyser 9-6; Travis Davis, Poca 9-0.
  • Long jump: Joshua Weltner, Oak Glen 21-6; TaRon Ayers, Summers County 19-101/2; Micah Swiger, Oak Glen 19-9; Dillon Murphy, East Fairmont 19-83/4; Derek Branka, Philip Barbour 19-33/4; AJ Keys, Poca 19-21/2; Justin Sage, Ritchie County 19-21/4; Chad Heldreth, Fairmont Senior 19-0; Amonte Turner, Keyser 19-0; Tanner Henderson, Bridgeport 18-111/2; Quentin Mouser, Philip Barbour 18-9; Sean Treadway, Wyoming East 18-8; Jonathan Rice, Weir 18-8; Rasheed Lowe, James Monroe 18-71/4; Hank Larch, Poca 18-7; Austin Banks, Mingo Central 18-4.
  • Shot put: Christian Buckley, Poca 49-41/2; Christian Mease, Bridgeport 47-4; Austin Ravenscroft, Keyser 43-9; Daquan Hilson, Fairmont Senior 43-5; Stephen Wells, Fairmont Senior 43-4; Alec Moscufo, North Marion 43-11/2; Drew Roy, Keyser 42-71/4; Andrew Summers, Fairmont Senior 42-4; Tyler Hamilton, Keyser 42-11/4; Marshall Wratchford, Petersburg 42-01/4; James Adkins, Westside 41-111/4; Quentin Buckley, Poca 41-91/4; Zach Fleshman, Independence 41-6; Juawn Jones-Wright, Robert C. Byrd 41-2; Zane Weese, Herbert Hoover 40-11; Allen Brown, Summers County 40-31/2.
  • Discus: Christian Buckley, Poca 151-1; Christian Mease, Bridgeport 138-0; Quentin Buckley, Poca 135-9; Jacob Hickman, Poca 135-6; Zackery Staley, Oak Glen 135-3; Neil Scherich, Fairmont Senior 132-9; Mike Coontz-Farris, Philip Barbour 132-9; Tyler Hamilton, Keyser 131-4; Marshall Wratchford, Petersburg 129-8; Logan Kish, Fairmont Senior 127-8; Jeffrey Stivason, Oak Glen 127-7; Zach Fleshman, Independence 126-10; Robert Cuthbert, Independence 124-4; Dahlton Kittle, Bridgeport 123-1; Buddy Vega, Summers County 122-0; Zane Weese, Herbert Hoover 120-4.
  • CLASS AAA BOYS

  • 100: Ramon Edwards, Woodrow Wilson 10.99; Chandler Hamilton, Parkersburg 11.05; Bryce Ingram, Wheeling Park 11.1; Marquez Griffin, Point Pleasant 11.22; Dante Price, Jefferson 11.35; Joshua Ferguson, Musselman 11.37; Bryce Jones, Huntington 11.52; Steven Handley, Hurricane 11.53; Benjamin Lilly, Shady Spring 11.53; Josh Beverly, Hedgesville 11.57; Craig Vega, John Marshall 11.58; Derrick Brunson, Washington 11.59; William Jackson, Riverside 11.65; John Hathaway, Winfield 11.69; Colton Griffith, Winfield 11.69; Christian Beverly, Hedgesville 11.71.
  • 200: Dante Price, Jefferson 22.62; Joshua Ferguson, Musselman 22.8; Ramon Edwards, Woodrow Wilson 23.11; Davon Tyson, Capital 23.18; Chandler Hamilton, Parkersburg 23.29; Christian Beverly, Hedgesville 23.29; Bryce Jones, Huntington 23.32; John Hathaway, Winfield 23.33; Marquel Hosby, Washington 23.4; Craig Vega, John Marshall 23.41; Josh Beverly, Hedgesville 23.42; Marcus Lofton, Buckhannon-Upshur 23.55; Colton Griffith, Winfield 23.62; Jacob Jackson, George Washington 23.62; Cedric Brown, Martinsburg 23.63; Adam Lindamood, Parkersburg 23.79.
  • 400: Dante Price, Jefferson 48.59; Joshua Ferguson, Musselman 50.08; Jacob Ervin, Hedgesville 50.4; Jacob Kilgore, Spring Valley 50.44; Jacob Jackson, George Washington 50.68; Zachary Canterbury, Point Pleasant 50.7; Derrick Brunson, Washington 50.78; Warren Goode, Jefferson 50.93; Jovare Brown, Oak Hill 50.98; Jacob Meadows, Woodrow Wilson 51.28; Evan Rhodes, Parkersburg 51.74; Stetson West, Buckhannon-Upshur 52.16; Keion Henderson, Martinsburg 52.33; Rasaan Harris, Hurricane 52.43; Brandon Porter, Wheeling Park 52.68; Maurice Miller, Wheeling Park 53.38.
  • 800: Jacob Burcham, Cabell Midland 1:54.67; Brian Lawhon, Cabell Midland 1:56.9; Mason Dino, Cabell Midland 1:56.92; Caleb Riffle, Point Pleasant 1:58.91; Preston Sheldon, Winfield 1:59.25; Sam Smith, Huntington 2:00.84; Jacob Kilgore, Spring Valley 2:01.52; Wesley Scott, Preston 2:01.59; Nic Cheuvront, Parkersburg 2:01.87; Michael Higginbothem, Hedgesville 2:02.45; Andrew Milliron, Jefferson 2:03.07; Zachary Witsberger, Wheeling Park 2:03.34; Ryan Graf, Jefferson 2:03.92; Antonio Jones, Ripley 2:03.99; Levi Snedegar, Greenbrier East 2:04.77; Chad Longanacre, Ripley 2:05.11.
  • 1600: Andrew Paladino, University 4:34.6; Matt Brafford, George Washington 4:34.95; Jacob Burcham, Cabell Midland 4:35.53; Levi Snedegar, Greenbrier East 4:36.1; Andrew Milliron, Jefferson 4:37.33; Ryan Graf, Jefferson 4:37.85; Seth Edwards, University 4:38.03; Rhett Zillinger, Jefferson 4:38.81; Michael Ruhnke, Capital 4:38.99; Avery Campbell, Cabell Midland 4:39.17; Alexander Minor, University 4:39.38; Jeremy Waugh, Cabell Midland 4:39.83; Connor Riley, Morgantown 4:41.43; Matt Wallace, Elkins 4:41.51; Marshall Sharp, Capital 4:41.94; Hunter Sheldon, Winfield 4:42.09.
  • 3200: Matt Brafford, George Washington 9:40.28; Andrew Paladino, University 9:59.74; Seth Edwards, University 9:59.93; Andrew Milliron, Jefferson 10:01.2; Ryan Graf, Jefferson 10:01.26; Jackson Jacobs, Jefferson 10:01.4; Jacob Burcham, Cabell Midland 10:01.79; Colin Radabaugh, Preston 10:02.89; Levi Snedegar, Greenbrier East 10:03.84; Shane Rigsby, Musselman 10:08.42; Nicholas Musgrave, Parkersburg 10:08.8; Albert Schrimp, Wheeling Park 10:08.92; Cody Gillespie, Oak Hill 10:09.59; Avery Campbell, Cabell Midland 10:12.69; Jack McGee, Huntington 10:15.8; Chad Hollandsworth, George Washington 10:17.26.
  • 110 high hurdles: Nate Moore, Cabell Midland 14.6; Ryan Gatrell, Huntington 14.97; Dustin Martin, Lewis County 15.36; Warren Gray, Jefferson 15.4; Niles Dailey, Cabell Midland 15.4; Logan Cox, Parkersburg South 15.51; Logan James, Hampshire 15.78; Austin Farley, Wheeling Park 16.09; Richard Cummings, Wheeling Park 16.12; Gavin Lewis, Brooke 16.13; Ryan Gregory, Ripley 16.62; Aaron Snider, Hedgesville 16.62; Malachi McCutcheon, Greenbrier East 16.66; Aaron Smith, Lincoln County 16.7; Anthony Bady, Winfield 16.78; Will Walker, George Washington 17.26.
  • 300 int. hurdles: Warren Gray, Jefferson 39.67; Niles Dailey, Cabell Midland 39.97; Dustin Martin, Lewis County 40.41; Josh Taggert-Perez, Hedgesville 40.6; Connor Flinchum, Washington 40.61; Seth Cutright, Buckhannon-Upshur 40.7; Evan Rhodes, Parkersburg 40.91; Ryan Gregory, Ripley 41.05; Nate Moore, Cabell Midland 41.12; Austin Farley, Wheeling Park 41.63; Will Walker, George Washington 41.66; Mason Tincher, Greenbrier East 41.87; Chase Hancock, Woodrow Wilson 41.9; Ryan Roseberry, Shady Spring 42.06; Landon Miller, Parkersburg 42.62; Anthony Bady, Winfield 43.64.
  • 4x100: Point Pleasant 44.17; Hedgesville 44.21; Huntington 44.26; Musselman 44.36; Lewis County 44.55; Capital 44.73; Cabell Midland 44.78; Martinsburg 44.86; Woodrow Wilson 44.86; Winfield 44.9; Wheeling Park 44.94; Parkersburg 45.14; Washington 45.32; Shady Spring 45.53; Morgantown 45.55; Greenbrier East 46.04.
  • 4x200: Jefferson 1:31.06; Washington 1:31.11; Point Pleasant 1:31.89; Parkersburg 1:31.97; Wheeling Park 1:32.29; Hedgesville 1:32.29; Huntington 1:32.42; Winfield 1:33.5; Capital 1:33.58; Spring Valley 1:33.74; Buckhannon-Upshur 1:33.81; Martinsburg 1:33.98; Greenbrier East 1:34.28; Musselman 1:34.59; Woodrow Wilson 1:34.81; Parkersburg South 1:35.01.
  • 4x400: Hedgesville 3:26.87; Jefferson 3:27.13; Martinsburg 3:27.28; Hurricane 3:28.75; Point Pleasant 3:30.95; Huntington 3:31.09; Greenbrier East 3:32.26; Winfield 3:32.35; Morgantown 3:33.97; Wheeling Park 3:34.99; Buckhannon-Upshur 3:35.04; George Washington 3:36.57; Hampshire 3:36.74; Cabell Midland 3:36.99; Ripley 3:38.45; Parkersburg South 3:38.47.
  • 4x800: Morgantown 8:17.68; Hedgesville 8:18.49; Wheeling Park 8:18.74; University 8:19.49; Parkersburg 8:19.82; Cabell Midland 8:20.15; Winfield 8:23.21; Hurricane 8:25.57; Greenbrier East 8:28.15; Jefferson 8:28.93; Ripley 8:30.52; Preston 8:31.88; Point Pleasant 8:32.15; Hampshire 8:32.38; Martinsburg 8:32.66; Capital 8:44.4.
  • Shuttle hurdles: Cabell Midland 57.91; Huntington 58.63; Parkersburg 58.81; Parkersburg South 58.86; Wheeling Park 58.94; Hedgesville 58.96; Musselman 1:00.09; Jefferson 1:01.0; Martinsburg 1:01.55; Buckhannon-Upshur 1:01.76; Woodrow Wilson 1:02.33; Lewis County 1:02.67; Greenbrier East 1:02.68; Shady Spring 1:02.79; Hurricane 1:03.25; John Marshall 1:04.61.
  • High jump: Jordan Hardiman, Jefferson 6-10; Austin Allman, Parkersburg 6-4; Marc Logan, Oak Hill 6-2; Trey Cochran, Greenbrier East 6-2; Christian Smith, Winfield 6-0; Evan DeGraef, Parkersburg South 6-0; Tyler Hanna, Greenbrier East 6-0; Casey Feezle, Hampshire 6-0; Adrian Webster, Parkersburg 6-0; Ryan Gatrell, Huntington 6-0; Seth Davidson, Parkersburg 6-0; Aaron Snider, Hedgesville 5-10; Lucas Roberts, Capital 5-10; Brian Hughes, Hurricane 5-10; Nathan Wendel, Hurricane 5-8; Deonte Glover, Musselman 5-6.
  • Pole vault: Chantz Rankin, Hurricane 13-0; Adrian Baker, Washington 13-0; Hunter Weaver, Hedgesville 12-6; Chase Bonar, Wheeling Park 12-6; Tristan Slater, Capital 12-6; Zane Griffith, Ripley 12-0; Chris Cochran, Winfield 12-0; Christian Smith, Winfield 11-6; Ethan Killbride, Washington 11-6; T.J. Haws, Morgantown 11-6; Matthew Keaton, Morgantown 11-6; Andrew Ching, Huntington 11-6; Lane Riner, Hedgesville 11-0; Levi Whitt, Greenbrier East 11-0; Ethan Bussey, Parkersburg 11-0; Eldrick Millares, Ripley 9-0.
  • Long jump: Martinez Grant, Jefferson 20-101/2; Ryan Gregory, Ripley 20-3; Christian Smith, Winfield 20-3; Deon Marion, Oak Hill 19-111/4; Josh Taggert-Perez, Hedgesville 19-101/2; Nathan Wendel, Hurricane 19-10; Caleb Butcher, Lewis County 19-71/2; Daniel Fox, Parkersburg 19-3; Logan Horn, Hedgesville 19-11/2; Marcus Lofton, Buckhannon-Upshur 19-1; Michael Molina, Hurricane 18-113/4; Cody Hively, Parkersburg South 18-11; Jaylen Carson, Martinsburg 18-10; Kalani Williams, Parkersburg 18-10; Shane Parks, Preston 18-9; Tyler Olexo, Greenbrier East 18-81/4.
  • Shot put: Houstin Syvertson, Shady Spring 52-11/2; Isaac Johnson, Buckhannon-Upshur 48-111/4; Tre' Moore, Greenbrier East 47-61/2; Thomas Baroody, Musselman 47-31/2; Kajuan Lockett, Hedgesville 44-11; Tannor Hill, Point Pleasant 44-0; Dylan Rippeto, Parkersburg South 43-10; Zach Namey, Winfield 43-9; Nick Peyette, George Washington 43-71/2; Mackenzie White, Parkersburg South 43-7; Levi Moreland, Hampshire 43-21/2; Cody Rine, Brooke 43-1; Brandon Robinson, Lewis County 43-01/2; Davis Solak, Greenbrier East 42-81/2; Jacob Lomax, St. Albans 42-71/2; Anthony Frazer, Martinsburg 42-7.
  • Discus: Levi Moreland, Hampshire 159-8; Dylan Rippeto, Parkersburg South 153-0; Tannor Hill, Point Pleasant 141-9; Brandon Pethtel, Parkersburg 140-0; Theophilus Blackston, Wheeling Park 139-2; Travis Vickers, St. Albans 137-8; Joseph Richmond, John Marshall 135-1; Matt Berlo, Martinsburg 134-3; Cody Mitchell, Point Pleasant 133-7; Jacob Lomax, St. Albans 133-7; Alex Reiser, Musselman 131-6; Logan Cox, Parkersburg South 131-4; Zach Namey, Winfield 131-3; Devin Wooling, Greenbrier East 127-2; Troy Lilly, Woodrow Wilson 126-1; Tre' Moore, Greenbrier East 125-1.

  • Print

    User Comments