Get Connected
  • facebook
  • twitter
  • Sign In
  • Classifieds
  • Sections
Print

Saturday's state track meet results

At Laidley Field Saturday

BOYS

Class AAA

Team scoring

1. Jefferson 121; 2. Cabell Midland 78; 3. Parkersburg 43; 4. Hedgesville 35; 5. Greenbrier East 26; 6. Martinsburg 22; 7. Musselman 21; 7. Point Pleasant 21; 9. Washington 20; 10. Parkersburg South 18; 11. Huntington 17; 12. George Washington 14; 13. Capital 12; 13. Shady Spring 12; 13. Hampshire 12; 13. Oak Hill 12; 17. Lewis County 10; 18. Buckhannon-Upshur 9; 19. Woodrow Wilson 8; 19. Spring Valley 8; 19. Wheeling Park 8; 19. Ripley 8; 23. Winfield 6; 23. Hurricane 6; 25. University 5; 26. Preston 4; 27. Morgantown 1.

INDIVIDUAL EVENTS

  • 100 meters: 1. Dante Price, Jeff 10.74; 2. Edwards, Woodrow 10.97; 3. Hamilton, Park 11.20; 4. Ferguson, Muss 11.35; 5. Lilly, Shady, 11.45; 6. Handley, Hurr 11.47
  • 200: 1. Dante Price, Jeff 22.92; 2. Ferguson, Muss 22.97; 3. Beverly, Hedge 23.23; 4. Hosby, Wash 23.27; 5. Brown, Mart 23.39; 6. Hathaway, Win 23.54
  • 400: 1. Dante Price, Jeff 49.02; 2. Kilgore, SV 49.98; 3. Brown, Oak Hill 50.03; 4. Goode, Jeff 50.13; 5. Canterbury, Point 50.24; 6. Ferguson, Muss 50.36
  • 800: 1. Caleb Riffle, Point 1:54.98; 2. Lawhon, CM 1:55.31; 3. Burcham, CM 1:55.46; 4. Dino, CM 1:57.79; 5. Sheldon, Win 1:57.95; 6. Jones, Ripley 1:58.42
  • 1,600: 1. Jacob Burcham, CM 4:13.33; 2. Milliron, Jeff 4:17.86; 3. Graf, Jeff 4:21.27; 4. Brafford, GW 4:24.73; 5. Paladino, Univ 4:26.01; 6. Edwards, Univ 4:27.04
  • 110 hurdles: 1. Nate Moore, CM 14.65; 2. Gray, Jeff 14.82; 3. Gatrell, Hunt 15.22; 4. Martin, Lewis 15.23; 5. Dailey, CM 15.45; 6. Cox, PS 15.76
  • 300 hurdles: 1. Warren Gray, Jeff 38.74; 2. Rhodes, Park 39.52; 3. Martin, Lewis 39.65; 4. Moore, CM 40.04; 5. Dailey, CM 40.43; 6. Gregory, Ripley 40.73
  • 4x100 relay: 1. Hedgesville (Kiandre Brown, Josh Beverly, Hunter Weaver, Christian Beverly) 43.63; 2. Washington 43.83; 3. Huntington 44.02; 4. Martinsburg 44.07; 5. Musselman 44.22; 6. Winfield 44.25
  • 4x200 relay: 1. Jefferson (Dante Price, Robert Douglas, Warren Goode, Tanner Cantrell) 1:29.74; 2. Washington 1:30.58; 3. Martinsburg 1:30.87; 4. Parkersburg 1:31.29; 5. Capital 1:31.75; 6. Point Pleasant 1:31.97
  • 4x400 relay: 1. Martinsburg (Cedric Brown, Ian Lynn, James Myers, Keion Henderson) 3:26.22; 2. Greenbrier East 3:26.7; 3. Jefferson 3:26.75; 4. Hedgesville 3:27.04; 5. Point Pleasant 3:28.03; 6. Hurricane 3:28.31
  • High jump: 1. Jordan Hardiman, Jeff 6-8; 2. Cochran, GE 6-6; 3. Allman, Park 6-0; 3. Hanna, GE 6-0; 5. Feezle, Hamp 6-0
  • Pole vault: 1. Tristan Slater, Capital 14-6; 2. Bonar, WP 13-0; 3. Weaver, Hedge 12-6; 4. Griffith, Ripley 12-0; 5. Keaton, Morg 11-6; 5. Whitt, GE 11-6; 5. Ching, Hunt 11-6
  • Class AA

    Team scoring

    1. Ritchie County 67; 2. Roane County 50; 3. Fairmont Senior 46; 3. Weir 46; 5. Bridgeport 42; 6. Poca 37; 6. Keyser 37; 8. Grafton 34; 9. Webster County 28; 10. Scott 27; 11. Oak Glen 24; 12. Berkeley Springs 20; 13. Robert C. Byrd 12; 14. East Fairmont 11; 15. Herbert Hoover 10; 15. Wayne 10; 15. North Marion 10; 18. Philip Barbour 8; 19. Bluefield 6; 19. Summers County 6; 21. Mingo Central 5; 22. Westside 4; 22. Chapmanville 4; 22. PikeView 4; 25. Independence 21/2; 26. Petersburg 2; 26. Braxton County 2; 28. James Monroe 11/2; 29. Liberty Raleigh 1; 29. Wyoming East 1.

    INDIVIDUAL EVENTS

  • 100 meters: 1. Kade Sebastian, Wayne 11.34; 2. Rice, Weir 11.35; 3. Stewart, Blue 11.35; 4. Ravenscroft, Keyser 11.58; 5. Lee, Mingo 11.63; 6. McGinnis, Roane 11.64
  • 200: 1. Cole Slates, Weir 23.25; 2. Bernarde, Grafton 23.32; 3. Ravenscroft, Keyser 23.43; 4. Workman, Chap 23.45; 5. Lee, Mingo 23.48; 6. Walker, WE 23.82
  • 400: 1. Troy Fisher, Roane 51.08; 2. Slates, Weir 51.37; 3. Hilvers, Ritchie 51.58; 4. Westfall, Keyser 51.95; 5. Gurski, Hoover 52.17; 6. Powell, Indy 52.24
  • 800: 1. Will Shaffer, Scott 2:01.04; 2. Shetler, BS 2:01.09; 3. Hilvers, Ritchie 2:01.58; 4. Hayes, EF 2:02.17; 5. Merinar, Bridge 2:02.66; 6. Westfall, Keyser 2:02.76
  • 1600: 1. Abe Merinar, Bridge 4:23.36; 2. Shaffer, Scott 4:24.8; 3. Trefz, FS 4:28.64; 4. Hogue, Ritchie 4:30.03; 5. Weitzel, Pike 4:32.82; 6. Strand, FS 4:35.71
  • 110 hurdles: 1. Nathan Bernarde, Grafton 14.97; 2. Scherich, FS 15.01; 3. Morgan, Bridge 15.65; 4. Cyphers, NM 15.95; 5. Allender, Ritchie 16.0; 6. McDowell, LibR 16.27
  • 300 hurdles: 1. Nathan Bernarde, Grafton 39.59; 2. Gurski, Hoover 40.78; 3. Hilvers, Ritchie 41.14; 4. Allender, Ritchie 41.51; 5. Collins, Webster 42.16; 6. Marcum, Scott 42.19
  • 4x100 relay: 1. Weir (Jonathan Rice, Kenneth Muhart, Clarence Bennett, Cole Slates) 44.21; 2. Oak Glen 44.65; 3. Robert C. Byrd 44.96; 4. Ritchie County 45.07; 5. Fairmont Senior 45.32; 6. Mingo Central 45.35
  • 4x200 relay: 1. Weir (Jonathan Rice, Nathan Masters, Clarence Bennett, Cole Slates) 1:32.45; 2. Roane County 1:33.21; 3. Robert C. Byrd 1:33.58; 4. Keyser 1:33.69; 5. Ritchie County 1:34.49; 6. Oak Glen 1:34.98
  • 4x400 relay: 1. Roane County (Kyle Raines, J.C. Nichols, Troy Fisher, Steven McGinnis) 3:32.74; 2. Webster County 3:33.15; 3. Fairmont Senior 3:35.72; 4. Berkeley Springs 3:36.7; 5. Ritchie County 3:37.43; 6. East Fairmont 3:37.5
  • Discus: 1. Christian Buckley, Poca 159-4; 2. Q. Buckley, Poca 146-10; 3. Hamilton, Keyser 146-9; 4. Hickman, Poca 144-0; 5. Scherich, FS 136-7; 6. Staley, Oak Glen 135-1
  • Shot put: 1. Christian Buckley, Poca 51-7; 2. Mease, Bridge 50-101/4; 3. Moscufo, NM 43-11; 4. Adkins, West 43-9; 5. Wells, FS 43-11/4; 6. Summers, FS 42-111/4
  • Class A

    Team scoring

    1. Doddridge County 121; 2. Williamstown 73; 3. Buffalo 64; 4. Tyler Consolidated 46; 5. Clay-Battelle 38; 6. Gilmer County 33; 7. Tucker County 28; 8. Charleston Catholic 26; 8. Fayetteville 26; 10. St. Marys 25; 11. Greenbrier West 21; 12. Valley Wetzel 16; 13. Midland Trail 10; 14. Wahama 7; 15. East Hardy 6; 15. Richwood 6; 17. Madonna 4; 17. Magnolia 4; 19. Bishop Donahue 2; 19. Wirt County 2

    INDIVIDUAL EVENTS

  • 100 meters: 1. Alex Doak, Tyler 11.27; 2. Gore, Fay 11.28; 3. Ortiz, Wahama 11.61; 4. Barker, MT 11.61; 5. Hinkle, C-B 11.61; 6. Tucker, Buff 11.71
  • 200: 1. Alex Doak, Tyler 22.81; 2. Gore, Fay 23.52; 3. Hinkle, C-B 23.66; 4. Barker, MT 23.67; 5. Hart, Will 23.92; 6. Ortiz, Wahama 23.96
  • 400: 1. Nathan Tolley, C-B 49.57 (meet record); 2. Doak, Tyler 50.36; 3. Cottrill, Dodd 51.28; 4. Lockhart, Will 52.04; 5. Beazel, BD 52.16; 6. Rohde, Mag 52.79
  • 800: 1. Dylan Rich, Buff 1:56.69 (meet record); 2. Robinson, Buff 2:01.47; 3. Nichols, Tucker 2:03.58; 4. Lockhart, Will 2:04.58; 5. Kerby, Wirt 2:04.8; 6. Haught, Mag 2:05.1
  • 1,600: 1. Dylan Rich, Buff 4:23.19; 2. Whitehair, SM 4:30.09; 3. Moore, Dodd 4:32.05; 4. Black, Catholic 4:36.7; 5. McClanahan, Catholic 4:36.81; 6. Zorn, Dodd 4:36.93
  • 110 hurdles: 1. Dillon Muhly-Alexander, Dodd 15.77; 2. Plaugher, Dodd 16.01; 3. Ennis, GreenW 16.16; 4. Snyder, Tucker 16.42; 5. Garrison, Buff 16.91; 6. Fetty, SM 17.14
  • 300 hurdles: 1. Daniel Plaugher, Dodd 41.09; 2. Goertler, Will 41.78; 3. Snyder, Tucker 42.14; 4. Mallory, Catholic 42.22; 5. Lowther, Gilmer 42.31; 6. Jarod, Mag 42.38
  • 4x100 relay: 1. Williamstown (Jarric Hoskins, Mathew Zlatkind, Trace Hart, Mitchell Goertler) 44.69; 2. Clay-Battelle 45.14; 3. Tyler Consolidated 45.82; 4. Buffalo 46.02; 5. Madonna 46.13; 6. Doddridge County 46.31
  • 4x200 relay: 1. Williamstown (Jarric Hoskins, Mathew Zlatkind, Trace Hart, Mitchell Goertler) 1:33.3; 2. Clay-Battelle 1:35.31; 3. Doddridge County 1:35.83; 4. Buffalo 1:36.29; 5. Midland Trail 1:36.29; 6. Magnolia, 1:36.89
  • 4x400 relay: 1. Williamstown (Jarric Hoskins, Marshall Williams, Kohen Mossor, Jason Lockhart) 3:35.22; 2. Tucker County 3:36.7; 3. Doddridge County 3:37.4; 4. Charleston Catholic 3:37.98; 5. Buffalo 3:41.04; 6. Gilmer County 3:41.35
  • Long jump: 1. Johnathan Gore, Fay 21-111/4; 2. Muhly-Alexander, Dodd 21-11/4; 3. Parker, EH 20-10; 4. Fetty, SM 20-4; 5. Biondillo, Madonna 20; 6. Cox, GreenW 19-10
  • High jump: 1. Anthony Aviles, Gilmer 6-9 (meet record); 2. Muhly-Alexander, Dodd 6-0; 3. Cox, GreenW 6-0; 4. Cottrill, Dodd 5-10; 5. Mason, Tucker 5-10; Fetty, SM 5-10
  • Discus: 1. Isaac Britton, Dodd 147-11; 2. Ashley, Gilmer 144-8; 3. Mason, ValleyW 141-9; 4. Jemison, SM 141-8; 5. Lipscomb, Dodd 134-6; 6. Smith, Will 132-0
  • GIRLS

    Class AAA

    Team scoring

    1. Buckhannon-Upshur 102; 2. Morgantown 84; 3. Washington 64; 4. Winfield 41; 5. University 31; 6. Wheeling Park 30; 7. John Marshall 28; 8. Greenbrier East 25; 8. Jefferson 25; 10. Martinsburg 24; 11. Hurricane 21; 12. Parkersburg 20; 13. Shady Spring 12; 14. Capital 10; 14. Cabell Midland 10; 14. Parkersburg South 10; 17. St. Albans 8; 18. Woodrow Wilson 5; 19. Preston 2; 19. Hampshire 2; 19. Hedgesville 2; 22. George Washington 1; 22. Point Pleasant 1

    INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

  • 100 meters: 1. Devyn Hosby, Wash 12.36; 2. Trott, Morg 12.37; 3. McGhee, WP 12.6; 4. Days, Mart 12.69; 5. Cole, Win 12.87; 6. Baylor, Jeff 12.88
  • 200: 1. Devyn Hosby, Wash 25.15; 2. Trott, Morg 25.55; 3. Days, Mart 26.24; 4. Rogombe, Wash 26.35; 5. Hines, SA 26.62; 6. Baldwin, Morg 26.7
  • 400: 1. Devyn Hosby, Wash 57.56; 2. Rogombe, Wash 57.81; 3. Haught, JohnM 58.71; 4. McDowell, Woodrow 58.74; 5. Perrin, CM 59.18; 6. Dotson, Univ 59.59
  • 800: 1. Barkley Castro, Winfield 2:17.57; 2. Haught, JohnM 2:20.35; 3. Lynch, Morg 2:21.0; 4. Dotson, Univ 2:21.54; 5. Harwood, Hamp 2:22.68; 6. Porter, Point 2:22.82
  • 1,600: 1. Amelia Paladino, Univ 4:59.43; 2. Harshbarger, Morg 5:08.88; 3. Panger, Capital 5:10.99; 4. Colbert, Jeff 5:11.02; 5. Workman, Preston 5:12.92; 6. Schwendiman, Hurr 5:13.01
  • 100 hurdles: 1. Emily Godwin, B-U 14.96; 2. Derrow, JohnM 15.21; 3. Hines, SA 15.33; 4. Niebergall, CM 16.09; 5. Bumgardner, WP 16.09; 6. Cvechko, B-U 16.14
  • 300 hurdles: 1. Emily Godwin, B-U 44.75; 2. Bever, Park 46.37; 3. Cvechko, B-U 46.67 4. Thompson, Shady 46.89; 5. Kominsky, Shady 47.06; 6. Erlandson, Winfield 47.57
  • 4x100 relay: 1. Morgantown (Ashley Holloway, Haley Holloway, Natasha Trott, Knishia Baldwin) 49.09; 2. Winfield 49.36; 3. Martinsburg 50.2; 4. Jefferson 50.75; 5. Greenbrier East 51.16; 6. Hedgesville 51.17
  • 4x200 relay: 1. Morgantown (Ashley Holloway, Haley Holloway, Natasha Trott, Knishia Baldwin) 1:43.9; 2. Winfield 1:44.68; 3. Wheeling Park 1:45.31; 4. Jefferson 1:45.86; 5. Martinsburg 1:47.86; 6. Greenbrier East 1:48.32
  • 4x400 relay: 1. Greenbrier East (Ashley Morgan, Maddie McClintic, Lindsey McClintic, Shaye Gadomski) 4:04.9; 2. Washington 4:06.0; 3. Wheeling Park 4:08.97; 4. John Marshall 4:10.66; 5. Winfield 4:12.1; 6. Parkersburg 4:12.71
  • Long jump: 1. Emily Godwin, B-U 17-7; 2. McClintic, GE 16-61/2; 3. Cvechko, B-U 16-41/4; 4. Morgan, GE 16-1; 5. Chernutan, Shady 15-111/2; 6. Huckaby, Morg 15-11
  • High jump: 1. Emily Godwin, B-U 5-8; 2. Rogombe, Wash 5-4; 3. Holloway, Morg 5-4; 4. Dickenson, Shady 5-2; 5. Price, Jeff 5-2; 6. Bever, Park
  • Pole vault: 1. Jessica Hamrick, PS 10-6; 2. LaFata, Morg 10-0; 3. Irving, Wash 10-0; 4. Riley, B-U 9-6; 5. London, Hurr 9-6; 6. Hanshew, Hedge 9-6
  • Class AA

    Team scoring

    1. Frankfort 82; 2. Bridgeport 64; 3. Oak Glen 61; 4. North Marion 58; 5. Keyser 49; 6. Weir 35; 7. Berkeley Springs 34; 8. Nicholas County 23; 9. Herbert Hoover 18; 10. Fairmont Senior 17; 11. Lincoln 151/2; 12. Liberty Harrison 14; 12. East Fairmont 14; 14. Scott 13; 15. Wayne 12; 16. Summers County 11; 17. Roane County 101/2; 18. Webster County 10; 19. Robert C. Byrd 6; 19. Ravenswood 6; 21. Ritchie County 3; 22. Philip Barbour 2

    INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

  • 100 meters: 1. Bria Welker, Frank 12.47; 2. Haywood, Bridge 12.78; 3. Henry, Hoover 12.98; 4. Licata, EF 12.99; 5. Allen, LibH 13.0; 6. Burch, Oak Glen 13.0
  • 200: 1. Bria Welker, Frank 25.67; 2. Burch, Oak Glen 26.22; 3. Conaway, NM 26.59; 4. Henry, Hoover 26.67; 5. Miller, Frank 27.27; 6. Hernandez, Keyser 27.61
  • 400: 1. Bria Welker, Frank 57.13 (ties meet record); 2. Burch, Oak Glen 58.51; 3. Miller, Rave 59.86; 4. Henry, Hoover 1:00.02; 5. Snyder, Frank 1:00.37; 6. Cunningham, Lincoln 1:00.45
  • 800: 1. Katie Jan, Frank 2:19.02; 2. Harrison, NM 2:24.3; 3. Stout, Webster 2:27.03; 4. Chambers, Oak Glen 2:27.25; 5. Haynes, BS 2:27.76; 6. Nolder, Oak Glen 2:29.41
  • 1,600: 1. Katie Jan, Frank 5:09.38; 2. Harrison, NM 5:20.6; 3. Virtue, Weir 5:23.0; 4. Chambers, Oak Glen 5:25.29; 5. Mastrantoni, Oak Glen 5:25.29; 6. Haynes, BS 5:30.68
  • 100 hurdles: 1. Emily Smith, Summers 15.79; 2. Messer, Nicholas 16.23; 3. Evans, Keyser 16.33; 4. Woodburn, FS 16.44; 5. Fofanah, Bridge 16.71; 6. Tyree, Nicholas, 16.73
  • 300 hurdles: 1. Bria Welker, Frank 45.45; 2. Hernandez, Keyser 46.87; 3. Cunningham, Lincoln 47.12; 4. Parker, FS 47.12; 5. Alonge, Bridge 47.67; 6. Damron, Scott 48.43
  • 4x100 relay: 1. North Marion (Mckenzi Fisher, Marlee Angelucci, Alexis Hillberry, Kaitlyn Conaway) 50.88; 2. East Fairmont 51.46; 3. Bridgeport 51.51; 4. Frankfort 52.31; 5. Liberty Harrison 52.32; 6. Weir 52.35
  • 4x200 relay: 1. North Marion (Mckenzi Fisher, Marlee Angelucci, Alexis Hillberry, Kaitlyn Conaway) 1:47.06; 2. Weir 1:50.09; 3. Keyser 1:50.11; 4. Oak Glen 1:50.15; 5. East Fairmont 1:50.17; 6. Bridgeport 1:50.64
  • 4x400 relay: 1. Oak Glen (Megan Collins, Christen Mangano, Alex Arnott, Alexis Burch) 4:10.62; 2. Berkeley Springs 4:16.85; 3. North Marion 4:17.45; 4. Frankfort 4:18.06; 5. Weir 4:18.48; 6. Bridgeport 4:18.5
  • Shot put: 1. Kendra Johnson, Keyser 34-71/2; 2. Young, Bridge 33-81/4; 3. Beckett, Wayne 32-6; 4. Gunter, Lincoln 32-53/4; 5. McClain, Roane 31-31/2; 6. Little, Ritchie 31-1
  • Pole vault: 1. Allison Evans, Keyser 9-0; 2. S. Lloyd, Roane 8-0; 3. C. Lloyd, Bridge 7-6; 3. Haynes, BS 7-6; 5. Haught, NM 7-6; 6. Bryant, Bridge 7-6
  • Class A

    Team scoring

    1. Williamstown 114; 2. Doddridge County 67; 3. Tucker County 63; 4. Clay-Battelle 51; 5. Charleston Catholic 50; 6. St. Marys 40; 7. Tyler Consolidated 34; 8. Wheeling Central 32; 9. Richwood 25; 10. Madonna 24; 11. Wahama 17; 12. Union 10; 12. Pendleton County 10; 14. Bishop Donahue 8; 14. Pocahontas County 8; 16. Sherman 2; 17. Cameron 1; 17. Trinity 1; 17. Paden City 1

    INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

  • 100 meters: 1. Andrea Chidester, Will 12.69; 2. Zuspan, Wahama 12.72; 3. Hill, BD 12.78; 4. Rush, C-B 12.99; 5. Hammer, Will 13.05; 6. Kincaid, Tucker 13.18
  • 200: 1. D'Andra Swiger, Dodd 26.18; 2. Chidester, Will 26.25; 3. Zuspan, Wahama 26.97; 4. Baker, Central 27.04; 5. Carreon, C-B 27.69; 6. Rush, C-B 27.8
  • 400: 1. Andrea Chidester, Will 58.66; 2. Hall, C-B 1:00.8; 3. Kaba, Pendleton 1:01.16; 4. Gardner, Will 1:01.46; 5. Conner, Madonna 1:02.46; 6. Kyle, Tucker 1:02.76
  • 800: 1. Maggie Drazba, SM 2:21.42; 2. Miller, Tucker 2:26.91; 3. Mullens, Catholic 2:29.61; 4. Mossor, Will 2:29.8; 5. McKown, Catholic 2:30.22; 6. Mazzella, Rich 2:30.79
  • 1,600: 1. Maggie Drazba, SM 5:03.53; 2. Mullens, Catholic 5:30.31; 3. Mossor, Will 5:31.02; 4. Mazzella, Rich 5:32.13; 5. Ellison, Will 5:34.49; 6. McKown, Catholic 5:35.02
  • 100 hurdles: 1. Sarah Ferguson, Dodd 15.52; 2. Carreon, C-B 16.23; 3. Kerns, Will 16.29; 4. Clark, Central 16.31; 5. LeMasters, Tyler 16.48; 6. Hinchman, Rich 16.62
  • 300 hurdles: 1. D'Andra Swiger, Dodd 45.41 (meet record); 2. Ferguson, Dodd 47.51; 3. Gardner, Will 47.96; 4. Miller, Tucker 48.15; 5. Moore, Tucker 48.46; 6. Hinchman, Rich 48.54
  • 4x100 relay: 1. Clay-Battelle (McKayla Eddy, Mariah Hall, Fontana Eddy, Sydney Rush) 51.9; 2. Charleston Catholic 52.97; 3. Wheeling Central 53.52; 4. Tyler Consolidated 53.59; 5. Tucker County 53.8; 6. Wahama 54.26
  • 4x200 relay: 1. Richwood (Breanna Russell, Jennifer Shelford, Ashley Burgess, Hinchman) 1:46.95; 2. Gilmer County 1:59.12; 3. Moorefield 1:59.87; 4. Buffalo 2:00.02; 5. Trinity 2:00.38; 6. Pocahontas County 2:06.83
  • 4x400 relay: 1. Madonna (Gianna Anile, Chloe Conner, Cameron Dowiak, Hannah Barger) 4:17.88; 2. Clay-Battelle 4:18.85; 3. Williamstown 4:23.13; 4. Charleston Catholic 4:28.03; 5. Richwood 4:30.36; 6. Tyler Consolidated 4:30.53
  • Long jump: 1. D'Andra Swiger, Dodd 17-2; 2. Ferguson, Dodd 16-31/4; 3. LeMasters, Tyler 15-10; 4. Chidester, Will 15-91/2; 5. Zuspan, Wahama 15-81/4; 6. Kyle, Tucker 15-11/2
  • Discus: 1. Aiyana Kachmarek, Tucker 108-5; 2. Gardner, Pocahontas 101-10; 3. Pavan, Madonna 101-7; 4. Cunningham, Will 101-2; 5. Cieslewski, Will 100-10; 6. Spencer, Will 98-2
  • Shot put: 1. Tiffany Jones, Union 34-21/4; 2. Taylor, SM 31-10; 3. Marks, Catholic 31-01/2; 4. Aiyana Kachmarek, Tucker 30-11/2; 5. Beiter, BD 29-101/2; 6. Amos, Will 29-91/2

  • Print

    User Comments