Get Connected
  • facebook
  • twitter
Print

High school football -- Week-by-week schedule

All games at 7:30 p.m. unless noted

Week 1

Thursday, Aug. 29

South Charleston at George Washington

Cabell Midland at Riverside

Weir at Indian Creek (Ohio), 6 p.m.

Madonna vs. Beallsville (Ohio) at Indian Creek, 8:30 p.m.

Harrison Central (Ohio) at Wheeling Central, 7 p.m.

Friday, Aug. 30

Braxton County at Lincoln

Bridgeport at Buckhannon-Upshur

Brooke at Morgantown

Cameron at Bishop Donahue

Clarke County (Va.) at Berkeley Springs

Clay-Battelle at Paden City

East Fairmont at Liberty Harrison

Edison Local (Ohio) at Oak Glen, 7 p.m.

Fayetteville at Wahama

Gilmer County at Calhoun County

Graham (Va.) at Bluefield

Greenbrier West at Nicholas County

Hannan at Valley Wetzel

Hedgesville at Washington, 7 p.m.

Huntington at Hurricane

Independence at Midland Trail

James Monroe at Greenbrier East, 7 p.m.

Keyser at Wheeling Park, 7 p.m.

Liberty Raleigh at Westside

Lincoln County at Point Pleasant

Linsly at Magnolia

Logan at Man

Moorefield at Petersburg, 7 p.m.

Musselman at Sherando (Va.), 7 p.m.

North Marion at Frankfort, 7 p.m.

Oak Hill at Elkins, 7 p.m.

Page County (Va.) at East Hardy

Parkersburg South at Ripley

Pendleton County at Tygarts Valley

Philip Barbour at Grafton

PikeView at Summers County

Poca at Nitro

Preston at Hampshire, 7 p.m.

Richwood at Webster County

River View at Mount View

Roane County at Clay County

Robert C. Byrd at Fairmont Senior

Scott at Herbert Hoover

Shady Spring at Princeton

Sherman at Tug Valley

Sissonville at Chapmanville

South Harrison at Doddridge County

Spring Mills at Jefferson, 7 p.m.

Spring Valley at St. Albans

St. Marys at Ritchie County

Tolsia at Wayne

Tucker County at Pocahontas County

Tyler Consolidated at Williamstown

University at Lewis County

Valley Fayette at Wirt County

Van at Meadow Bridge

Warren Local at Parkersburg

Woodson (D.C.) at Martinsburg, 7 p.m.

Woodrow Wilson at Winfield

Wyoming East at Mingo Central

Saturday, Aug. 31

Buffalo at Parkersburg Catholic

Hundred at Montcalm, 1 p.m.

Week 2

Friday, Sept. 6

Bellaire (Ohio) at John Marshall

Berkeley Springs at Keyser, 7 p.m.

Bluefield at Princeton

Braxton County at Clay County

Buckhannon-Upshur at University

Buffalo at River View

Cabell Midland at Winfield

Calhoun County at Sherman

Calvin Coolidge (D.C.) at Morgantown

Cameron at Valley Wetzel

Chapmanville at Herbert Hoover

Clay-Battelle at Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Pa.), 7 p.m.

Doddridge County at Tyler Consolidated, 7 p.m.

Fayetteville at Midland Trail

Frankfort at Moorefield

George Washington at Ashland Paul Blazer (Ky.)

Grafton at Notre Dame

Greenbrier East at Woodrow Wilson

Greenbrier West at Richwood

Hampshire at Elkins, 7 p.m.

Hannan at Hundred, 6 p.m.

Harrison Central (Ohio) at Weir, 7 p.m.

Hedgesville at Millbrook (Va.), 7 p.m.

Independence at PikeView

Lewis County at Preston

Liberty Raleigh at Sissonville

Lincoln at Philip Barbour

Lincoln County at Scott

Linsly at Parkersburg South

Logan at Shady Spring

Magnolia at Williamstown

Man at Mount View

Martinsburg at Sherando (Va.), 7 p.m.

Meadow Bridge at Tug Valley

Mingo Central at Tolsia

Mountain Ridge (Md.) at Jefferson, 7 p.m.

Nicholas County at Poca

Nitro at Hurricane

North Marion at Fairmont Senior

Oak Glen at Beaver Local (Ohio), 7 p.m.

Oak Hill at Musselman, 7 p.m.

Paden City at Van

Petersburg at Pendleton County

Ripley at Point Pleasant

Riverside at Capital

Roane County at Ritchie County

Robert C. Byrd at Liberty Harrison

South Harrison at Gilmer County

Spring Valley at Huntington

St. Albans at South Charleston

St. Marys at Wirt County

Summers County at James Monroe

Taylor Allderdice (Pa.) at Brooke

Trimble (Ohio) at Wahama

Twin Valley (Va.) at Montcalm

Tygarts Valley at Tucker County

Washington at Spring Mills, 7 p.m.

Wayne at Chesapeake (Ohio)

Webster County at Ravenswood

Westinghouse (Pa.) at Wheeling Central, 7 p.m.

Westside at Wyoming East

Wheeling Park at Bridgeport

Saturday, Sept. 7

Madonna at Tuscarawas Central (Ohio), 1:30 p.m.

Parkersburg Catholic at Pocahontas County, 1:30 p.m.

River (Ohio) at Bishop Donahue

Week 3

Friday, Sept. 13

Beallsville (Ohio) at Paden City

Berkeley Springs at Petersburg, 7 p.m.

Bishop Donahue at Clay-Battelle

Bridgeport at North Marion

Buckeye Local (Ohio) at John Marshall

Buckhannon-Upshur at Elkins

Calhoun County at Doddridge County

Craig County (Va.) at East Hardy

East Fairmont at Nicholas County

Edison Local (Ohio) at Weir, 7 p.m.

Fairmont Senior at Preston

George Washington at St. Albans

Gilmer County at Wirt County

Greenbrier East at Shady Spring

Hannan at Federal Hocking (Ohio)

Herbert Hoover at Lewis County

Hundred at Valley Wetzel

Huntington at Woodrow Wilson

Hurricane at Riverside

Independence at Greenbrier West

Jefferson at Hampshire, 7 p.m.

Keyser at Fort Hill (Md.), 7 p.m.

Lincoln County at Logan

Magnolia at Tyler Consolidated, 7 p.m.

Man at Westside

Martinsburg at State College (Pa.), 7 p.m.

Meadow Bridge at Midland Trail

Mingo Central at Webster County

Moorefield at Southern Garrett (Md.), 7 p.m.

Morgantown at Parkersburg South

Mountain Ridge (Md.) at Hedgesville, 7 p.m.

Musselman at Spring Mills, 7 p.m.

Narrows (Va.) at Montcalm

Northern Garrett (Md.) at Tucker County

Notre Dame at Cameron

Oak Glen at Indian Creek (Ohio), 7 p.m.

Parkersburg at Cabell Midland

Parkersburg Catholic at St. Marys

Pendleton County at Pocahontas County

Philip Barbour at Braxton County

PikeView at Liberty Raleigh

Poca at Buffalo

Princeton at Capital

Richwood at Fayetteville

Ripley at Winfield

Ritchie County at Clay County

Roane County at Ravenswood

Robert C. Byrd at Lincoln

Scott at Chapmanville

Sherando (Va.) at Washington, 7 p.m.

Sherman at Wyoming East

South Charleston at Spring Valley

Summers County at Grafton

Tolsia at Sissonville

Tug Valley at Mount View

Tygarts Valley at South Harrison

University at Brooke

Van at Valley Fayette

Wahama at Reedsville Eastern (Ohio)

Williamstown at Marietta (Ohio), 7 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 14

Wheeling Central at Madonna, 7 p.m.

Week 4

Thursday, Sept. 19

Tyler Consolidated at St. Marys, 7 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 20

Bath County (Va.) at Pendleton County

Beallsville (Ohio) at Cameron

Berkeley Springs at Frankfort, 7 p.m.

Bridgeport at Robert C. Byrd

Buckhannon-Upshur at North Marion

Cabell Midland at Huntington

Capital at Parkersburg

Chapmanville at Poca

Clay County at Valley Fayette

Clay-Battelle at Hundred

Craig County (Va.) at Montcalm, 7 p.m.

East Fairmont at Lincoln

Elkins at Preston

Fayetteville at Meadow Bridge

Gate City (Va.) at Bluefield

Gilmer County at Paden City

Grafton at Weir, 7 p.m.

Greenbrier West at Buffalo

Hannan at Sherman

Hedgesville at Spring Mills, 7 p.m.

Herbert Hoover at Tolsia

James Monroe at PikeView

Jefferson at Musselman, 7 p.m.

John Marshall at Oak Glen, 7 p.m.

Keyser at Northern Garrett (Md.), 7 p.m.

Martinsburg at Tuscarora (Va.), 7 p.m.

McKinley Tech (D.C.) at Morgantown

Midland Trail at Richwood

Mingo Central at Westside

Mount View at Liberty Raleigh

Nicholas County at Oak Hill

Nitro at South Charleston

Parkersburg Catholic at Calhoun County

Parkersburg South at Warren Local (Ohio)

Parry McCluer (Va.) at Greenbrier East, 7 p.m.

Philip Barbour at Liberty Harrison

Pocahontas County at East Hardy

Point Pleasant at Logan

Princeton at Hurricane

Ravenswood at Wayne

Ritchie County at Braxton County

River (Ohio) at Magnolia

River View at Man

Riverside at George Washington

Shady Spring at Independence

Sissonville at Scott

South Point (Ohio) at Lincoln County

Spring Valley at Ripley

Steubenville (Ohio) at Brooke

Tucker County at Moorefield

Tug Valley at Haysi (Va.)

University at Wheeling Park, 7 p.m.

Valley Wetzel at Notre Dame

Wahama at Belpre (Ohio)

Webster County at Roane County

Wirt County at Doddridge County

Wyoming East at Summers County

Saturday, Sept. 21

Bishop Donahue at Bellaire St. John (Ohio), noon

Linsly at Wheeling Central, 7 p.m.

Petersburg at Clear Spring (Md.), 7 p.m.

Week 5

Friday, Sept. 27

Allegany (Md.) at Keyser, 7 p.m.

Auburn (Va.) at Montcalm, 7 p.m.

Berkeley Springs at Southern Garrett (Md.)

Bishop Donahue at Notre Dame

Bluefield at Greenbrier East, 7 p.m.

Braxton County at Roane County

Bridgeport at East Fairmont

Brooke at Wheeling Park, 7 p.m.

Buffalo at Gilmer County

Calhoun County at Tyler Consolidated, 7 p.m.

Cameron at Madonna, 7 p.m.

Capital at South Charleston

Doddridge County at Ritchie County

East Hardy at Tygarts Valley

Fairmont Senior at Elkins

Frankfort at Northern Garrett (Md.), 7 p.m.

Grafton at Robert C. Byrd

Greenbrier West at Summers County

Hampshire at Mountain Ridge (Md.), 7 p.m.

Hundred at Paden City

Huntington at Ripley

Hurricane at Cabell Midland

John Marshall at East Liverpool (Ohio)

Liberty Raleigh at Sherman

Lincoln at South Harrison

Lincoln County at Lewis County

Logan at Chapmanville

Marietta (Ohio) at Parkersburg

Meadow Bridge at Pendleton County

Midland Trail at Van

Moorefield at Webster County

Morgantown at Martinsburg, 7 p.m.

Mount View at Wyoming East

Nicholas County at Clay County

Nitro at St. Albans

North Marion at Preston

Oak Hill at Buckhannon-Upshur

Parkersburg South at University

Poca at Scott

Ravenswood at Williamstown

Richwood at Pocahontas County

River View at James Monroe

Riverside at Woodrow Wilson

Shady Spring at PikeView

Sherando (Va.) at Jefferson, 7 p.m.

Sissonville at Wayne

Spring Mills at Petersburg, 7 p.m.

Spring Valley at Princeton

Tucker County at Philip Barbour

Tug Valley at Tolsia

Valley Fayette at Fayetteville

Waterford (Ohio) at Wahama

Weir at Liberty Harrison

Westside at Independence

Winfield at Point Pleasant

Saturday, Sept. 28

Clay-Battelle at Bellaire St. John (Ohio), noon

Magnolia at Wheeling Central, 7 p.m.

Oak Glen at Steubenville Central (Ohio), 1:30 p.m.

Washington at John Handley (Va.), 1 p.m.

Wirt County at Parkersburg Catholic

Week 6

Thursday, Oct. 3

Tygarts Valley at Gilmer County

Friday, Oct. 4

Bridgeport (Ohio) at Madonna, 7 p.m.

Buffalo at Tyler Consolidated, 7 p.m.

Calhoun County at South Harrison

Capital at Huntington

Corning Miller (Ohio) at Hannan

Dubois (Pa.) at Morgantown

East Fairmont at North Marion

East Hardy at Pendleton County

East Liverpool (Ohio) at Wheeling Park, 7 p.m.

East Ridge (Ky.) at Tug Valley

Fairmont Senior at Bridgeport

George Washington at Princeton

Grafton at Lincoln

Greenbrier West at PikeView

Herbert Hoover at Poca

James Monroe at Chapmanville

John Marshall at Musselman, 7 p.m.

Keyser at Hampshire, 7 p.m.

Kiski (Pa.) at Wheeling Central, 7 p.m.

Lewis County at Buckhannon-Upshur

Liberty Harrison at Braxton County

Man at Fayetteville

Meadow Bridge at Valley Fayette

Monroe Central (Ohio) at Magnolia

Montcalm at Northwood (Va.)

Moorefield at Berkeley Springs

Mountain Ridge (Md.) at Frankfort, 7 p.m.

Oak Hill at Shady Spring

Paden City at Cameron

Parkersburg at South Charleston

Petersburg at Philip Barbour

Pocahontas County at Bath County (Va.)

Point Pleasant at Brooke

Preston at Hedgesville, 7 p.m.

Richlands (Va.) at Bluefield

Ripley at Nitro

Ritchie County at Ravenswood

Robert C. Byrd at Nicholas County

Sherman at Independence

St. Albans at Riverside

Summers County at Covington (Va.), 7 p.m.

Tucker County at Southern Garrett (Md.), 7 p.m.

University at Greenbrier East, 7 p.m.

Valley Wetzel at Clay-Battelle

Van at Richwood

Wahama at Racine Southern (Ohio)

Washington at Martinsburg, 7 p.m.

Wayne at Mingo Central

Webster County at Liberty Raleigh

Weir at Oak Glen, 7 p.m.

Westside at Scott

Williamstown at St. Marys

Winfield at Spring Valley

Woodrow Wilson at Cabell Midland

Wyoming East at River View

Saturday, Oct. 5

Doddridge County at Parkersburg Catholic, 1:30 p.m.

Notre Dame at Danville (Ohio), 7 p.m.

Week 7

Friday, Oct. 11

Bishop Donahue at Madonna, 7 p.m.

Bluefield at River View

Buffalo at Wirt County

Cabell Midland at Capital

Cameron at Hundred

Chapmanville at Man

Clay County at Midland Trail

Doddridge County at Gilmer County

Elkins at Philip Barbour

Fairmont Senior at Frankfort, 7 p.m.

Federal Hocking (Ohio) at Wahama

Hampshire at Buckhannon-Upshur

Herbert Hoover at Sissonville

Hurricane at George Washington

Independence at Summers County

James Monroe at Westside

Jefferson at Millbrook (Va.), 7 p.m.

Keyser at Bridgeport

Lewis County at North Marion

Lincoln at Ritchie County

Lincoln County at Greenbrier East, 7 p.m.

Logan at University

Mingo Central at Poca

Montcalm at Tri-Cities Christian (Tenn.), 7 p.m.

Moorefield at Fayetteville

Mount View at Meadow Bridge

Musselman at Hedgesville, 7 p.m.

Nicholas County at Webster County

Nitro at Winfield

Notre Dame at Liberty Harrison

Oak Hill at Point Pleasant

Parkersburg at Woodrow Wilson

Parkersburg South at John Marshall

PikeView at Wyoming East

Pocahontas County at Greenbrier West

Princeton at St. Albans

Ravenswood at Braxton County

Richwood at Tygarts Valley

Riverside at Spring Valley

Robert C. Byrd at East Fairmont

Scott at Wayne

Shadyside (Ohio) at Wheeling Central, 7 p.m.

Sherman at Van

Skyline (Va.) at Washington, 7 p.m.

South Charleston at Ripley

Southern Garrett (Md.) at Petersburg, 7 p.m.

Spring Mills at Martinsburg, 7 p.m.

St. Marys at Calhoun County

Tolsia at Roane County

Tucker County at East Hardy

Twin Valley (Va.) at Hannan

Valley Fayette at Tug Valley

Weir at Magnolia

Wheeling Park at Morgantown

Williamstown at Oak Glen, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 12

Paden City at Conotton Valley (Ohio), 1 p.m.

South Harrison at Parkersburg Catholic

Valley Wetzel at Bellaire St. John (Ohio), noon

Week 8

Friday, Oct. 18

Braxton County at Fairmont Senior

Buckhannon-Upshur at Philip Barbour

Calhoun County at Roane County

Clay County at Sissonville

Clay-Battelle at Cameron

Clear Spring (Md.) at Berkeley Springs

Covington (Va.) at Pendleton County

Doddridge County at Reedsville Eastern (Ohio)

East Liverpool (Ohio) at Oak Glen, 7 p.m.

Elkins at Wheeling Park, 7 p.m.

Frontier (Ohio) at Valley Wetzel

George Washington at Cabell Midland

Greenbrier East at Logan

Hannan at Gilmer County

Hundred at Hancock (Md.)

Huntington at Parkersburg

Independence at Liberty Raleigh

John Marshall at University

Keyser at Jefferson, 7 p.m.

Lewis County at Oak Hill

Liberty Harrison at Grafton

Magnolia at St. Marys

Man at Sherman

Martinsburg at Hedgesville, 7 p.m.

Meadow Bridge at Summers County

Midland Trail at Montcalm, 7 p.m.

Mingo Central at Chapmanville

Moorefield at East Hardy

Mount View at James Monroe

Musselman at Morgantown

Nicholas County at Lincoln County

North Marion at Robert C. Byrd

Paden City at Bishop Donahue

Parkersburg Catholic at Valley Fayette

Parkersburg South at Brooke

PikeView at River View

Pocahontas County at Tygarts Valley

Preston at East Fairmont

Ravenswood at Point Pleasant

Riverside at Princeton

South Harrison at Tyler Consolidated, 7 p.m.

Spring Mills at Hampshire, 7 p.m.

Spring Valley at Nitro

St. Albans at Hurricane

Tolsia at Scott

Tug Valley at Van

Wahama at South Gallia (Ohio)

Washington at Frankfort, 7 p.m.

Wayne at Herbert Hoover

Webster County at Greenbrier West

Westside at Bluefield

Williamstown at Wirt County

Winfield at South Charleston

Woodrow Wilson at Capital

Wyoming East at Shady Spring

Saturday, Oct. 19

Notre Dame at Madonna, 7 p.m.

Weir at Steubenville Central (Ohio), 7 p.m.

Week 9

Friday, Oct. 25

Bluefield at Oak Hill

Braxton County at Webster County

Bridgeport at Liberty Harrison

Brooke at Weir, 7 p.m.

Buckhannon-Upshur at Fairmont Senior

Buffalo at Fayetteville

Cabell Midland at Spring Valley

Capital at Nitro

Chapmanville at Tolsia

Clay County at Ravenswood

Clear Spring (Md.) at Spring Mills, 7 p.m.

East Fairmont at Grafton

East Hardy at Berkeley Springs

Elkins at Lewis County

Frankfort at Petersburg, 7 p.m.

George Washington at Parkersburg

Greenbrier East at Parkersburg South

Hampshire at Hedgesville, 7 p.m.

James River (Va.) at Greenbrier West

Jefferson at Martinsburg, 7 p.m.

Liberty Raleigh at James Monroe

Lincoln at North Marion

Logan at Mingo Central

Midland Trail at Hannan

Montcalm at Tygarts Valley

Morgantown at John Marshall

Musselman at Washington, 7 p.m.

Pendleton County at Tucker County

Philip Barbour at Notre Dame

PikeView at Meadow Bridge

Pocahontas County at Man

Point Pleasant at Shady Spring

Ripley at Lincoln County

River View at Nicholas County

Roane County at Herbert Hoover

Sissonville at Sherman

South Charleston at Riverside

South Harrison at St. Marys

St. Albans at Huntington

Steubenville (Ohio) at Wheeling Park, 7 p.m.

Summers County at Mount View

Toronto (Ohio) at Hundred

Tyler Consolidated at Ritchie County

University at Preston

Valley Fayette at Richwood

Valley Wetzel at Doddridge County

Van at Clay-Battelle

Wayne at Poca

Winfield at Hurricane

Wirt County at Calhoun County

Woodrow Wilson at Princeton

Saturday, Oct. 26

Beallsville (Ohio) at Bishop Donahue

St. Joseph's Catholic (Pa.) at Wheeling Central, 3 p.m.

Steubenville Central (Ohio) at Madonna, 7 p.m.

Williamstown at Parkersburg Catholic

Week 10

Friday, Nov. 1

Berkeley Springs at Northern Garrett (Md.)

Bishop Donahue at Wheeling Central, 7 p.m.

Brooke at John Marshall

Cameron at Bridgeport (Ohio)

Chapmanville at Wayne

Clay County at Calhoun County

Corning Miller (Ohio) at Wahama

East Hardy at Clear Spring (Md.), 7 p.m.

East Liverpool (Ohio) at Weir, 7 p.m.

Elkins at Bridgeport

Fayetteville at Greenbrier West

Frankfort at Keyser, 7 p.m.

Hedgesville at Jefferson, 7 p.m.

Hurricane at Capital

James Monroe at Bluefield

Liberty Harrison at Lewis County

Lincoln at Fairmont Senior

Madonna at Toronto (Ohio), 7 p.m.

Man at Tug Valley

Martinsburg at Musselman, 7 p.m.

Mingo Central at Herbert Hoover

Montcalm at Hannan

Morgantown at University

Nitro at Logan

North Marion at Grafton

Notre Dame at Clay-Battelle

Paden City at South Harrison

Parkersburg at Riverside

Parkersburg South at Wheeling Park, 7 p.m.

Pendleton County at Moorefield

Petersburg at Tucker County

Philip Barbour at East Fairmont

Poca at Sissonville

Preston at Buckhannon-Upshur

Ripley at George Washington

Ritchie County at Williamstown

River View at Lincoln County

Scott at Robert C. Byrd

Shady Spring at Liberty Raleigh

Sherman at Meadow Bridge

South Charleston at Huntington

Spring Mills at Southern Garrett (Md.), 7 p.m.

St. Marys at Ravenswood

Summers County at Richwood

Symmes Valley (Ohio) at Buffalo

Tolsia at Boyd County (Ky.)

Tygarts Valley at Hundred

Tyler Consolidated at Valley Wetzel

Valley Fayette at Midland Trail

Van at South Gallia (Ohio)

Washington at Hampshire

Webster County at Pocahontas County

Westside at Mount View

Winfield at St. Albans

Wirt County at Roane County

Woodrow Wilson at Oak Hill

Wyoming East at Independence

Saturday, Nov. 2

Gilmer County at Parkersburg Catholic

Magnolia at Steubenville Central (Ohio), 7 p.m.

Oak Glen at Point Pleasant, 1:30 p.m.

Week 11

Thursday, Nov. 7

Midland Trail at PikeView

Friday, Nov. 8

Brooke at Cabell Midland

Capital at George Washington

East Hardy at Petersburg, 7 p.m.

Elkins at Robert C. Byrd

Fairmont Senior at East Fairmont

Fayetteville at Independence

Gilmer County at Valley Fayette

Greenbrier East at Oak Hill

Hampshire at Frankfort, 7 p.m.

Hancock (Md.) at Berkeley Springs

Hedgesville at Woodrow Wilson

Herbert Hoover at Nitro

Huntington at Winfield

Hurricane at Spring Valley

Jefferson at Washington, 7 p.m.

Liberty Harrison at Lincoln

Liberty Raleigh at Wyoming East

Madonna at Clay-Battelle

Mount View at Mingo Central

Mountain Ridge (Md.) at Keyser, 7 p.m.

Notre Dame at Tucker County

Oak Glen at Magnolia

Parkersburg at Parkersburg South

Poca at Tolsia

Preston at Bridgeport

Princeton at James Monroe

Ravenswood at Ripley

Richwood at Nicholas County

Ritchie County at Grafton

River View at Westside

Roane County at Williamstown

Scott at Logan

Shady Spring at Musselman, 7 p.m.

Sissonville at Braxton County

St. Albans at Lincoln County

St. Marys at Doddridge County

Tug Valley at Clay County

Tygarts Valley at Moorefield

Valley Wetzel at Paden City

Van at Man

Wahama at Buffalo

Wayne at Bluefield

Wheeling Park at John Marshall

Wirt County at South Harrison

Saturday, Nov. 9

Hundred at Hannan, 5 p.m.

Lewis County at Point Pleasant, 2 p.m.

Pendleton County at Fishburne Military (Va.), 1 p.m.

Tyler Consolidated at Bishop Donahue, noon

Wheeling Central at Spring Mills, 1 p.m.


Print

User Comments