Get Connected
  • facebook
  • twitter
  • Sign In
  • Classifieds
  • Sections
Print

Area bowling scores -- Oct. 13

Men

Galaxy

Golden Agers

Ben Williams 258-714, Terry Merrifield 258-638, Butch Thompson 225-617, Garry Burdette 225-582, Bob Dearien 225-574, Ken Kirk 218-572, Berkley Belcher 223-549, Charlie Sigmon 213-548, Goode Stewart 545, Willie Daniel 540, Don Maynor 207-529, Jim Jines 528, Kevin Harrison 518, Gleston Seabolt 201-509, Rodney Leake 506, Butch Thompson 232-511.

Megawatt

Chris Keener 247-655, Rodney Leake 246-650, Butch Thompson 223-634, Gary Grinstead 220-624, Mike Gilliam 219-621, Dana Jones 215-608, Willie Daniel 246-599, Tom Crank 216-590, Berk Belcher 237-580, Josh Megginson 215, Ricky Nelson 212, John Adkins 209, Stanley Stewart 209, Ron Teter 200.

Natural Gas

Jeff Weems 269-804, Ron Gallimore 257-693, Neil Haynes 247-689, Stacey Hobbs 223-642, JR Phillips 243-641, Mitch Abraham 225-641, Robert Hagelin, Jr. 246-637, Kenny Osborne 235-635, Junior Fink 253-631, Mike Surbaugh 217-629, Nathan Doak 223-627, Todd Dingess 220-624, Al Maddox 228-623, Ryan Clifton 237-620, Bob Hagelin, Sr. 247-618, Steve Collins 236-618, Eric Duncan 226-616, Brian Merrell 248-612, Chris Milan 226-611, Steve Horan 216-608, Rick McCoy 248-607, Bubba Hobbs 215-605, Dave Wentz 214-594, John Adkins 210-588, Prince Moore 228-585, Allen Lovejoy 515-584, Ed Carson 245-583, Kenny Smith 214-582, Ron Teter 225-579, Bill Childers 218-572, Larry Greene 215-572, Willie Daniel 220-571, Aaron McNeil 215-571, Terry Merrifield 217-570, Shawn Adkins 228, Roger Kissinger 221, Mickey Ramsey 219, Mark Trail 216, Paul Lanham 210, Steven Pettit 209, Phillip Camden 204, James Meadows, Sr. 201.

Tuesday Seniors

Rick Ferrell 244-698, Butch Thompson 244-683, Terry Merrifield 236-680, Junior Fink 204-565, Jim Jones 550, Don Maynor 503.

T&C

All Stars

Paul Demersman 299-762, Mike Scragg 267-707, JD Cook 251-695, Bill Webb 258-690, Wade Racer 235-685, Kristen Eggleton 246-660, Keith Abbott 248-658, Rob Graham 252-658, Rod Evans 256-656, Kim Eggleton 266-655, Jesse Brooks 233-654, Melia Bennett 269-637, Jimmy Vance 235-632, Billy Comer 236-631, Chip Taylor 232-631, Josh Dingess 255-630, Duane Deem 222-623, Patrick Randolph 215-615, Aaron Dunlap 210-611, Bob Hagelin, Sr. 206-608, Jeff Evans 235-605, Todd Dingess 224-604, Jeff Snodgrass 220-604, Robert Hagelin, Jr. 224, Julius Hodges 237, Jeremy Hodges 237, Jeremy Stoudt 224, Gary Fridley 239.

Sitters Pointers

Gerald Smith 240-618, Billy Rasnake 200-533, Mooch Parkins 217-596, Dave Casebolt 191-543, Stuart Bowling 280-702, Chris Akers 197-552, Keith Persinger 194-522, Seth Beckner 224-587, Steve McGrath 204-563, Matt Barnett 182-535, Patrick Randolph 237-683, Carl Thomas 201-550, Tim Hammick 188-526, Jeremy Boggs 193-536, Gene Raynes 200-460, Grant Archibald 202-547, Dave Dunlap 198-521, Dave Grass 216-588, Wade Racer 258-685, Julian Poe 183-525, William Boggess 224-532, Jimmy Vance 268-690.

VIP Seniors

Buzz Huffman 568, Kevin Harrison 230-583, Bobby Hutsenpiller 205-557, Bill Graley 525, Mike Johnson 222-576, Ray Mosteller 232-647, Jack Brinkley 212-558, Willard Huffman 201-552.

Venture

Adventuresome Seniors Mixed

John Harrison 240-610, Oren Milan 229-577, Lewis Gandee 225-567, Jabbo Barker 178-513, Dave Skinner 200-456.

Crazy Hillbillies

Robert Arrington 278-720, Dave Miller 259-676, Tony Humphreys 236-668, Brian Mick 266-651, Dave Master 249-641, Chris Brisendine 219-639, Buck Hill 226-634, Allen Roach 216-633, Paul Demersman 239-616, Dave McCoy 233-605, Kiley Taylor 225-594, Dave McGucken 225-589, Tom Fields 224-588, Dick Farris 203-580, Mark Slack 226-579, Brian Hartwell 244-574, Harold Watts 232-572, Justin Cooper 205-570, Terry Barker 254-560, Tyler Spencer 222-560, Wayne Nabors 228-555, Doug Null 200-554, Mike Ellison 550, Kris Newman 523, Mark Kerns 518, Jim Kinder 515, Adam Roberts 215-509, Alan Anthony 506, Richard Briscoe 504, Alan Pinkerman 501, Greg Wolfe 201.

Monday Mixed

Alex Gamma II 200-508, Bob Long 212-577, Jerry Cowley 193-494, Duanie Cowley 182, Larry Cowley 213-596, Thurman Casto 208-492, Ray Shelton 195-569, Paul DeMersman 241-646, Jeff Breeden 203-518, Sam Smith 192, Mark Paddock 205-600, Bill Revels 214-561.

Mountaineer

Brent Pauley 191-502, Jon Snyder 193, Eddie McLaughlin 207-516, Larry Duff 182, Les Van Der Meer 184-527, Bob Gerwig 212-519, Byron Salisbury 203-553, Ray Bays 203-553, Terry Barker 178, Reuben Vance 222-628, Mike Loos 236-565, Mike Abshire 185-507, Kyle Abshire 178, Chris Chaffin 236-541, Rocky Miller 182-527, Chris Sansom 190-562, Don Sigmon 189, Earl Coffman 224-626, Damon Iarossi 197, Paul Thomas 172, Richard Witt 209-590, Tang Gibson 191-517, Adam Roberts 178-498, Dave McGucken 203-558, Mike Ellison 182-500, Tyler Roberts 248-586, Pat Holbrook 194-553, Jeremy Bess 210-501, Anthony Carpenter 239-621, Tom Fields 193-576, Mike Linkenhoker 195-531, David Baisden 186-510, Marvin Olive 180, Gilbert Hernandez 279-701, Brian Bailey 241-599, Brian Starkey 189-501, Rodney Anderson 168-482, Joseph King 195-571, Mike Maruish 237-685, Mike Akers 179-502, Randy Eddy 192-533, Kyle Burdette 221-603, Jerry Cowley 209-545, Mike Ligon 240-612, Andrew Schiefelbei 269-749, Bobby Cullifer 211-504, Kevin Workman 221-568, Bob Cullifer, Sr. 238-646, Ray Shelton 215-554, Lewis Gandee 246-640, Brent Mullins 192-508, Adam Lopez 215-563.

Women

Galaxy

Golden Agers

Barbara Wagner 225-550, Kathy Gilliam 509, Ardieth Carte 506, Barbara Saniel 503, Sandy Risher 488.

Megawatt

Sandy Keener 234-622, Betsy Frame 223-618, Belinda Mullins 541, Pam Phillips 214-534, Crickett Belcher 500, Shelia Williams 481, Sarah Coleman 462, Melinda McNabb 457, Stacey Foster 457.

Robin Early Birds

Sharon Kelly 197-523, Christie Judy 195-506, Tammy Brown 172-498, Lori Cantley 179-496, Terri Tribble 176-494, Debbie Nickols 157-459, Stella Bird 127-359.

Tuesday Seniors

Joyce Smith 217-578, Nancy Sigman 502, Barbara Wagner 500, Sheila Shinn 471, Ardieth Carte 466.

T&C

Sitters Pointers

Julie Keiffer 156-444, Carole Parkins 170-464, Andrea Winter 182-425, Claudia Thomas 221-521, Sandy Blake 169-482.

Strikettes

Kim Huston 509, Leslie Layne 489, Jenny Hoover 488, Diane Murphy 482, Kathy Belcher 202-472.

Tuesday Trios

Debi Jones 171-459, Sue Blackshire 168-469, Elaine Waugh 171-497, Hope Willis 162-451, Kathy Hutton 164-461.

Unpredictables

Sue Blackshire 204, Darene Webb 212, Elaine Waugh 225-523.

VIP Seniors

Betty Weeks 201.

Venture

Adventuresome Seniors Mixed

Margie Hall-Evrard 153-376.

Apollo

Sandy Risher 196-561, Chrissy Workman 223-536, Carolyn Young 193-512, Linda Davis 203-500, Patti Nelson 201-500, Josette Saunders 178-499, Bonita Jarrell 172-492, Rachell Keeney 182-488, Rachel Curry 200.

Crazy Hillbillies

Shannon Cooper 503, Pat Nelson 204-496, Crissy Workman 485, Sheila Shinn 483.

Monday Mixed

Carol Melling 166, Kathy Cowley 169, Barbara Pauley 155, Lulu Ingram 167.

Mountaineer

Rhonda Coffman 237-602, Cathy Meeks 187-479, Shirley Redman 205-582, Susie Eddy 219-540, Beulah Burdette 192-558, Sly Kessell 206-555, Erin Chalhoub 195-550.

Youth

Boys

Galaxy

Bantam/Prep

Johnny Kirkpatrick 106, Braydon Crouch 160, Trevor Hudson 69, Michael Ames 101, Austin Taylor 129, Jacob Dempsey 148, Andrew Comer 129, Luke Runke 66, Dean Kelly 69.

Junior/Major

Daniel Hudson 180, Jacob Jones 140, Zachary Painter 83, Austin O'Dell 165, Dylan McMillen 166, Holden McMillen 158, Rashawn Cook 233, Michael Atkinson 258, Kristopher Atkinson 179, Jonah Gibson 89.

Girls

Galaxy

Bantam/Prep

Hallie O'Dell 93.

Bumper

Jayden Stover 82.

Junior/Major

Savannah Schaffer 186, Marissa Easley 170.


Print

User Comments