Get Connected
  • facebook
  • twitter
  • Sign In
  • Classifieds
  • Sections
Print

Class AAA boys all-state soccer list

Class AAA boys all-state team

First team

  • GK - Garrett Phillips, George Washington (captain)
  • GK - Reid Strobl, Parkersburg
  • F - Jacob Kemlock, Oak Hill
  • F - Marty Elliott, Buckhannon-Upshur
  • F - Tristin Reid, Martinsburg
  • MF - Daniel Glines, George Washington
  • MF - Evan Rhodes, Parkersburg
  • MF - Max Simpson, Huntington
  • MF - Guillermo Ugante, Hurricane
  • D - Connor Boyd, George Washington
  • D - Devonyet Harris, South Charleston
  • D - Austin Doughty, Jefferson
  • D - Grant Robertson, Wheeling Park
  • Second team

  • GK - Austin Ballengee, Riverside
  • GK - Michael Martin, Mussellmen
  • F - Jack Wiles, St. Albans
  • F - Drew Davis, George Washington
  • F - Joseph Greely-Fay, Ripley
  • MF - Jon Hardman, Oak Hill
  • MF - Jessee Richmond, Winfield
  • MF - Ben Capriolo, Washington (captain)
  • MF - Tyler Bro, Parkersburg
  • D - Dylan Hall, Buckhannon-Upshur
  • D - Matt Sumpter, Woodrow Wilson
  • D - Grant Whitmore, Oak Hill
  • D - Bailey Johnson, George Washington
  • Honorable mention

    Cameron Norris (Riverside), Alec Miller (Nitro), Noah Miller (George Washington), Lorgan Meadows (Hurricane), Kwesi Wilkerson (South Charleston), Jonah Cosby (South Charleston), Peter Nelson (George Washington), Chris Brown (South Charleston), Austin McKitrick (Nitro), Tim Hayslett (Hurricane),  Jason Hill (Martinsburg), Touissant Boulaz (Martinsburg), Erik Ochoa (Martinsburg), Deon Taylor (Hedgesville), Sebeey Chi (Hedgesville), Josh Taggert (Hedgesville), Ben Cunningham (Spring Mills), Austin Ogden (Jefferson), Tucker Ryan (Jefferson), Tyler Steffey (Jefferson), Tim Hubbard (Washington),  Colton Hatfield (Woodrow Wilson), Justin Johnson (Woodrow Wilson), Stefan Marr-Madariaga (Greenbrier East), Mac Brackenrich (Greenbrier East), Keegan Mueller (Shady Spring), Josh Snyder (Shady Spring), Brett Garris (Oak Hill),  Jimmy Stutler (Lewis County), Nate Louk (Lewis County), Mason Schoonover (Elkins), Dalton Bobes (Elkins), Josh Tenney (Buckhannon-Upshur), Chris Orwig (Buckhannon-Upshur), Dillon Dowler (Parkersburg South), Brad Emerick (Parkersburg South), Andrew Suggs (Parkersburg South),  Eric Bonar (Wheeling Park), Nate Mauck (Wheeling Park), Tommy Logston (Parkersburg), Akshay Chandran (Morgantown), Max Simpson (Huntington), Jake Smith (Preston), Will Hickman (Princeton), Jacob Maddox (Spring Valley).

  • Player of the year: Garrett Phillips, George Washington

  • Print

    User Comments