Get Connected
  • facebook
  • twitter
  • Sign In
  • Classifieds
  • Sections
Print

Kennedy Award winners list

Kennedy award winners

2013-Chazzy Thomas, Morgantown

2012-Ryan Switzer, George Washington

2011-Ryan Switzer, George Washington

2010-Justin Fox, Magnolia

2009-Tyler Harris, South Charleston

2008-Will Cole, Bluefield

2007-Jordan Roberts, Scott

2006-Kyle Allard, Fairmont Senior

2005-Josh Culbertson, Nitro

2004-Nate Sowers, Martinsburg

2003-Brandon Barrett, Martinsburg

2002-Brandon Barrett, Martinsburg

2001-Marc Kimes, Parkersburg

2000-Mark Wigal, Morgantown

1999-Todd Mosby, Musselman

1998-tie, J.R. House, Nitro; Quincy Wilson, Weir

1997-Chris Yura, Morgantown

1996-J.R. House, Nitro

1995-Frank Aliveto, Hedgesville

1994-Randy Moss, DuPont

1993-Mark Cisar, Magnolia

1992-Mark Cisar, Magnolia

1991-Daryl "Boogie" Johnson, Wheeling Park

1990-Eric McGhee, Wheeling Central

1989-David Mayfield, Morgantown

1988-Keith Jeter, Weir

1987-Jed Drenning, Tucker County

1986-Jeff Swisher, Sistersville

1985-Ted Kester, Winfield

1984-Joel Wilson, Sistersville

1983-Tony Johnson, Morgantown

1982-Brad King, North Marion

1981-John Koontz, Petersburg

1980-David Bayer, George Washington

1979-Tim Stephens, Parkersburg South

1978-Curt Warner, Pineville

1977-Mike Estes, George Washington

1976-Robert Alexander, South Charleston

1975-Robert Alexander, South Charleston

1974-Robin Lyons, Herbert Hoover

1973-Danny Williams, DuPont

1972-Danny Williams, DuPont

1971-Rick Petty, Williamstown

1970-Rick Hurt, Charleston

1969-Kerry Marbury, Monongah

1968-David Morris, Wayne

1966-67-no award

1965-Melvin Walker, Dunbar

1964-Frank Criniti, Charleston Catholic

1963-Jim Smithberger, Welch

1962-Joe White, Charleston Catholic

1961-Paul Allen, Huntington

1960-Bob Kelley, Weir

1959-Fred Colvard, Logan

1958-Larry Drake, Fairmont Senior

1957-Jim Bargeloh, Parkersburg

1956-Johnny Frye, Huntington East

1955-Tags Meredith, St. Albans

1954-Noel Whipkey, Charleston

1953-Bob Barrett, Barboursville

1952-Don Griffith, Stonewall Jackson

1951-Dale Boyd, Vinson

1950-Jim Early, Parkersburg

1949-Hoppy Shores, Stonewall Jackson

1948-Randy Broyles, Woodrow Wilson

1947-Darrell Patrick Shires, Hinton

 


Print

User Comments