Get Connected
  • facebook
  • twitter
  • Sign In
  • Classifieds
  • Sections
Print

Funerals for: April 19, 2014

Adams, Curtis A. 2 p.m., Keller Funeral Home, Dunbar.


Adkins, Dianna L. Noon, Koontz Funeral Home, Hamlin.


Clutter, Thelma J. 1 p.m., Poplar Ridge Community Church, Sutton.


Collins, Shirley M. 5 p.m., Koontz Funeral Home, Hamlin.


Connard, Roger D. 11 a.m., Cooke Funeral Home Chapel, Cedar Grove.


Coy, Freda J. 2 p.m., Tyree Funeral Home, Mount Hope.


Elkins, Bernice C. 1 p.m., Curry Funeral Home Chapel, Alum Creek.


Epperly, Juanita 11 a.m., Huse Memorial Park, Fayetteville.


Goff, Marguerite 1 p.m. Silverton United Methodist Church, Ravenswood.


Grant, Savannah 1 p.m., Smithers First Baptist Church, Smithers.


Gray, Dr. David B. 11 a.m., First Presbyterian Church, Charleston.


Hanna, Mildred M. 1 p.m., Prayer Connection Lighthouse, Danville.


Harper, Benjamin A. 2 p.m., Emmanuel United Methodist Church, White Sulphur Springs.


Hellems, Almagene R. 1 p.m., Wallace Funeral Home Chapel, Rainelle.


Hill, Lillian J. 11 a.m., Keller Funeral Home, Dunbar.


Humphreys, Frances Noon, First Baptist Church, Clendenin.


James, Joseph E. I 2 p.m., Emmanuel Baptist Church, Fayette Heights.


Kemper, Danny R. 11 a.m., Chapman Funeral Home, Hurricane.


Kinder, Clara M. 1 p.m., Leonard Johnson Funeral Home, Marmet.


Landfried, Charles R. 2 p.m., Waybright Funeral Home, Ripley.


Lewis, Olivia A. 2 p.m., Braxton County High School Gymnasium, Sutton.


Luger, Richard L. 11 a.m., First Presbyterian Church, Dunbar.


McCune, James D. Noon, Sunrise Cemetery, Indore.


Mitchell, Emilie Noon, Amos Carvelli Funeral Home, Nutter Fort.


Moore, Esclene 2 p.m., Handley Funeral Home, Danville.


Morehead, John T. 1 p.m., First Baptist Church, Lester.


Nunley, Howard K. 1 p.m., O'Dell Funeral Home, Montgomery.


Pegram, Mary B. 1 p.m., Groves Funeral Home, Union.


Sigmon, Barbara S. 11 a.m., Handley Funeral Home, Danville.


Skaggs, Elizabeth J. 1 p.m., Pennington Funeral Home, Gauley Bridge.


Stephenson, Arnold E. 1 p.m., White Funeral Home, Craigsville.


Washington, Gaylon P. 1:30 p.m., Fidler and Frame Funeral Home, Belle.


Woods, Linda J. 11 a.m., Walnut Grove Cemetery, Strange Creek.


Print
comments powered by Disqus