Get Connected
  • facebook
  • twitter
  • Sign In
  • Classifieds
  • Sections
Print

Uncontested races in Tuesday’s West Virginia primary.

By The Associated Press

Here is a list of uncontested races in West Virginia.

U.S. House - District 1

Glen Gainer, Dem

U.S. House - District 1

David McKinley (i), GOP

U.S. House - District 3

Evan Jenkins, GOP

State Senate - District 1

Rocky Fitzsimmons (i), Dem

State Senate - District 1

Ryan Ferns, GOP

State Senate - District 2

Larry Edgell (i), Dem

State Senate - District 2

Kent Leonhardt, GOP

State Senate - District 3

Robert Wilson , Dem

State Senate - District 3

David Nohe (i), GOP

State Senate - District 4

Mike Hall (i), GOP

State Senate - District 5

Robert Alexander, Dem

Matthew Woelfel, Dem

State Senate - District 5

Vicki Dunn-Marshall, GOP

State Senate - District 6

Truman Chafin (i), Dem

State Senate - District 6

Mark Maynard, GOP

State Senate - District 7

Ron Stollings (i), Dem

State Senate - District 7

Gary Johngrass, GOP

State Senate - District 8

Erik Wells (i), Dem

State Senate - District 8

Ed Gaunch, GOP

State Senate - District 9

Mike Green (i), Dem

State Senate - District 9

Jeff Mullins, GOP

State Senate - District 10

Ronald Miller (i), Dem

State Senate - District 10

Duane Zobrist, GOP

State Senate - District 11

Gregory Tucker (i), Dem

State Senate - District 12

Michael Queen, GOP

State Senate - District 13

Bob Beach (i), Dem

State Senate - District 13

Kris Warner, GOP

State Senate - District 14

Stan Shaver, Dem

State Senate - District 14

Dave Sypolt (i), GOP

State Senate - District 15

Donald Cookman (i), Dem

State Senate - District 15

Charles Trump, GOP

State Senate - District 16

John Unger (i), Dem

State Senate - District 16

Larry Faircloth, GOP

State Senate - District 17

Doug Skaff, Dem

House of Delegates - District 1

Ronnie Jones (i), Dem

Randy Swartzmiller (i), Dem

House of Delegates - District 1

Pat McGeehan, GOP

Mark Zatezalo, GOP

House of Delegates - District 2

Phillip Diserio (i), Dem

House of Delegates - District 2

Ryan Weld, GOP

House of Delegates - District 4

David Evans (i), GOP

Ron Morris, GOP

House of Delegates - District 5

Dave Pethtel (i), Dem

House of Delegates - District 5

Mary Kay Milliken, GOP

House of Delegates - District 6

Karl Paul, Dem

House of Delegates - District 6

William Romine (i), GOP

House of Delegates - District 8

Denzil Malone, Dem

House of Delegates - District 8

Bill Anderson (i), GOP

House of Delegates - District 9

Jim Marion, Dem

House of Delegates - District 9

Anna Border (i), GOP

House of Delegates - District 10

Paul Miller, Dem

Dan Poling (i), Dem

House of Delegates - District 11

Bob Ashley (i), GOP

House of Delegates - District 12

Michael Bright, Dem

House of Delegates - District 14

Johnny Roach, Dem

House of Delegates - District 14

Jim Butler (i), GOP

House of Delegates - District 16

Sean Hornbuckle, Dem

Jim Morgan (i), Dem

Lauren Plymale, Dem

House of Delegates - District 17

Dale Stephens (i), Dem

Doug Reynolds (i), Dem

House of Delegates - District 17

Joyce Holland, GOP

Matthew Rohrbach, GOP

House of Delegates - District 18

Kelli Sobonya (i), GOP

House of Delegates - District 19

Steve Marcum, GOP

Randy Tomblin, GOP

House of Delegates - District 20

Russell Deskins, GOP

House of Delegates - District 21

Harry White (i), Dem

House of Delegates - District 22

Michel Moffatt, GOP

Justin Mullins, GOP

House of Delegates - District 23

Barry Brown, Dem

House of Delegates - District 23

Joshua Nelson (i), GOP

House of Delegates - District 24

Gloria Meadows, GOP

House of Delegates - District 25

Linda Phillips (i), Dem

House of Delegates - District 25

Sue Cline, GOP

House of Delegates - District 26

Tom Acosta, GOP

House of Delegates - District 27

Joe Ellington (i), GOP

Marty Gearheart (i), GOP

John Shott (i), GOP

House of Delegates - District 28

Roy Cooper (i), GOP

John O’Neal (i), GOP

House of Delegates - District 29

Ricky Moye (i), Dem

House of Delegates - District 30

Linda Sumner (i), GOP

House of Delegates - District 31

Clyde McKnight, Dem

House of Delegates - District 31

Lynne Arvon (i), GOP

House of Delegates - District 32

Dave Perry (i), Dem

John Pino (i), Dem

Margaret Staggers (i), Dem

House of Delegates - District 32

Tom Fast, GOP

William Hughes, GOP

Kayla Kessinger, GOP

House of Delegates - District 32

Tighe Bullock, Mnt

House of Delegates - District 33

David Walker (i), Dem

House of Delegates - District 33

Roger Hanshaw, GOP

House of Delegates - District 34

Brent Boggs (i), Dem

House of Delegates - District 37

Charles Minimah, GOP

House of Delegates - District 38

Patrick Lane (i), GOP

House of Delegates - District 39

Ron Walters (i), GOP

House of Delegates - District 40

Tim Armstead (i), GOP

House of Delegates - District 41

Adam Young (i), Dem

House of Delegates - District 41

Jordan Hill, GOP

House of Delegates - District 42

George Ambler (i), GOP

Ray Canterbury (i), GOP

House of Delegates - District 43

Denise Campbell (i), Dem

Bill Hartman (i), Dem

House of Delegates - District 44

Dana Lynch (i), Dem

House of Delegates - District 44

Duane Borchers, GOP

House of Delegates - District 45

Bill Hamilton (i), GOP

House of Delegates - District 46

Peggy Smith (i), Dem

House of Delegates - District 49

Mike Manypenny (i), Dem

House of Delegates - District 49

Amy Summers, GOP

House of Delegates - District 50

Mike Caputo (i), Dem

Linda Longstreth (i), Dem

Tim Manchin (i), Dem

House of Delegates - District 50

Barry Bledsoe, GOP

Phil Mallow, GOP

Bobbie Triplett, GOP

House of Delegates - District 52

Larry Williams (i), Dem

House of Delegates - District 52

Melissa Lewis, GOP

House of Delegates - District 53

Randy Smith (i), GOP

House of Delegates - District 55

Isaac Sponaugle (i), Dem

House of Delegates - District 55

Steven Davis, GOP

House of Delegates - District 56

Gary Howell (i), GOP

House of Delegates - District 57

Ruth Rowan (i), GOP

House of Delegates - District 59

Layne Diehl, Dem

House of Delegates - District 60

Gary Collis, Dem

House of Delegates - District 61

Jason Barrett (i), Dem

House of Delegates - District 61

Walter Duke, GOP

House of Delegates - District 62

Kristin Loken, Dem

House of Delegates - District 62

John Overington (i), GOP

House of Delegates - District 63

Donn Marshall, Dem

House of Delegates - District 63

Michael Folk (i), GOP

House of Delegates - District 64

Eric Householder (i), GOP

House of Delegates - District 65

Tiffany Lawrence (i), Dem

House of Delegates - District 65

Jill Upson, GOP

House of Delegates - District 66

Paul Espinosa (i), GOP

House of Delegates - District 66

Daniel Lutz, Mnt

House of Delegates - District 67

Stephen Skinner (i), Dem


Print

User Comments