Get Connected
  • facebook
  • twitter
  • Sign In
  • Classifieds
  • Sections
Print

W.Va. Open qualifier at Edgewood

81st West Virginia Open qualifier

At Edgewood Country Club

Monday’s results

Carl Roncaglione, Charleston 36-37—73

Will Johnson, Charleston 36-37—73

Jonathan Bartlett, Charleston 36-37—73

Brian Myers, Charleston 36-38—74

Dylan Wojcik, Wheeling 32-42—74

Trent McCutcheon, Washington 36-38—74

Caleb Copley, Huntington 34-41—75

Todd Branham, Charleston 34-41—75

Harry Basile, Charleston 34-41—75

Kris Webster, Charleston 37-39—76

Cam Roam, Huntington 33-43—76

Sterling Chafin, Madison 34-42—76

George Hamrick, Red House 35-42—77

James Snavley, Hurricane 34-43—77

Did not qualify

First alternate

Kyle Bird, Charleston 34-44—78

Second Alternate

Tyler Cardenas, Vienna 39-39—78

Mason Humphrey, Vienna 38-40—78

Kevin Groves, Charleston 37-41—78

Steve Thacker, Huntington 38-40—78

Jed Powell, Scott Depot 36-42—78

Steven Han, Charleston 36-42—78

Adam Sholes, Charleston 39-40—79

Michael Koreski, Parkersburg 38-41—79

Jason Grimmett, Hurricane 38-41—79

John Fanta, Vienna 41-38—79

Joshua Wolfe, Elkview 38-41—79

Alex Schreckengost, Mineral Wells 41-38—79

Logan Williams, Hurricane 37-43—80

Brandon Tinney, Hurricane 39-41—80

Mark Queen, Lavalette 41-39—80

Jonathon Lester, Chapmanville 36-44—80

David Bumgarner, Scott Depot 39-41—80

Robert Leckie, Charleston 38-43—81

Brian Khoury, Charleston 36-45—81

Ryan Matney, Ashland 39-42—81

Danny Wilkinson, Kenna 39-43—82

Andrew Skeens, Charleston 39-43—82

David Grubb, Charleston 35-47—82

Phillip Butcher, Chesapeake 39-43—82

Cameron Blakley, Charleston 39-43—82

Joshua Martin, Poca 40-43—83

Travis McGrath, Cross Lanes 40-44—84

Michael Terry, Charleston 42-43—85

Timmy Workman, Lenore 42-43—85

Taylor Giles, Charleston 43-42—85

Garrett Bevins, Red Jacket 41-44—85

Lee Cassis, Charleston 40-46—86

John Gregory, Hurricane 43-44—87

Andrew Borkowski, Parkersburg 42-45—87

Mike Bentley, Hurricane 45-43—88

Edward Morrison Jr., Huntington 41-48—89

Scott Rowsey, Huntington 42-47—89

Ron Waybright, Ripley 43-46—89

Nathaniel Earl, Huntington 46-44—90

Wesley Byrd, Charleston 45-46—91

Dave Phillips, South Charleston 45-47—92

Dana Samples, Winfield 42-50—92

Jacob Martin Short, Huntington 45-48—93

Garrett Dye, Clendenin 42-52—94

Samuel Mullins, Kenna 45-50—95

Bradley Coleman, Charleston 45-50—95

Charles Haden, Charleston NC

Greg Hunneshagen, St. Albans NC


Print

User Comments