Get Connected
  • facebook
  • twitter
  • Sign In
  • Classifieds
  • Sections
Print

Charleston Public Courts schedule

Today’s schedule

At Schoenbaum Courts, Kanawha City

5 p.m.

Men’s 4.0 singles — Mike Deardorff vs. Benjamin Canfield; Eric M. White vs. J.D. Underwood; Dante Di Trapano vs. Joshua Coombe

Women’s 3.0 singles — Jennifer S. Greenlief vs. Melissa Osborne; Meagan Shelton vs. Jacqueline Stump

Men’s 7.5 doubles — Salim Habash-Serry Habash vs. Logan Jarrett-Stephen Saldanha

6:30 p.m.

Boys 15 singles — Samuel C. Bowman vs. Ben Legg; Corey D. Ross vs. Robert D. Webster

Girls 15 singles — Joy M. Justice vs. Jade A. Sites

Men’s 3.5 doubles — Howard Salisbury-Lonnie Simmons vs. William J. Croson-Scott Graham

Mixed 7.0 doubles — Douglas Poindexter-Linetta Pratt vs. Noelle Evans-Torrey Evans; Lisa M. Dalporto-Marty Harmon vs. Kerry Viglianco‑Zachary A.

Saturday’s schedule

9 a.m.

Men’s open singles — Dominick Centofanti vs. Shane Dempsey; Jacob T. Lorenz vs. Rico S. Williams; Matthew G. Santen vs. Gregory Pennington; Jad Malas vs. Shane Thomas; Blake A. Chambers vs. Robby Demarco

Men’s 70 doubles — Kent M. Robinson-Larry W. Widdecombe vs. Goutam Hattiangandi-Charles J. Wirts.

10 a.m.

Men’s open singles — Ryan Massinople vs. Jason A. Prince; Dylan D. Jayasuriya vs. Tanner Mann; Aaron D. Allred vs. Joshua Coombe; Andrew Jones vs. Tracey N. Lambert

10:30 a.m.

Men’s 45 singles — Jonathan Lett vs. Phil R. Marchun

Men’s 3.5 singles — Kyle Spaulding vs. Daniel W. Moore

11:30 a.m.

Men’s 4.0 singles — Serry Habash vs. Anoop Bhasin

Mixed 7.0 doubles — Jack Harrison-Kristen Harrison vs. Shannon E. Elliot-Amon I. Samples; Bud Cochran-Lois H. Greene vs. Melanie A. McClellan-Michael McClellan; Brooke King-Keith King vs. Jeffrey Goins-Dinah G. Hurley

12:30 p.m.

Mixed 55 doubles — Kerry Viglianco-Don L. Wang vs. Steven A. Michael-Donna R. Michael

Men’s 3.0 singles — Edward P. Tiffey vs. Barry Tackett

Men’s 3.5 singles — John F. Nichols vs. Eric M. White

Men’s 4.0 singles — Faron K. Williamson vs. Noah D. Cable

1:30 p.m.

Women’s 3.5 singles — Emilie Love vs. LaDonna Tackett

Mixed 6.0 doubles — Debra Keefer-Brycen Miller vs. Kathleen G. Schessler-Shawn M. Wheeler

Mixed 8.0 doubles — Christinia M. Centofanti-Eric Jarrett vs. Peter G. Teichman-Jamie L. Tridico

2 p.m.

Men’s 3.5 singles — J.D. Underwood vs. Stephen Saldanha

Women’s 3.0 singles — Rosalia Lanham vs. Deidra Muto

3:30 p.m.

Men’s 60 doubles — Lamonte Clements-Douglas Poindexter vs. Kamal R. Shaar-Don L. Wang

Men’s 3.0 singles — Andy Elliott vs. Aric Margolis

Men’s 3.0 doubles — Jonathan A. Adler-Patrick J. Donaghey vs. L.G. Cochran-William B. Hicks

Women’s 3.0 doubles — Laurel C. Pennington-Tammie Copper vs. Ashley L. Bailey-Laura Grimm; Lisa G. Burton-Julie K. Stebbins vs. Karen L. Cochran-Emily E. Uy

Mixes 8.0 doubles — Paul White-Katherine White vs. Dante Di Trapano-Laurie L. Lile

5 p.m.

Men’s open singles — James Kent vs. Zachary P. Hatfield; Dominick Centofanti or Shane Dempsey vs. Jacob Lorenz or Rico Williams; Jad Malas or Shane Thomas vs. Bud R. Vredeveld; Blake Chambers or Robby DeMarco vs. Patrick Walker

Women’s 4.0 doubles — Robin G. Porter-Tera Winfree vs. Rebekah Hoh-Melissa A. Williams

6:15 p.m.

Men’s open singles — Mark Cassis vs. Matthew Santen or Gregory Pennington; Ryan Massinople or Jason Prince vs. Dylan Jayasuirya or Tanner Mann

Men’s 55 doubles — Robin K. Bailey-Mark Seekely vs. Nick Estes-Barry W. Kelly

Men’s 3.0 singles — William Wagner vs. Jeffrey C. Mace

7:30 p.m.

Men’s open singles — Aaron Allred or Joshua Coombe vs. Christopher Pratt; Andrew Jones or Tracey Lambert vs. Matt Sherba

Men’s 4.5 singles — Tyler A. Newman vs. Richard M. Trench

Men’s 8.5 doubles — Vincent Centofanti-Andrew Jarrett vs. Roger A. Cooke-Christopher P. Ritchie

Parent-child doubles — Jack W. Hamilton-Claire C. Hamilton vs. Sandra C. Zubick-Tyler A. Zubick; Sarah K. Fox-Sam Fox vs. Lindsay Goff-Jason Goff


Print

User Comments