Get Connected
  • facebook
  • twitter
  • Sign In
  • Classifieds
  • Sections
Print

Statewide week-by-week prep football schedule

CHIP ELLIS | Gazette Capital quarterback Tyrhee Pratt gains on the ground against Cabell Midand last year.

Week 1

Thursday, Aug. 28

George Washington at South Charleston

Ripley at Parkersburg South

Friday, Aug. 29

Allderdice (Pa.) at Wheeling Park, 7 p.m.

Anacostia (D.C.) at Morgantown

Beallsville (Ohio) at Madonna, 7 p.m.

Berkeley Springs at Clarke County (Va.), 7 p.m.

Bishop Donahue at Cameron, 7 p.m.

Bluefield at Graham (Va.)

Bridgeport (Ohio) at Valley Wetzel

Buckhannon-Upshur at Bridgeport

Calhoun County at Gilmer County, 7 p.m.

Chapmanville Regional at Sissonville

Clay County at Roane County

Clearfield (Pa.) at Keyser, 7 p.m.

Doddridge County at South Harrison

East Hardy at Page County (Va.), 7 p.m.

Eastern (Ohio) at Hannan

Elkins at North Marion

Fairmont Senior at Robert C. Byrd

Grafton at Philip Barbour

Greenbrier East at James Monroe

Hampshire at Preston

Herbert Hoover at Scott

Hurricane at Huntington

Indian Creek (Ohio) at Brooke

Jefferson at Spring Mills, 7 p.m.

Liberty Harrison at East Fairmont

Lincoln at Braxton County

Man at Logan

Meadow Bridge at Van

Midland Trail at Independence

Mingo Central at Wyoming East

Montcalm at Hundred, 7 p.m.

Moorefield at Frankfort, 7 p.m.

Mount View at River View

Nicholas County at Greenbrier West

Nitro at Poca

Oak Hill at Lewis County

Paden City at Clay-Battelle

Parkersburg at Warren Local (Ohio)

Parkersburg Catholic at Buffalo

Pocahontas County at Tucker County

Point Pleasant at Lincoln County

Princeton at Shady Spring

Ritchie County at St. Marys

Riverside at Cabell Midland

Sherando (Va.) at Musselman, 7 p.m.

St. Albans at Spring Valley

Summers County at PikeView

Tug Valley at Sherman

Tygarts Valley at Pendleton County

University at John Marshall, 7 p.m.

Wahama at Ravenswood

Washington at Hedgesville, 7 p.m.

Wayne at Tolsia

Webster County at Richwood

Westside at Liberty Raleigh

Williamstown at Tyler Consolidated, 7 p.m.

Winfield at Woodrow Wilson

Wirt County vs. Valley Fayette at WVU Tech

Woodson (D.C.) at Martinsburg, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Aug. 30

Notre Dame vs. Wheeling Central at Wheeling Jesuit, 7 p.m.

Oak Glen at Edison Local (Ohio), 4 p.m.

Steubenville Central (Ohio) at Weir

Week 2

Friday, Sept. 5

Ashland Paul Blazer (Ohio) at George Washington

Beaver Local (Ohio) at Oak Glen, 7 p.m.

Bishop Donahue at River Local (Ohio)

Bridgeport at Wheeling Park, 7 p.m.

Capital at Riverside

Clay County at Braxton County

Elkins at Hampshire, 7 p.m.

Fairmont Senior at North Marion

Fayetteville vs. Valley Fayette at WVU Tech

Fort Frye (Ohio) at Van

Frankfort at East Hardy

Gilmer County at South Harrison

Grafton at East Fairmont

Hannan at South Floyd (Ky.), 8 p.m.

Herbert Hoover at Chapmanville

Huntington at Spring Valley

Hurricane at Nitro

Jefferson at Mountain Ridge (Md.), 7 p.m.

Keyser at Berkeley Springs, 7 p.m.

Lewis County at Preston

Liberty Harrison at Robert C. Byrd

Liberty Raleigh at Summers County

Midland Trail at Clay-Battelle

Millbrook (Va.) at Hedgesville, 7 p.m.

Montcalm at Twin Valley (Va.)

Morgantown at Brooke

Mount View at Man

Musselman at Oak Hill

Paden City at Hundred, 7 p.m.

Pendleton County at Petersburg, 7 p.m.

Philip Barbour at Lincoln

PikeView at Independence

Poca at Nicholas County

Pocahontas County at Moorefield

Point Pleasant at Ripley

Princeton at Bluefield

Ravenswood at Webster County

Richwood at Greenbrier West

Ritchie County at Roane County

River View at Buffalo

Scott at Lincoln County

Shady Spring at Logan

Sherando (Va.) at Martinsburg, 7 p.m.

Sherman at Calhoun County, 7 p.m.

South Charleston at St. Albans

Spring Mills at Washington, 7 p.m.

Tolsia at Mingo Central

Tucker County at Tygarts Valley

Tug Valley at Meadow Bridge

Tuscarawas Central (Ohio) at Madonna, 7 p.m.

Tyler Consolidated at Doddridge County

University at Parkersburg South

Valley Wetzel at Cameron, 7 p.m.

Wahama at Waterford (Ohio)

Wayne at Sissonville

Weir at Harrison Central (Ohio)

Williamstown at Magnolia

Winfield at Cabell Midland

Wirt County at St. Marys

Woodrow Wilson at Greenbrier East, 7 p.m.

Wyoming East at Westside

Saturday, Sept. 6

John Marshall at Bellaire (Ohio), 12:30 p.m.

Notre Dame at Parkersburg Catholic

Steubenville Central (Ohio) vs. Wheeling Central at Wheeling Jesuit, 7 p.m.

Week 3

Friday, Sept. 12

Braxton County at Philip Barbour

Brooke at University

Buffalo at Poca

Cabell Midland at Parkersburg

Cameron at Tyler Consolidated, 7 p.m.

Capital at Princeton

Chapmanville at Scott

Clay County at Ritchie County

Clay-Battelle at Bishop Donahue, 7 p.m.

Doddridge County at Calhoun County, 7 p.m.

East Fairmont at Buckhannon-Upshur

East Hardy at Craig County (Va.), 7 p.m.

Fayetteville at Richwood

Fort Hill (Md.) at Keyser, 7 p.m.

Franklin Furnace Green (Ohio) at Hannan

Hampshire at Jefferson, 7 p.m.

Hedgesville at Mountain Ridge (Md.), 7 p.m.

Indian Creek (Ohio) at Oak Glen, 7 p.m.

James Monroe at Summers County

John Marshall at Buckeye Local (Ohio)

Lewis County at Bridgeport

Liberty Raleigh at PikeView

Lincoln at Liberty Harrison

Logan at Lincoln County

Madonna vs. Wheeling Central at Wheeling Jesuit, 7 p.m.

Midland Trail at Meadow Bridge

Mingo Central at Sissonville

Montcalm at Narrows (Va.), 7 p.m.

Mount View at Independence

Nicholas County at Wyoming East

Paden City at Beallsville (Ohio), 7 p.m.

Parkersburg South at Morgantown

Pocahontas County at Pendleton County

Preston at Fairmont Senior

Racine Southern (Ohio) at Wahama

Ravenswood at Roane County

River View at Herbert Hoover

Riverside at Hurricane

Robert C. Byrd at Frankfort, 7 p.m.

Shady Spring at Greenbrier East, 7 p.m.

South Harrison at Grafton

Southern Garrett (Md.) at Moorefield

Spring Mills at Musselman, 7 p.m.

Spring Valley at South Charleston

St. Albans at George Washington

St. James (Md.) at Berkeley Springs, 7 p.m.

State College (Pa.) at Martinsburg, 7 p.m.

Tucker County at Northern Garrett (Md.), 7 p.m.

Valley Fayette at Sherman

Valley Wetzel at Hundred

Van at Tug Valley

Washington at Sherando (Va.), 7 p.m.

Wayne at Point Pleasant

Webster County at Petersburg, 7 p.m.

Weir at Edison Local (Ohio), 7 p.m.

Westside at Man

Williamstown at Marietta (Ohio), 7 p.m.

Winfield at Ripley

Wirt County at Gilmer County

Woodrow Wilson at Huntington

Saturday, Sept. 13

Magnolia at Greenbrier West, 1:30 p.m.

St. Marys at Parkersburg Catholic

Week 4

Thursday, Sept. 18

St. Marys at Tyler Consolidated, 7 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 19

Bellefonte Area (Pa.) at John Marshall, 7 p.m.

Belpre (Ohio) at Wahama

Bluefield at Gate City (Va.)

Braxton County at Ritchie County

Brooke at Steubenville (Ohio), 7 p.m.

Buffalo at Greenbrier West

Calhoun County at Tygarts Valley

Cameron at Beallsville (Ohio), 7 p.m.

Clear Spring (Md.) at Petersburg, 7 p.m.

East Hardy at Pocahontas County

Fairmont Senior at Lewis County

Frankfort at Berkeley Springs, 7 p.m.

Frontier (Ohio) at Van

George Washington at Riverside

Greenbrier East at Parry McCluer (Va.)

Hannan at Montcalm, 7 p.m.

Haysi (Va.) at Tug Valley

Hundred at Clay-Battelle

Huntington at Cabell Midland

Hurricane at Princeton

Independence at Shady Spring

Liberty Harrison at Philip Barbour

Liberty Raleigh at Mount View

Lincoln at East Fairmont

Lincoln County at South Point (Ohio)

Linsly vs. Wheeling Central at Wheeling Jesuit, 7 p.m.

Logan at Point Pleasant

Magnolia at River Local (Ohio)

Man at River View

Meadow Bridge at Fayetteville

Moorefield at Tucker County

Morgantown at Washington, 7 p.m.

Musselman at Jefferson, 7 p.m.

North Marion at Buckhannon-Upshur

Northern Garrett (Md.) at Keyser, 7 p.m.

Oak Glen at Williamstown, 7 p.m.

Oak Hill at Winfield

Paden City at Bridgeport (Ohio), 7 p.m.

Parkersburg at Capital

Parkersburg Catholic at Wirt County

Pendleton County at Bath County (Va.), 7 p.m.

PikeView at James Monroe

Poca at Chapmanville

Preston at Elkins

Richwood at Midland Trail

Ripley at Spring Valley

Roane County at Webster County

Robert C. Byrd at Bridgeport

Scott at Sissonville

Sherman at Gilmer County

South Charleston at Nitro

Spring Mills at Hedgesville, 7 p.m.

Summers County at Wyoming East

Tolsia at Herbert Hoover

Tuscarora (Va.) at Martinsburg, 7 p.m.

Valley Fayette at Clay County

Warren Local (Ohio) at Parkersburg South

Weir at Grafton

Westside at Mingo Central

Wheeling Park at University

Saturday, Sept. 20

Notre Dame at Bishop Donahue, 7 p.m.

Week 5

Friday, Sept. 26

Auburn (Va.) at Montcalm, 7 p.m.

Bellaire St. John’s (Ohio) at Clay-Battelle

Buckhannon-Upshur at Oak Hill

Cabell Midland at Hurricane

Chapmanville at Logan

Clay County at Nicholas County

East Fairmont at Bridgeport

Elkins at Fairmont Senior

Fayetteville at Man

Gallia Academy (Ohio) at Point Pleasant

Gilmer County at Buffalo

Greenbrier East at Bluefield

Handley (Va.) at Washington, 7 p.m.

Independence at Westside

Jefferson at Sherando (Va.), 7 p.m.

Keyser at Allegany (Md.), 7 p.m.

Lewis County at Lincoln County

Liberty Harrison at Weir, 7 p.m.

Madonna at Cameron, 7 p.m.

Martinsburg at Morgantown

Mingo Central at Wayne

Mountain Ridge (Md.) at Hampshire, 7 p.m.

Northern Garrett (Md.) at Frankfort, 7 p.m.

Notre Dame at River View

Parkersburg at Marietta (Ohio)

Pendleton County at Meadow Bridge

Petersburg at Spring Mills, 7 p.m.

Philip Barbour at Tucker County

Pocahontas County at Richwood

Preston at North Marion

Princeton at Spring Valley

Ripley at Huntington

Ritchie County at Doddridge County

River Local (Ohio) at Paden City, 7 p.m.

Roane County at Braxton County

Robert C. Byrd at Grafton

Scott at Poca

Sherman at Liberty Raleigh

South Charleston at Capital

South Harrison at Lincoln

Southern Garrett (Md.) at Berkeley Springs, 7 p.m.

St. Albans at Nitro

Steubenville Central (Ohio) at Oak Glen, 7 p.m.

Summers County at Greenbrier West

Tolsia at Tug Valley

Tygarts Valley at East Hardy

Tyler Consolidated at Calhoun County, 7 p.m.

University at Musselman, 7 p.m.

Valley Wetzel at Hannan

Van at Midland Trail

Wahama at Federal Hocking (Ohio)

Wheeling Central at Magnolia

Wheeling Park at Brooke

Williamstown at Ravenswood

Woodrow Wilson at Riverside

Wyoming East at James Monroe

Saturday, Sept. 27

PikeView at Shady Spring, 3 p.m.

Valley Fayette at Parkersburg Catholic, 1:30 p.m.

Week 6

Thursday, Oct. 2

Bridgeport at Elkins

Pendleton County at East Hardy

Friday, Oct. 3

Bath County (Va.) at Pocahontas County

Bellaire St. John’s (Ohio) at Hundred

Berkeley Springs at Moorefield

Bluefield at Richlands (Va.)

Braxton County at Liberty Harrison

Brooke at Logan

Buckhannon-Upshur at Lewis County

Cabell Midland at Woodrow Wilson

Cameron at Paden City, 7 p.m.

Chapmanville at Mount View

Clay-Battelle at Valley Wetzel

Covington (Va.) at Summers County

Doddridge County at Wirt County

Fairmont Senior at Lincoln

Fayetteville at Clay County

Frankfort at Mountain Ridge (Md.), 7 p.m.

Gilmer County at Tygarts Valley

Greenbrier East at University

Hampshire at Keyser, 7 p.m.

Hannan at Corning Miller (Ohio)

Hedgesville at Preston

Huntington at Capital

Independence at Sherman

Liberty Raleigh at Webster County

Madonna at Bridgeport (Ohio), 7 p.m.

Magnolia at Monroe Central (Ohio), 7 p.m.

Martinsburg at Washington, 7 p.m.

Morgantown at Wayne

Musselman at John Marshall, 7 p.m.

Nicholas County at James Monroe

Nitro at Ripley

North Marion at East Fairmont

Northwood (Va.) at Montcalm

Notre Dame at Grafton

Oak Glen at Weir, 7 p.m.

Parkersburg South at Point Pleasant

Philip Barbour at Petersburg, 7 p.m.

PikeView at Midland Trail

Poca at Herbert Hoover

Princeton at George Washington

Ravenswood at Ritchie County

Richwood at Van

River View at Wyoming East

Riverside at St. Albans

Roane County at Lincoln County

Scott at Westside

Shady Spring at Oak Hill

Sissonville at Tolsia

South Charleston at Parkersburg

South Harrison at Calhoun County, 7 p.m.

Spring Valley at Winfield

St. Marys at Williamstown

Tug Valley at East Ridge (Ky.)

Tyler Consolidated at Buffalo

Valley Fayette at Meadow Bridge

Wahama at Trimble (Ohio)

Wheeling Central at Kiski Area (Pa.), 7 p.m.

Wheeling Park at East Liverpool (Ohio)

Saturday, Oct. 4

Bishop Donahue at Conotton Valley (Ohio), 1:30 p.m.

Week 7

Friday, Oct. 10

Bellaire St. John’s at Valley Wetzel

Bluefield at River View

Bridgeport at Keyser, 7 p.m.

Buckhannon-Upshur at Hampshire, 7 p.m.

Capital at Cabell Midland

Calhoun County at St. Marys

Conotton Valley (Ohio) at Paden City, 7 p.m.

East Fairmont at Robert C. Byrd

East Hardy at Tucker County

East Liverpool (Ohio) at Oak Glen, 7 p.m.

Fayetteville at Moorefield

George Washington at Hurricane

Gilmer County at Doddridge County

Greenbrier East at Lincoln County

Greenbrier West at Pocahontas County

Hannan at Twin Valley (Va.)

Hedgesville at Musselman, 7 p.m.

Hundred at Cameron

Jefferson at Millbrook (Va.), 7 p.m.

Liberty Harrison at Notre Dame

Magnolia at Weir, 7 p.m.

Man at Chapmanville

Martinsburg at Spring Mills, 7 p.m.

Meadow Bridge at Mount View

Morgantown at Wheeling Park, 7 p.m.

North Marion at Lewis County

Parkersburg South at John Marshall

Pendleton County at Northern Garrett (Md.)

Petersburg at Berkeley Springs, 7 p.m.

Philip Barbour at Elkins

Poca at Mingo Central

Point Pleasant at Oak Hill

Reedsville Eastern (Ohio) at Wahama

Ripley at South Charleston

Ritchie County at Lincoln

Roane County at Tolsia

Sissonville at Herbert Hoover

Spring Valley at Riverside

St. Albans at Princeton

Summers County at Independence

Tri-Cities Christian (Tenn.) at Montcalm, 7 p.m.

Tug Valley at Valley Fayette

Tygarts Valley at Richwood

Tyler Consolidated at South Harrison

University at Logan

Van at Sherman

Washington at Skyline (Va.), 7 p.m.

Wayne at Scott

Webster County at Nicholas County

Westside at James Monroe

Wheeling Central at Shadyside (Ohio), 7 p.m.

Winfield at Nitro

Wirt County at Buffalo

Woodrow Wilson at Parkersburg

Wyoming East at PikeView

Saturday, Oct. 11

Braxton County at Ravenswood

Madonna at Bishop Donahue, 7 p.m.

Week 8

Friday, Oct. 17

Bellaire St. John’s (Ohio) at Hannan, 7 p.m.

Berekley Springs at Clear Spring (Md.), 7 p.m.

Bishop Donahue at Paden City, 7 p.m.

Brooke at Parkersburg South

Cabell Midland at George Washington

Cameron at Clay-Battelle

Capital at Woodrow Wilson

Carrick (Pa.) at Wheeling Park, 7 p.m.

Chapmanville at Mingo Central

Doddridge County at Philip Barbour

East Fairmont at Preston

East Hardy at Moorefield

Elkins at Oak Hill

Fairmont Senior at Braxton County

Grafton at Liberty Harrison

Greenbrier West at Bluefield

Hampshire at Spring Mills, 7 p.m.

Hancock (Md.) at Hundred

Hedgesville at Martinsburg, 7 p.m.

Herbert Hoover at Wayne

Hurricane at St. Albans

James Monroe at Mount View

Keyser at Jefferson, 7 p.m.

Lewis County at University

Liberty Raleigh at Independence

Lincoln at Robert C. Byrd

Lincoln County at Buckhannon-Upshur

Logan at Greenbrier East, 7 p.m.

Madonna at Notre Dame

Midland Trail at Fayetteville

Montcalm at Van, 7 p.m.

Morgantown at Musselman, 7 p.m.

Nitro at Spring Valley

North Marion at Bridgeport

Oak Glen at John Marshall, 7 p.m.

Parkersburg at Huntington

Pendleton County at Covington (Va.), 7 p.m.

Petersburg at Frankfort, 7 p.m.

Point Pleasant at Ravenswood

Princeton at Riverside

Ritchie County at Weir, 7 p.m.

River View at PikeView

Scott at Tolsia

Shady Spring at Wyoming East

Sherman at Man

Sissonville at Clay County

South Charleston at Winfield

South Gallia (Ohio) at Wahama

Southern Garrett (Md.) at Tucker County

St. Marys at Magnolia

Summers County at Meadow Bridge

Tug Valley at Calhoun County, 7 p.m.

Tygarts Valley at Pocahontas County

Valley Wetzel at Frontier (Ohio), 7 p.m.

Webster County at South Harrison

Westside at Nicholas County

Wirt County at Williamstown

Saturday, Oct. 18

Belpre (Ohio) at Parkersburg Catholic

Westinghouse (Pa.) at Wheeling Central, 12:30 p.m.

Week 9

Friday, Oct. 24

Bishop Donahue at Beallsville (Ohio)

Calhoun County at Wirt County

Clay-Battelle at Van

Doddridge County at Valley Wetzel

Fairmont Senior at Buckhannon-Upshur

Fayetteville at Buffalo

Frankfort at Oak Glen, 7 p.m.

Gilmer County at Notre Dame

Greenbrier West at James River (Va.), 7 p.m.

Hedgesville at Hampshire, 7 p.m.

Herbert Hoover at Roane County

Hundred at Toronto (Ohio), 7 p.m.

Huntington at St. Albans

Hurricane at Winfield

James Monroe at Liberty Raleigh

John Marshall at Morgantown

Lewis County at Elkins

Lincoln at Grafton

Lincoln County at Ripley

Man at Pocahontas County

Martinsburg at Jefferson, 7 p.m.

Meadow Bridge at PikeView

Mingo Central at Scott

Mount View at Summers County

Nicholas County at Midland Trail

Nitro at Capital

Oak Hill at Bluefield

Parkersburg at George Washington

Parkersburg Catholic at Williamstown

Parkersburg South at Greenbrier East, 7 p.m.

Petersburg at Moorefield

Poca at Wayne

Preston at University

Princeton at Woodrow Wilson

Ravenswood at Clay County

Richwood at Valley Fayette

Riverside at South Charleston

Robert C. Byrd at North Marion

Shady Spring at Point Pleasant

Sheldon Clark (Ky.) at Tug Valley

Sissonville at Liberty Harrison

Spring Mills at Clear Spring (Md.), 7 p.m.

Spring Valley at Cabell Midland

St. Marys at South Harrison

Tolsia at Chapmanville

Tucker County at Pendleton County

Tygarts Valley at Hannan

Tyler Consolidated at Magnolia

Washington at Musselman, 7 p.m.

Webster County at Braxton County

Weir at Brooke

Westside at River View

Wheeling Park at Steubenville (Ohio), 7 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 25

Cameron at Bellaire St. John’s (Ohio), noon

Madonna at Steubenville Central (Ohio), 7 p.m.

Wahama at Corning Miller (Ohio), 7 p.m.

Week 10

Thursday, Oct. 30

Liberty Raleigh at Shady Spring

Friday, Oct. 31

Bluefield at James Monroe

Boyd County (Ky.) at Tolsia

Bridgeport at Fairmont Senior

Bridgeport (Ohio) at Cameron, 7 p.m.

Buckhannon-Upshur at Preston

Buffalo at Sherman

Calhoun County at Clay County

Capital at Hurricane

Clay-Battelle at Notre Dame

Clear Spring (Md.) at East Hardy

East Fairmont at Philip Barbour

George Washington at Ripley

Grafton at North Marion

Greenbrier West at Fayetteville

Hampshire at Washington, 7 p.m.

Hannan at Montcalm, 7 p.m.

Herbert Hoover at Mingo Central

Hundred at Tygarts Valley

Huntington at South Charleston

Independence at Wyoming East

Jefferson at Hedgesville, 7 p.m.

John Marshall at Brooke

Keyser at Frankfort, 7 p.m.

Liberty Harrison at Doddridge County

Logan at Nitro

Magnolia at Barnesville (Ohio), 7 p.m.

Midland Trail at Valley Fayette

Moorefield at Pendleton County

Mount View at Westside

Musselman at Martinsburg, 7 p.m.

Northern Garrett (Md.) at Berkeley Springs, 7 p.m.

Oak Hill at Woodrow Wilson

Parkersburg Catholic at Gilmer County

PikeView at Nicholas County

Pocahontas County at Webster County

Ravenswood at St. Marys

Richwood at Summers County

Riverside at Parkersburg

Roane County at Wirt County

Robert C. Byrd at Elkins

Sissonville at Poca

South Harrison at Paden City, 7 p.m.

Southern Garrett (Md.) at Spring Mills, 7 p.m.

St. Albans at Winfield

Toronto (Ohio) at Madonna, 7 p.m.

Tucker County at Petersburg, 7 p.m.

Tug Valley at Man

University at Morgantown

Valley Wetzel at Tyler Consolidated, 7 p.m.

Wayne at Chapmanville

Weir at East Liverpool (Ohio)

Wheeling Central at Bishop Donahue, 7 p.m.

Wheeling Park at Parkersburg South

Williamstown at Ritchie County

Week 11

Friday, Nov. 7

Berkeley Springs at Hancock (Md.), 7 p.m.

Bluefield at Wayne

Braxton County at Sissonville

Bridgeport at Preston

Buffalo at Wahama

Cabell Midland at Brooke

Clay County at Webster County

Clay-Battelle at Madonna, 7 p.m.

East Fairmont at Fairmont Senior

Elkins at Buckhannon-Upshur

Frankfort at Hampshire, 7 p.m.

George Washington at Capital

Grafton at Ritchie County

Hundred at Hannan

Independence at Fayetteville

James Monroe at Princeton

John Marshall at Wheeling Park, 7 p.m.

Keyser at Mountain Ridge (Md.), 7 p.m.

Lewis County at Shady Spring

Lincoln County at St. Albans

Linsly at Magnolia

Logan at Scott

Man at Van

Meadow Bridge at Sherman

Mingo Central at Mount View

Montcalm at Midland Trail

Moorefield at Tygarts Valley

Nicholas County at Richwood

Nitro at Herbert Hoover

North Marion at Lincoln

Oak Glen at Tyler Consolidated, 7 p.m.

Oak Hill at Greenbrier East, 7 p.m.

Paden City at Valley Wetzel

Parkersburg Catholic at Doddridge County

Parkersburg South at Parkersburg

Petersburg at East Hardy

Philip Barbour at Robert C. Byrd

Ripley at Ravenswood

South Harrison at Wirt County

Spring Valley at Hurricane

Tolsia at Poca

Tucker County at Notre Dame

Valley Fayette at Gilmer County

Washington at Jefferson, 7 p.m.

Williamstown at Roane County

Winfield at Huntington

Woodrow Wilson at Hedgesville, 7 p.m.

Wyoming East at Liberty Raleigh

Saturday, Nov. 8

Bishop Donahue at River View, 1:30 p.m.

Greenbrier West at St. Marys, 1:30 p.m.

Spring Mills at Wheeling Central, 1 p.m.


Print

User Comments