Get Connected
  • facebook
  • twitter
  • Sign In
  • Classifieds
  • Sections
Print

Prep golf results

Callaway Junior Tour High School Series

At Big Bend Golf Club

Friday’s results

Team scores

1. Parkersburg South 218; 2. George Washington 222; 3. Parkersburg 225; 4. Roane County 226; 5. Charleston Catholic 227; 6. St. Marys 233; 7. Greenbrier East 234; 8. Parkersburg South B 238; 9. East Fairmont 239; T10. Charleston Catholic B 245; T10. George Washington B 245; 12. Williamstown 246; 13. Fairmont Senior 250; 14. Poca 255; 15. Scott 259; 16. Winfield 260; 17. Logan 264; 18. Chapmanville 268; 19. George Wasington C 271; 20. Herbert Hoover 297; 21. Wirt County 305; 22. Buffalo 309; 23. Scott B 331; 24. George Washington D 349; 25. Herbert Hoover B 380; 26. North Marion NC.

Individual results

Cole Moore, Roane County 34-32—66

Adeena Shears, Parkersburg South 34-36—70

Cam Moore, Roane County 35-36—71

Walker Dent, Greenbrier East 36-36—72

Harry Basile, George Washington 36-36—72

Kyle Bird, George Washington 34-38—72

Coleman Lamp, St. Marys 34-38—72

Alex Hamrick, Poca 37-36—73

Alex Schreckengost, Park. South 37-36—73

Austin Davis, Parkersburg 35-38—73

Cameron Blakely, Chas. Catholic 39-36—75

Logan Clegg, Parkersburg 37-38—75

Dylan Cress, Parkersburg South 36-39—75

Jake Workman, Chapmanville 36-39—75

Christian Casingal, Chas. Catholic 36-39—75

Nate Detemple, Chas. Catholic 39-37—76

Lauryn Davidson, Parkersburg 38-38—76

David Scragg, Poca 38-38—76

Mac McCormick, Williamstown 38-38—76

Brennon Vincent, East Fairmont 38-38—76

Colton Holbert, North Marion 37-39—76

Lucas Prine, Parkersburg 36-40—76

Drew Wells, St. Marys 38-39—77

Jonathan Butcher, Scott 38-39—77

Drew Yanok, Parkersburg South 37-40—77

Nick Casingal, Charleston Catholic 36-41—77

Madison Erskine, Greenbrier East 39-39—78

Isaac Prine, Parkersburg 38-40—78

Matt Nelson, George Washing. 37-41—78

Drew Call, George Washington 40-39—79

Willie Roncaglione, George Wash. 40-39—79

Chase Preston, Logan 38-41—79

Chris Florence, George Washington 37-42—79

Nicky Moroose, Fairmont Senior 39-41—80

Bailey Frederick, East Fairmont 39-41—80

Jackson Ellis, Jackson Ellis 40-41—81

Allie Persily, Charleston Catholic 39-42—81

Alex Toler, Logan 38-43—81

David Yousico, George Washing. 38-43—81

Evan Haley, Winfield 42-41—83

Mason Weese, East Fairmont 40-43—83

Jacob Monell, East Fairmont 38-45—83

Devan Baxter, St. Marys 43-41—84

Jacobey Gore, Greenbrier East 42-42—84

Jared Nichols, St. Marys 42-42—84

Chandler Weber, Williamstown 39-45—84

Ryan Vilain, Fairmont Senior 44-41—85

Drew Sivak, Fairmont, West Virgi 44-41—85

Nick Dolan, Scott 43-42—85

Alex Sears, Wirt County 42-43—85

Trevor Gorrell, Parkersburg South 40-45—85

Taylor Giles, George Washington 38-47—85

Chase Porter, Parkersburg South 41-45—86

Ty Adkins, Williamstown 40-46—86

Garrett Keefer, Winfield 43-44—87

Jacob White, Greenbrier East 46-42—88

Zach Phillips, Fairmont Senior 43-45—88

Alexander Giatras, Charleston Catholic 41-47—88

Cade Burgess, George Washington 44-45—89

Dalton Smith, Williamstown 44-45—89

Hunter Thompson, Roane County 41-48—89

Clay Hale, Scott 47-43—90

Grant Hedrick, Hedrick 46-44—90

Michael Susman, George Washington 43-48—91

Adam Perry, Winfield 42-49—91

Dylan Spradling, Herbert Hoover 46-46—92

Jacob Levenson, Charleston Catholic 45-48—93

Kenny Radcliff, Wirt County 43-50—93

Charlie Fetzner, Parkersburg South 47-47—94

Ben Daniels, Roane County 46-49—95

Austin Bledsoe, Chapmanville 46-50—96

Braden Dickerson, Chapmanville, 46-51—97

Andrew Lester, Scott 45-52—97

Nick Whittington, Buffalo 48-50—98

Torren Kalaskey, George Washington 48-53—101

Zach Callen Herbert Hoover 51-51—102

Matthew Hines, Buffalo 48-54—102

Jordan Holstein, Herbert Hoover 47-56—103

Tommy Adkins, Logan 51-53—104

Tanner Meade, Chapmanville 48-56—104

Caleb Luickart, Poca 55-51—106

Tyler Sowards, Buffalo 52-57—109

Jake Harris, George Washington 49-60—109

Hayden Nichols, Herbert Hoover 56-57—113

Kaleb Thompson, Logan 52-63—115

Grace Smith, George Washington 60-56—116

Billy Kinser, Scott 65-55—120

Chloe Lucas, Scott 60-61—121

Tanner Nichols, Herbert Hoover 59-62—121

Devin Rich, Buffalo 59-63—122

Evan Darnell, George Washington 57-67—124

Austin Stutler, Wirt County 58-69—127

Bowman Alexander, George Washington 62-67—129

Cody Foutty, Wirt County 54-81—135

Jacob Welch, Herbert Hoover 73-73—146


Print

User Comments