Get Connected
  • facebook
  • twitter
  • Sign In
  • Classifieds
  • Sections
Print

Charleston Distance Run results — 10K walk

1, Randall Flanagan, Charleston, 54:07.4

2, Leigh Spurlock, Charleston, 59:41.2

3, Carol Seely, Vienna, 1:15:33.6

4, Donna Graham, Lowell, Ohio, 1:16:39.7

5, Jessica Twohig, Pataskala, Ohio, 1:16:06.5

6, Julie Givens, Elkview, 1:16:56.8

7, Melissa Shea, Marietta, Ohio, 1:19:58.9

8, Barry Thomas, Sr., Charleston, 1:22:08.8

9, Sarah Kovarik, Hurricane, 1:22:09.5

10, Anna Dingess, Hurricane, 1:25:44.4

11, Trevor Shamblin, Charleston, 1:30:49.1

12, Kesha Harding, Charleston, 1:30:50.8

13, Ena Haynes, Charleston, 1:31:15.3

14, Maggie Phillips, South Charleston, 1:31:15.5

15, Sarah Massey, Beckley, 1:32:05.8

16, Tracy Wanegar, Beckley, 1:32:04.1

17, Lisa McCracken, Charleston, 1:33:42.5

18, Pam Smith, Charleston, 1:37:38.6

19, Cindy Shamblin, Charleston, 1:37:48.7

20, Joe Crittenden, Charleston, 1:37:48.7

21, Sarah Meester, Charleston, 1:37:36.9

22, Julie Simmons, Cross Lanes, 1:39:24.3

23, Joshua Simmons, Cross Lanes, 1:39:29.0

24, Richard Watkins, Roanoke, Va., 1:38:59.1

25, Peggy Harper, South Charleston, 1:39:28.5

26, Thomas Quickel, Hurricane, 1:39:29.3

27, Sharon Vealey, Charleston, 1:40:07.7

28, Frank Stark, Charleston, 1:40:07.5

29, Nancy Stark, Charleston, 1:40:07.6

30, Fred Albert, Charleston, 1:40:50.9

31, Dianna Perdue, Charleston, 1:41:11.0

32, Christie Werkman, Charleston, 1:41:11.3

33, Kara Caldwell, Elkview, 1:41:28.0

34, Kate Grubb, Charleston, 1:43:27.2

35, Genny Martin, South Charleston, 1:43:28.2

36, Craig Baldwin, Elkview, 1:43:26.0

37, Cyndi Ranson, Charleston, 1:43:37.0

38, Mike Ranson, Charleston, 1:43:37.0

39, Helen Parsons, Charleston, 1:43:38.4

40, Terry Asseff, South Charleston, 1:43:39.2

41, Peggy White, Elkview, 1:44:19.5

42, Kimberly Dunlap, Comfort, 1:44:19.4

43, Jean Morgan, Charleston, 1:44:34.8

44, Kristi Snyder, Charleston, 1:44:34.6

45, Monty Smith, Charleston, 1:46:02.8

46, Steve Spence, Scott Depot, 1:45:24.1

47, Rachel Bowman, Sissonville, 1:46:01.0

48, Kelly Belcher, Scott Depot, 1:46:00.6

49, Kelly Ratliff, Scott Depot, 1:47:12.7

50, Harry Scharf, Saint Louis, Mo., 1:48:55.3

51, Stephanie Long, Charleston, 1:48:56.4

52, Erica Fuller, Charleston, 1:48:58.4

53, Amanda Butler, South Charleston, 1:48:58.0

54, Kimberley Barracco, Charleston, 1:51:39.3

55, Regina Jordan, St Albans, 1:51:40.6

56, Kristina Oliver, Charleston, 1:52:44.4

57, Joseph Oliver, Charleston, 1:52:44.4

58, Barbie Dallmann, Charleston, 1:56:20.9

59, Leslie Bonham, Cross Lanes, 1:56:20.4

60, Dannie Walker, Charleston, 1:56:23.6

61, Lee Braenovich, Charleston, 1:57:38.9

62, Melodie McLane, Red House, 1:58:09.1

63, Tracy Arvon, Charleston, 1:58:09.5

64, Laura Fenton, Cross Lanes, 1:55:30.9

65, Richard Fenton, Cross Lanes, 1:55:30.1

66, Brenda Mills, Charleston, 1:58:09.1

67, Mary Beth Abbot, Charleston, 1:58:09.0

68, Ross Allen, Cross Lanes, 1:59:04.6

69, Greg Briscoe, Charleston, 1:59:05.4

70, Pj Pendleton, Charleston, 2:18:36.1


Print

User Comments